Donnelly Holdings Ltd, et al.
Follow- Proceeding
- CCAACCAA
- File
- S233788
Donnelly Holdings Ltd and affiliated debtors are the subject of bankruptcy proceedings under the Bankruptcy and Insolvency Act in the Supreme Court of British Columbia, commenced on May 23, 2023 under court file number S233788. The record for this matter consists of the initial order made on the commencement date. The proceeding is recorded as closed. No further orders, reports or filings have been entered on this page of record.
The claims bar date has passed — claims were due by
Per the Claims Process Instruction Letter dated 7 June 2023.
The stay of proceedings was extended.
Source: Order further amending the Amended and Restated Initial Order
Blackline of Approval and Vesting Order attached to the Notice of Application — Approval and vesting order
Requisition attaching the Amendment to the Plan of Arrangement — Plan of arrangement / compromise
A claims procedure was approved, setting a claims bar date of 2023-07-05.
Source: Claims Process Order
Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al - First Report of the Monitor dated June 1, 2023 — Court officer report
Opened the proceeding in the Supreme Court of British Columbia under court file S233788; the record carries no detail of the order's terms.
Source: Initial Order
Debtor
Donnelly Holdings Ltd, et al.
Monitor
EY
| # | Priority class | Creditor | Amount | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Secured | Bank of Montreal · in 279 casesdebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $13.4M | List of Creditors |
| 4 | Secured | Howard Carter Lease Ltd · in 3 casesregistered security interest — Note 1: has a registered security interest, value of secured claim to be determined — debtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | — | List of Creditors |
| 4 | Secured | Receivables Management Officeregistered security interest — Note 1: has a registered security interest, value of secured claim to be determined — debtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | — | List of Creditors |
| 4 | Secured | Meridian Onecap Credit Corp · in 20 casesregistered security interest — Note 1: has a registered security interest, value of secured claim to be determined — debtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | — | List of Creditors |
| 4 | Secured | Zeemac Vehicle Lease Ltdregistered security interest — Note 1: has a registered security interest, value of secured claim to be determined — debtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | — | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Canada Revenue Agency · in 926 casesQuasi-governmental/deemed trust class; Note 2: preliminary estimate pending submission of outstanding tax and GST returns by the Company — debtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $2.86M | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Ministry of Finance · in 107 casesQuasi-governmental (provincial tax) claim; Note 2: preliminary estimate pending submission of outstanding tax and GST returns by the Company — debtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $465K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | MacDonald Commercial Real Estate Services Ltd. ITF: Community Impact Real Estate Societydebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $357K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | City of Vancouver-Revenue Servicesdebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $241K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Safeway Holdings Ltd.debtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $218K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Lightbox Enterprises Ltd. · in 2 casesdebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $166K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | PWC · in 6 casesdebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $147K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | City of Vancouver · in 17 casesdebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $137K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Norton Rose Fulbright Canada LLP · in 15 casesdebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $119K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Engine Digital Inc.debtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $83K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | 1002174 BC Ltd.debtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $65.2K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | 548 King Investments Ltd.debtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $64.8K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | QuadReal Property Group · in 2 casesdebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $56.3K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Lok Sing Developments Ltddebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $51.9K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | McMillan LLP · in 30 casesdebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $34.3K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Altro Industries Inc.debtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $29.6K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Mike Robbins Hospitality Inc.debtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $22.5K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Beer Rescuedebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $22.3K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Vessel Packaging Co.-USDSeparate USD-denominated claim from same creditor — debtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $21.7K USD | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Diversey Canada Inc. · in 3 casesdebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $20K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | BFL Canada Insurance Services Inc. · in 7 casesdebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $18.2K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | New Look Paintingdebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $16.9K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Cintas · in 43 casesdebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $16.1K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | CRA ExciseQuasi-governmental (CRA Excise/GST) claim — debtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $15K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Stryder Distribution Ltd.debtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $14.6K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Control Fire Systems Ltd.debtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $14.2K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Eigen Development Ltddebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $14.1K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Containerworld Forwarding Services Inc.debtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $13.6K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Sage Intacct Inc.debtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $13.4K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Temperature Control Solutionsdebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $13.4K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | MMC McGregor Mechanical Contracting Ltd.debtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $13.4K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Hops Connect Hop Trading Company Ltd.debtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $13K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Linde Canada Inc. · in 51 casesdebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $12.9K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | A1 Problem Solvers Inc.debtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $12.6K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Triple F Investments Corp.debtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $12.3K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Air Liquide Canada Inc. · in 78 casesdebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $12K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | IHM Mechanical Ltd.debtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $12K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Spire Refrigerationdebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $11.6K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Control Temp Ltd. · in 3 casesdebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $10.8K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Terminix Canada · in 9 casesdebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $10.8K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Access Pacific Enterprises Ltd.debtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $10.6K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Panopticon Solutionsdebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $10.2K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Liquid Assets Ltd.debtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $10.1K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Smythe CPA · in 2 casesdebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $9.89K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Waste Collectivedebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $9.78K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | XTM Inc.debtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $9.66K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Diamond Group Architecture Inc.debtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $9.56K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Microsdebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $9.46K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | TFL Transportationdebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $9.15K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | PMC Prestige Mechanicaldebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $9.08K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Waste Control Services Inc.debtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $8.98K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Blue Diamond Hospitality Inc.debtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $8.79K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Daniel Graham O'Handleydebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $8.48K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Orkin Canada Corporation · in 50 casesdebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $8.45K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Acme Fire & Safety Co. Ltd.debtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $8.34K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Cornerstone Security & Transport Inc.debtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $7.92K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Brico Malt Sales Inc.debtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $7.92K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Rowe Beef Co Ltddebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $7.76K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Farris LLP · in 3 casesdebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $7.72K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Dicky's Dumpsdebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $7.67K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Mallen Gowins Berzins Architecture Incorporateddebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $7.65K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | ALNA Packaging CO. Ltd.debtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $7.6K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Finnigan and Son Electricaldebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $7.42K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Nikolaou Restaurant Equipment Ltd.debtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $7.33K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Enviro-Master International Franchisedebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $7.26K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Ecolab · in 29 casesdebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $7.25K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Eightsix Network Inc.debtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $6.93K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | The Spirit Group Holdings Inc. · in 2 casesdebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $6.63K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Head Space Sounddebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $6.45K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | 1355980 B.C. Ltd.debtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $6.42K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Crown Packaging Box Masterdebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $6.42K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Rayacom Print & Design Torontodebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $5.86K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | ML Developing Ltddebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $5.77K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Topp's Hops Incdebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $5.66K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Yescodebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $5.25K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Piedmont Sheet Metal (1997) Ltd.debtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $5K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Great Little Box Company Ltd.debtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $4.91K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Readydebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $4.83K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Forest Schwartz Ltd.debtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $4.71K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Logic-ology Logistics Inc.debtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $4.7K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | PNL Consulting Inc.debtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $4.63K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Fraser Valley Refrigeration Ltd. · in 2 casesdebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $4.6K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | BC Hydro · in 71 casesdebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $4.59K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Access Information Management of Canada ULC · in 3 casesdebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $4.36K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Propane Depot Inc.debtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $4.22K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Metro Vancouver Financial Servicesdebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $4K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Get Resq Ltddebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $3.91K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Wolfe Jack Supply Co.debtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $3.8K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Ultra XPress Printing · in 2 casesdebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $3.74K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Wild Goose Fillingdebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $3.73K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Givex Canada Corp · in 3 casesdebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $3.67K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | C2 Distribution Ltd.debtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $3.62K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Staples Professional · in 5 casesdebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $3.62K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | The Printing House Limiteddebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $3.55K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Hester Creek State Winerydebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $3.53K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Rayavan Printing Inc.debtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $3.49K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Subscape Incdebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $3.39K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Walker Environmental Group Inc. · in 2 casesdebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $3.38K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Tapped In Bar System Incdebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $3.33K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | City of Toronto - Revenue Services · in 3 casesdebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $3.32K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Rentokil Canada Corporation · in 8 casesdebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $3.32K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Intercity Packers Ltd. · in 3 casesdebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $3.17K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Super Glass Company Ltd.debtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $3.12K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | GTA Security Guards Ltddebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $3.05K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Shaw Cable · in 24 casesdebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $2.93K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | G2 Mechanical Ltddebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $2.75K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | The Beer Guy Sales & Service Ltd.debtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $2.58K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Labyrinth Security Incdebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $2.52K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Liquid Assets Consultingdebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $2.51K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | The Garden Beer Marketdebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $2.5K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Redux West Coast Reduction Ltd.debtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $2.47K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Wood Wyant Canada Inc,debtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $2.45K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Toronto Hydro · in 37 casesdebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $2.38K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Vassos Law LLPdebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $2.37K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | CMG-A Division of Canada Malting Co. Ltd.debtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $2.37K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Escarpment Laboratories · in 2 casesdebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $2.35K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Floeticdebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $2.26K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | KPMG LLP · in 51 casesdebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $2.11K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Global Hydration Water Treatment Systems Inc.debtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $2.07K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Fortis BC Natural Gas · in 2 casesdebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $1.92K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | LoKnowdebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $1.92K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Alaina Michelledebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $1.91K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | 1164598 BC LTD.debtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $1.86K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Pinnacle Food Equipment Services LLP · in 3 casesdebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $1.82K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Glacier Media Group · in 2 casesdebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $1.78K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Galaxie Signs · in 3 casesdebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $1.68K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Nella Cutlery (BC) Inc. · in 8 casesdebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $1.67K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Blue Planet Recyclingdebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $1.61K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Titan Innovations Inc.debtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $1.6K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Pacific Coast Fruit Products Ltd. · in 2 casesdebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $1.56K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Rising Tide Consultants Ltd.debtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $1.51K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Enbridge Gas Distribution inc. · in 10 casesdebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $1.49K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Viper Home Servicesdebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $1.43K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Power Hoods Systems Incdebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $1.36K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | North Keg · in 2 casesdebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $1.34K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Yamato Trading Co. Ltd.debtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $1.31K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Seasons Mechanical Inc.debtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $1.24K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Albert Mundindidebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $1.2K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Foundation Controlsdebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $1.15K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | 8two4 Mediadebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $1.13K | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Commercial Vent Cleaning · in 2 casesdebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $988 | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Mills Basic Office Productivitydebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $898 | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Vessel Packaging Co. · in 5 casesdebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $885 | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Pro-Spec Production Services Ltd.debtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $849 | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Saviourdebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $750 | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Sokil Group of Companiesdebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $750 | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Cypress Upholstery Ltd.debtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $740 | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Westcoast Plastic Recycling Inc.debtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $730 | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Donovan Sales Ltd.debtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $667 | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Nice Guys Triviadebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $660 | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Beck Glass Inc.debtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $652 | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Just Here For The Beer Ltd.debtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $630 | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Iakov Krengeldebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $600 | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Surrey Charter Bus Grovedebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $600 | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | MJR Electricdebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $596 | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Nexonia Incdebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $592 | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Foort Production Services Incdebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $560 | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Black Hemlock Musicdebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $550 | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | James Arlow Upholsterydebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $542 | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Convert-Pac of Canada Ltd.debtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $542 | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Paul Donedebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $525 | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Rich Sweet Entertainment Inc.debtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $500 | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | The Answer Company Consulting Ltd · in 2 casesdebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $496 | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Foodpakdebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $447 | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Shred-it International ULC · in 31 casesdebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $443 | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Bondi Produce Co. Ltddebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $432 | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Presch Analytics Canadadebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $405 | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Houtan Hodaniadebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $400 | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | B.C. Scale CO. LTDdebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $398 | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Classic Fire Protection Inc. · in 4 casesdebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $364 | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Paladin Technologies · in 5 casesdebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $360 | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Snow's HVAC Servicesdebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $305 | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Sebastian Chambersdebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $300 | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Day & Night Glassdebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $283 | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Anthony Heaneydebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $276 | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Sculpture Hospitalitydebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $273 | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Cioffi's Meat Market & Deli · in 2 casesdebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $263 | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Green Line Hose & Fittings Ltd. · in 7 casesdebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $258 | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Entandem · in 8 casesdebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $243 | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Vancouver Island Salt Co.debtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $240 | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Imagine Maintenance Ltd.debtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $236 | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Don Chendo Productsdebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $218 | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Strata Plan BCS2939 - Domaindebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $200 | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Ahmad Saleemidebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $195 | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Telus Communications · in 39 casesdebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $194 | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Their Theredebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $189 | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Brinks Canada Limited · in 7 casesdebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $189 | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | MURPHY & FAM HOSPITALITY LTDdebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $168 | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Nella Cutlery & Food Equipmentdebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $164 | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | RIKA Designdebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $158 | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Cascadia Tableware Inc.debtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $156 | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Action Integrated Security Solutionsdebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $133 | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Spiffy Window Cleaningdebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $126 | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | West Coast Food Service Agenciesdebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $116 | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Urban Impact Recycling Ltd. · in 5 casesdebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $113 | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Lobstermandebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $112 | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Vancouver Coastal Health · in 4 casesdebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $75 | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Flash Courier Services Inc.debtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $64 | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | ADT Canada Inc. · in 8 casesdebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $41 | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | West Coast Plastic Recycling Inc.debtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $35 | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Simcoe Gasesdebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $22 | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Blackhawk Network Ltddebtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | $20 | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | 1000016607 Ontario IncNote 3: claim amount unknown and to be determined — debtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | — | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Kingsett (c/o Katzman Litigation P.C, M5G 1E7) · in 2 casesNote 3: claim amount unknown and to be determined; listed as separate entry in document — debtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | — | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | 20 Leslie Inc / Pearl GroupNote 3: claim amount unknown and to be determined — debtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | — | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Talon Tapes IndustriesNote 3: claim amount unknown and to be determined — debtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | — | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Alpine Retail Centre Ltd.Note 3: claim amount unknown and to be determined — debtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | — | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | AB 2103256 Ltd.Note 3: claim amount unknown and to be determined — debtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | — | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Kingsett (c/o Katzman Litigation P.C, M5G 1E6) · in 2 casesNote 3: claim amount unknown and to be determined — debtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | — | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | Stellsuns Holdings Ltd.Note 3: claim amount unknown and to be determined — debtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | — | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | MLM RealtyNote 3: claim amount unknown and to be determined — debtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | — | List of Creditors |
| 8 | Unsecured | 2538062 Ontario IncNote 3: claim amount unknown and to be determined — debtor: Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al · as of 23 May 2023 | — | List of Creditors |
“not stated” means the record names the claim without a figure; “—” means not in the extracted record.
Unsecured creditors: a distribution. BMO paid in full · Bank of Montreal paid in full.Under the plan · implementedThirteenth Report · 31 Oct 2025
| Class | Creditor | Claims | Recovery | Basis | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deemed trust | — | — | paid in full | Under the planimplementedper the court | Sanction Order · 26 Jul 2023 |
| Secured | BMO | — | paid in full | Under the planimplementedper the court | Sanction Order · 26 Jul 2023 |
| SecuredBMO Secured Claim | Bank of Montreal | — | paid in fullconditional | Under the planimplementedper the monitor | Fifth Report of the Monitor · 21 Jun 2024 |
| Preferred | — | — | a distribution | Under the planimplementedper the court | Sanction Order · 26 Jul 2023 |
| Unsecured | — | — | a distributionfinal | Under the planimplementedper the monitor | Thirteenth Report · 31 Oct 2025 |
Each row is one filing's statement, copied as it reads and never computed. "Estimated" is the officer's forecast; "Under the plan" is the plan's or proposal's own term; "Final" is a declared or paid distribution; a row with no chip states no footing. A range is the two numbers stated; "of proven claims" is the document's own denominator.
