Speakeasy Cannabis Club Ltd. and 10161233 Canada Ltd. and the Bankruptcy of 1399951 BC Ltd.
Follow- Proceeding
- CCAACompanies' Creditors Arrangement Act, R.S.C. 1985, c. C-36
- File
- S-226028
Speakeasy Cannabis Club Ltd. and 10161233 Canada Ltd. have been under the Companies' Creditors Arrangement Act in the Supreme Court of British Columbia since July 27, 2022, in file S-226028, alongside the bankruptcy of 1399951 BC Ltd. Creditor lists as at August 17, 2022 record a secured claim of $2,372,897.00 by 1287866 BC Ltd and two separate balances of $1,810,000.00 and $1,497,260.27 owed to 1244726 BC Ltd, care of Bhayana Ventures Ltd., with Her Majesty the Queen in Right of British Columbia secured for $158,106.82 and $101,842.78. The Canada Revenue Agency leads the unsecured creditors at $1,786,318.79, followed by Tazco Enterprises at $992,250.00 and Sweet Valley Cannabis Inc. at $709,117.50.
A claims procedure has been established — see the order for deadlines.
Application Response of RC Frontier Labs Ltd. dated January 27, 2023 — Response / objection pleading
The court approved a sale and investment solicitation process. A bid deadline of 2022-12-11.
Source: Order Made After Application re: Extension and SISP dated October 20, 2022
Second Amended and Restated Initial Order dated August 22, 2022 — Amended and restated initial order
The stay of proceedings was extended. Court file S-226028.
Source: Amended and Restated Initial Order (August 5) entered August 16, 2022
Debtor
Speakeasy Cannabis Club Ltd. and 10161233 Canada Ltd. and the Bankruptcy of 1399951 BC Ltd.
Monitor
Crowe MacKay
Bench
| Judge | Court | On this docket | Cases on record |
|---|---|---|---|
| Justice Macintosh | Supreme Court of British Columbia | 3 orders, Jul 2022 – Oct 2022 | 6 cases on record |
Counsel of record
| Party | Counsel | First seen | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| MonitorCrowe MacKay | Dentons Canada LLP | 24 Apr 2023 | Service list · 24 Apr 2023 |
| ApplicantSpeakeasy Cannabis Club Ltd. and 10161233 Canada Ltd. and the Bankruptcy of 1399951 BC Ltd. | Clark Wilson LLP | 24 Apr 2023 | Service list · 24 Apr 2023 |
| Interim lenderTravelers Capital Corp., the proposed | Lawson Lundell LLP | 24 Apr 2023 | Service list · 24 Apr 2023 |
| # | Priority class | Creditor | Amount | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Secured | 1287866 BC Ltddebtor: Speakeasy Cannabis Club Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $2.37M | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 4 | Secured | 1244726 BC Ltd c/o Bhayana Ventures Ltd.Second distinct balance listed separately for same creditor entity — debtor: Speakeasy Cannabis Club Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $1.5M | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 4 | Secured | 1193213 B.C. Ltd. c/o Bhayana Ventures Ltd.From secured creditors list as of books/records date — debtor: Speakeasy Cannabis Club Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $190K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 4 | Secured | Her Majesty the Queen in Right of British ColumbiaSecond distinct listed balance for same creditor entity — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $102K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 4 | Secured | Salt Capital Inc dba Capital Now CannabisBalance owing stated as 'Unknown' — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | — | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 4 | Secured | Bhayana Ventures Ltd. (Agents)Balance owing stated as 'Unknown' — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | — | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | CRA Canada Revenue AgencyDeemed trust / CRA claim — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $1.79M | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Tazco Enterprisesdebtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $992K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Sweet Valley Cannabis Inc.debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $709K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Tryton Financial Corp.debtor: Speakeasy Cannabis Club Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $320K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Ministry of Finance - BC Employer Health TaxRegulatory/provincial tax claim — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $221K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Made Digitally Network Inc.debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $164K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Manning Elliot Accountants & Business Advisorsdebtor: Speakeasy Cannabis Club Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $122K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Ministry of Finance - Rural Property Tax ActRegulatory/provincial tax claim — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $107K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Bridgemark Financialdebtor: Speakeasy Cannabis Club Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $105K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Malcolm Davidson, CPA, Inc.debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $103K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Ministry of Finance - Provincial Sales TaxRegulatory/provincial tax claim — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $93.7K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Grant Bernier, 1302379 B.C. LTDdebtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $90.1K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Anthony Jacksondebtor: Speakeasy Cannabis Club Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $86.3K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Marc Geendebtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $75.8K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Pushor Mitchell LLPdebtor: Speakeasy Cannabis Club Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $73.7K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Hilliard Consulting Incdebtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $73.5K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Torrey Hills Capitaldebtor: Speakeasy Cannabis Club Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $70K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Linde Canada Inc. (formerly PRAXAIR) · in 51 casesdebtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $65.7K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Upper5 Consulting Corp. DBA Deborah Cotterdebtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $63.8K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Phenome One Corpdebtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $63.6K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Sabine Entertainmentdebtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $62.4K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Biobest Canada Ltd.debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $61.4K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Trichome Consulting Services Inc.debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $58.3K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Route 3 Plumbing and Heatingdebtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $55.8K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | M&J Orchards Ltd.debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $53.9K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | BLG Borden Ladner Gervais LLPdebtor: Speakeasy Cannabis Club Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $50.5K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Cross Davis & Company LLPdebtor: Speakeasy Cannabis Club Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $50.4K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | D-Tech Mechanicaldebtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $48.9K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Liftex Equipment Rentals (KEL) c/o BTM Lawyers LLPdebtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $47.1K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Buzz Connected Media Inc.debtor: Speakeasy Cannabis Club Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $43.8K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Swim Recruitingdebtor: Speakeasy Cannabis Club Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $42K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | 1153834 BC Ltddebtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $42K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Charles Williamsdebtor: Speakeasy Cannabis Club Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $41.7K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Adam Chochinovdebtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $40.5K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Kettle Valley Electric Ltd.debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $38.7K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Robert Saundersdebtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $33.1K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | NOR-VAL RENTALS, PENTICTONdebtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $32.7K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Steven Mark London Law Corporationdebtor: Speakeasy Cannabis Club Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $32.2K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | WorkSafeBC · in 29 casesRegulatory (workers compensation premiums) — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $31.9K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | FORTIS BC · in 29 casesdebtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $29K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | RONA inc. · in 13 casesdebtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $28.8K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Broadlands Contracting Ltddebtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $27K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Shaw · in 7 casesdebtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $25.5K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Sumas Gro-Media Ltd.debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $25.3K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Patrick Geendebtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $24.4K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Gus Van Loenendebtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $23.7K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | OTC Markets Group Inc.debtor: Speakeasy Cannabis Club Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $21.4K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Integral Wealth Securities Limited · in 3 casesdebtor: Speakeasy Cannabis Club Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $20.5K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Rock Creek Farmdebtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $19.3K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | AON REED STENHOUSE INC. · in 14 casesdebtor: Speakeasy Cannabis Club Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $18.5K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Valens Labs Ltd. · in 3 casesdebtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $18.4K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Ridgesec Security Ltd.debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $18.3K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Growers Supply Co.debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $17.6K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | PNW Kelownadebtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $17.5K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Southern Irrigation · in 6 casesdebtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $16.2K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Hillcrest Merchant Partners Incdebtor: Speakeasy Cannabis Club Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $15.8K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Made Digitally Network Inc.debtor: Speakeasy Cannabis Club Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $15.8K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Canadian Security Exchangedebtor: Speakeasy Cannabis Club Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $15.5K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Computershare Investors Services Incdebtor: Speakeasy Cannabis Club Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $13.9K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Jorma Ortondebtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $13.5K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Mills Office Productivity · in 5 casesdebtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $13.5K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | UniFirst Corporation · in 5 casesdebtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $13.3K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Sean Kulakdebtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $12.4K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | CNW Group · in 9 casesdebtor: Speakeasy Cannabis Club Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $12.3K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Ryan Gaultdebtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $11.4K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Domtek Building Productsdebtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $11.4K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Smart Welding and Consulting Inc.debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $11.3K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | DiliTrust Canada Inc. · in 2 casesdebtor: Speakeasy Cannabis Club Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $11.3K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Nathan Racedebtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $8.7K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | 1151505 BC Ltd.debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $8.31K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | OT Marketing Groupdebtor: Speakeasy Cannabis Club Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $7.55K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | S. Paul Simpson Law Corporationdebtor: Speakeasy Cannabis Club Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $7.5K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Alex Kaulinsdebtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $7.24K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Cross Davis & Company LLPdebtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $6.3K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Chia-Wen Changdebtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $6.18K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | SiteDocsdebtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $6.17K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Norm's Equipment Servicesdebtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $6.09K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Frey Garabagidebtor: Speakeasy Cannabis Club Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $5.97K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | 1159098 B.C. Ltd. dba Craft Depotdebtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $5.25K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Health Canada - Cannabis Licences and PermitRegulatory (Health Canada) — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $5.17K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Uli Nostydebtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $5.12K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Signature Air Solutions Ltd.debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $4.96K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | RPR Heating & Air Conditioning Ltd.debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $4.42K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Sheri Harpurdebtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $4.29K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Boundary Waste Waterdebtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $4.22K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Adam Papugadebtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $4.13K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Karli Fahlmandebtor: Speakeasy Cannabis Club Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $4K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Urban Jungledebtor: Speakeasy Cannabis Club Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $3.95K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Arie Merrindebtor: Speakeasy Cannabis Club Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $3.8K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Jeffrey Potwarkadebtor: Speakeasy Cannabis Club Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $3.76K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Garett Ellinghamdebtor: Speakeasy Cannabis Club Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $3.74K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Zak Design Studiodebtor: Speakeasy Cannabis Club Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $3.67K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | TSB Contractingdebtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $3.58K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | TrilliumPC Network Solutions Inc.debtor: Speakeasy Cannabis Club Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $3.58K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Direct Warehousedebtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $3.45K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Malcolm Davidsondebtor: Speakeasy Cannabis Club Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $3.25K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | FTL Distributions Co.debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $3.23K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | CRW Regulatory Services inc.debtor: Speakeasy Cannabis Club Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $3.15K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Frey Garabagidebtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $3.09K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Saskatchewan Liquor & Gaming · in 2 casesRegulatory — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $3K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Rock Glen Consulting Ltd.debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $2.91K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | V. M. Denike Inc.debtor: Speakeasy Cannabis Club Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $2.89K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Bin Boyzdebtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $2.87K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | GS1 Canada · in 46 casesdebtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $2.8K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Evolved Extraction Solutions · in 2 casesdebtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $2.69K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Avenue Machinerydebtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $2.63K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | OpenTHC Incdebtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $2.61K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | B. Roberts & Associatesdebtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $2.6K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | G.E.T.T Contracting Inc.debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $2.46K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | ACE Courier Services · in 7 casesdebtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $2.43K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Superior Propane · in 56 casesdebtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $2.24K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | John Deere Financial · in 6 casesdebtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $2.16K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Remi Martindebtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $2.09K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Esperanza Enterprisesdebtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $1.88K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Mastercraft Flooring Ltddebtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $1.88K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Essos Corporate Services Inc.debtor: Speakeasy Cannabis Club Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $1.88K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Receiver General for Canada · in 51 casesRegulatory (CRA remittance) — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $1.72K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Serge Smithdebtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $1.71K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | BRAZEAU SELLER LLPdebtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $1.58K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Avalon Mechanical Consultants Ltd.debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $1.58K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | William Fleming Halucenex Life Sciences Inc.debtor: Speakeasy Cannabis Club Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $1.58K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Sarah Geendebtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $1.56K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Rona H&Gdebtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $1.53K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Stockhouse Publishing Ltd. · in 2 casesdebtor: Speakeasy Cannabis Club Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $1.5K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Boyle & Codebtor: Speakeasy Cannabis Club Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $1.26K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Talk Shop Mediadebtor: Speakeasy Cannabis Club Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $1.23K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | OK Communications Ltd. dba Spy vs Spydebtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $1.2K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Penticton Pump Servicesdebtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $1.13K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Robert Feelydebtor: Speakeasy Cannabis Club Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $1.1K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Steve Brideaudebtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $1.1K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Solnik & Solnikdebtor: Speakeasy Cannabis Club Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $1.06K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Secure-Rite Mobile Storage Inc.debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $1.03K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Pathogenia Inc. · in 5 casesdebtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | $1K | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Sean FevensBalance owing 'Unknown' — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | — | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Kathleen DayBalance owing 