9 engagements · 3 firms — latest: (firm not named), 11 Apr 2023 – 17 Sep 2025, $512,126.00 in feesThirteenth Report · 31 Oct 2025
| Firm | Period | Hours | Fees | Rates | Source | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| (firm not named)Monitorfirm not named in the heading | 11 Apr 2023 – 17 Sep 2025 | 1,254.8 | $512,126.00ex. tax | not stated | Thirteenth Report · 31 Oct 2025 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Ernst & Young Inc.Monitorperiod 6 of 6 | 11 Apr 2023 – 17 Sep 2025Sought | 1,254.6 | $516,888.54ex. tax | $225 – $6658 people | Affidavit #1 of M. Bell · 31 Oct 2025 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 people — Ernst & Young Inc., 11 Apr 2023 – 17 Sep 2025
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Ernst & Young Inc.Monitorperiod 5 of 6 | 1 Jan – 30 Jun 2024 | 284.6 | $162,268.50ex. tax | $225 – $6655 people | Affidavit #1 of M. Bell · 31 Oct 2025 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 people — Ernst & Young Inc., 1 Jan – 30 Jun 2024
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Ernst & Young Inc.Monitorperiod 4 of 6 | 1 Jul – 31 Dec 2023 | 390 | $219,846.00ex. tax | $225 – $6656 people | Affidavit #1 of M. Bell · 31 Oct 2025 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 people — Ernst & Young Inc., 1 Jul – 31 Dec 2023
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Ernst & Young Inc.Monitorperiod 3 of 6 | 23 May – 30 Jun 2023 | 276.6 | $127,512.50ex. tax | $225 – $6655 people | Affidavit #1 of M. Bell · 31 Oct 2025 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 people — Ernst & Young Inc., 23 May – 30 Jun 2023
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Ernst & Young Inc.Monitorperiod 2 of 6 | to 22 May 2023 | 102.2 | $61,803.00ex. tax | $525 – $6652 people | Affidavit #1 of M. Bell · 31 Oct 2025 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 people — Ernst & Young Inc., to 22 May 2023
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Ernst & Young Inc.Monitorperiod 1 of 6 | from 1 Jul 2024 | 201.4 | $78,888.00ex. tax | $225 – $6656 people | Affidavit #1 of M. Bell · 31 Oct 2025 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 people — Ernst & Young Inc., from 1 Jul 2024
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fasken Martineau DuMoulin LLPCounsel to the monitorperiod 2 of 2 | 18 May 2023 – 31 May 2025 | 412 | $261,773.00ex. tax | not stated | Thirteenth Report · 31 Oct 2025 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Fasken Martineau DuMoulin LLPCounsel to the monitorperiod 1 of 2 | — | — | $261,773.00ex. tax | not stated | Affidavit #1 of G. Nesbitt · 31 Oct 2025 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top rate $665 · 8th percentile of monitor rates, 2024 · of 26
per Monitor's preliminary, unaudited estimate based on list of creditors prepared by Management and books/records review · All 25 Petitioners (Donnelly Group), including Hospitality Petitioners, Barber & Co, and Bomber — No single total-assets figure stated; Monitor estimates cash of approximately $459,483 and realizable assets (primarily equipment) of approximately $1.86 million ($1.16 million owned by Hospitality Petitioners, $0.7 million owned by Bomber). Monitor views goodwill as the primary asset, but in a liquidation scenario realizable value would likely be limited to the equipment value (~$1.86 million). Total indebtedness of approximately $21,472,801 comprises $13,426,414 secured (BMO) and $8,046,387 unsecured (CRA $2,861,957; BMO unsecured $2,114,299; Trade Creditors $1,839,217; Landlord Arrears $766