'Unknown' — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | — | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Kasey GraffBalance owing 'Unknown' — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | — | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Karen EricsonBalance owing 'Unknown' — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | — | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Karen CayerBalance owing 'Unknown' — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | — | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Kadar ProdahlBalance owing 'Unknown' — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | — | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Justin JacquesBalance owing 'Unknown' — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | — | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Judy DohertyBalance owing 'Unknown' — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | — | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Johnny D. St. ClaireBalance owing 'Unknown' — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | — | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | John SolarBalance owing 'Unknown' — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | — | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Madeline BaiaBalance owing 'Unknown' — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | — | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Madison HarpurBalance owing 'Unknown' — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | — | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Mary Kay CrawfordBalance owing 'Unknown' — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | — | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Mathew D. MentaBalance owing 'Unknown' — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | — | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Matilda DesimoneBalance owing 'Unknown' — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | — | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Megan EwingBalance owing 'Unknown' — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | — | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Jessica MendozaBalance owing 'Unknown' — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | — | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Jessi ThiessenBalance owing 'Unknown' — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | — | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Jennifer MorrinBalance owing 'Unknown' — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | — | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Jason MeadowsBalance owing 'Unknown' — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | — | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Jaron HillBalance owing 'Unknown' — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | — | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | James SheltonBalance owing 'Unknown' — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | — | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Jacob HewittBalance owing 'Unknown' — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | — | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Isis MorrisonBalance owing 'Unknown' — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | — | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Ian MclaughlinBalance owing 'Unknown' — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | — | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Hugh DohertyBalance owing 'Unknown' — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | — | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Michael BeechBalance owing 'Unknown' — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | — | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Lynn LeachBalance owing 'Unknown' — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | — | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Craig StashukBalance owing 'Unknown' — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | — | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Crystal TurnballBalance owing 'Unknown' — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | — | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Dawson SengerBalance owing 'Unknown' — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | — | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Dayton PoolBalance owing 'Unknown' — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | — | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Dean PucketBalance owing 'Unknown' — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | — | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Deanna KocsisBalance owing 'Unknown' — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | — | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Dieter SteimeckeBalance owing 'Unknown' — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | — | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Emma GeenBalance owing 'Unknown' — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | — | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Grant MitchellBalance owing 'Unknown' — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | — | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Geoff WaterfallBalance owing 'Unknown' — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | — | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Gary KohlerBalance owing 'Unknown' — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | — | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Kimberly WadeBalance owing 'Unknown' — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | — | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Kevin RaceBalance owing 'Unknown' — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | — | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Kevin G. PerssonBalance owing 'Unknown' — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | — | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Kerry CayerBalance owing 'Unknown' — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | — | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Kayla HusseyBalance owing 'Unknown' — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | — | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Katrina LankBalance owing 'Unknown' — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | — | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Kathryn DavisBalance owing 'Unknown' — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | — | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Brenda ScottBalance owing 'Unknown' — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | — | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Brian AragonaBalance owing 'Unknown' — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | — | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Carina WilsonBalance owing 'Unknown' — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | — | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Carmen BeddallBalance owing 'Unknown' — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | — | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Casandra L. SpaniBalance owing 'Unknown' — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | — | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Cassandra SoucyBalance owing 'Unknown' — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | — | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Chad LitvenBalance owing 'Unknown' — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | — | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Charlene GagnonBalance owing 'Unknown' — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | — | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Chris BosovichBalance owing 