| Date | Document | File |
|---|---|---|
Fee Approval and Discharge Order
| ||
Affidavit #1 of G. Nesbitt
| ||
Affidavit #1 of M. Bell
| ||
| Service List as at October 31, 2025 | ||
Thirteenth Report
| ||
| Monitor's Plan Implementation Certificate | ||
| Requisition re Amended Plan | ||
| Twelfth Monitor's Report | ||
| Affidavit #10 of Reid Ogdon | ||
| Eleventh Monitor's Report | ||
| Affidavit #9 of Reid Ogdon | ||
| Notice of Application April 4, 2025 Hearing | ||
| Enhanced Monitor's Powers Order | ||
| Tenth Monitor's Report | ||
| Affidavit #3 of Jeff Donnelly | ||
| Notice of Application re Stay Extension | ||
| Ninth Monitor's Report | ||
| Affidavit #2 of Jeff Donnelly | ||
| Eighth Monitor's Report dated October 31, 2024 | ||
| Affidavit #8 of Reid Ogdon | ||
| Application Record | ||
| Notice of Application - Stay Extension | ||
Stay Extension Order granted
| ||
| Seventh Report of the Monitor dated September 24, 2024 | ||
| Petitioners - Application Record Index | ||
| Affidavit #7 of Reid Ogdon | ||
| Petitioners - Notice of Application | ||
Stay Extension Order granted August 23, 2024
| ||
| Sixth Report of the Monitor dated August 21, 2024 | ||
| Affidavit #6 of Reid Ogdon sworn August 20, 2024 | ||
Fifth Report of the Monitor
| ||
| Affidavit #5 of Reid Ogdon | ||
Stay Extension Order
| ||
| Fourth Report of the Monitor dated | ||
| Notice of Application | ||
Order further amending the Amended and Restated Initial Order
| ||
| Affidavit #1 of Carvan Sung | ||
| Application Response | ||
| Affidavit #1 of Jeff Donnelly sworn January 18, 2024 | ||
| Amendment to the Amended Plan filed February 7, 2024 | ||
| Application Record Index | ||
| Blackline of Approval and Vesting Order attached to the Notice of Application | ||
| Book of Authorities | ||
| Notice of Application for February 9, 2024 | ||
| Requisition attaching the Amendment to the Plan of Arrangement | ||
| Third Report of the Monitor dated February 7, 2024 | ||
Sanction Order
| ||
| Affidavit #4 of Reid Ogdon | ||
| Cover and Index | ||
| Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al - Second Report of the Monitor dated | ||
| Affidavit #3 of Reid Ogdon | ||
Notice of Application re Sanction Order
| ||
Amended Plan dated July 7, 2023
| ||
Blackline to the Amended Plan
| ||
| Notice to Creditors dated | ||
List of Creditors
| ||
Claims Process Instruction Letter
| ||
| Convenience Creditor Election Form | ||
| Creditor's Package | ||
Notice of Claims Process Newspaper Advertisement
| ||
| Notice of Creditors' Meeting | ||
| Notice of Dispute Form | ||
| Plan Information Letter | ||
Plan of Compromise and Arrangement
| ||
| Proof of Claim Form | ||
| Proxy and Voting Instructions Form | ||
Amended and Restated Initial Order
| ||
Claims Process Order
| ||
Meeting Order
| ||
Donnelly Holdings Ltd et al - First Report of the Monitor dated June 1, 2023
| ||
| Affidavit #1 of Laura Ferguson | ||
| Affidavit #2 of Reid Ogdon.pdf | ||
| Notice of Application re ARIO | ||
Notice of Application re Claims Process Order
| ||
Notice of Application re Meeting Order
| ||
| Affidavit #1 of Reid Ogdon (Pages 1-350) | ||
| Affidavit #1 of Reid Ogdon (Pages 351-673) | ||
Initial Order
| ||
| Notice of Hearing | ||
Petition
| ||
| Requisition | ||
Filing titles, dates, and extracted key facts are public.
CiteProceedings., “Donnelly Holdings Ltd, et al.” (CCAA), Supreme Court of British Columbia. Retrieved 20 September 2026, https://proceedings.ca/case/donnelly-holdings-ltd-et-al