'Unknown' — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | — | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Douglas A. SharpBalance owing 'Unknown' — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | — | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Earle CarpenterBalance owing 'Unknown' — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | — | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Christopher CrawfordBalance owing 'Unknown' — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | — | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Elijah LeavinsBalance owing 'Unknown' — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | — | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Emma AlgerBalance owing 'Unknown' — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | — | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Eric McKayBalance owing 'Unknown' — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | — | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Lucas SmithBalance owing 'Unknown' — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | — | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Lucas D. McleodBalance owing 'Unknown' — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | — | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Lisa ViscountBalance owing 'Unknown' — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | — | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Lina GonzalezBalance owing 'Unknown' — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | — | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Levi KohleBalance owing 'Unknown' — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | — | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Leona RobinsonBalance owing 'Unknown' — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | — | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Leona LankBalance owing 'Unknown' — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | — | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Lauri DoveBalance owing 'Unknown' — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | — | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Laura HoolsemaBalance owing 'Unknown' — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | — | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Kyle R. GrahamBalance owing 'Unknown' — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | — | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Kristen A. BasnettBalance owing 'Unknown' — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | — | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Allan LaRocqueBalance owing 'Unknown' — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | — | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Amanda LeeBalance owing 'Unknown' — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | — | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Andrea KohlerBalance owing 'Unknown' — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | — | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Andrea SaboBalance owing 'Unknown' — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | — | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Anna GeenBalance owing 'Unknown' — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | — | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Benoit FontaineBalance owing 'Unknown' — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | — | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Victor DouglasBalance owing 'Unknown' — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | — | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Victoria McKayBalance owing 'Unknown' — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | — | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Wayne HomeniukBalance owing 'Unknown' — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | — | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Michael BourgeoisBalance owing 'Unknown' — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | — | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Nathan HarpurBalance owing 'Unknown' — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | — | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Neil StuartBalance owing 'Unknown' — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | — | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Noemio CorreiaBalance owing 'Unknown' — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | — | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Nolan BerryBalance owing 'Unknown' — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | — | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Olivia GalleyBalance owing 'Unknown' — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | — | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Paul WindmillBalance owing 'Unknown' — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | — | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Peter KustersBalance owing 'Unknown' — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | — | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Rachel YamaguchiBalance owing 'Unknown' — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | — | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Raymond Wilson · in 2 casesBalance owing 'Unknown' — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | — | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Richard GrahamBalance owing 'Unknown' — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | — | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Riley RezkaBalance owing 'Unknown' — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | — | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Rob BourchardBalance owing 'Unknown' — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | — | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Robert D. DupuisBalance owing 'Unknown' — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | — | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Saeko NishiyamaBalance owing 'Unknown' — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | — | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Samantha HowellsBalance owing 'Unknown' — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | — | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Shane BoothBalance owing 'Unknown' — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | — | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Shannahla PrinceBalance owing 'Unknown' — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | — | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Steve FeserBalance owing 'Unknown' — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | — | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Steve WatsonBalance owing 'Unknown' — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | — | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Sue SpencerBalance owing 'Unknown' — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | — | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Talon MagnusBalance owing 'Unknown' — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | — | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Taylor FilgateBalance owing 'Unknown' — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | — | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Terri PetrykBalance owing 'Unknown' — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | — | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Terry NevensBalance owing 'Unknown' — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | — | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
| 8 | Unsecured | Tina J. BorgnettaBalance owing 'Unknown' — debtor: 10161233 Canada Ltd. · as of 17 Aug 2022 | — | Creditor List (August 17, 2022) |
“not stated” means the record names the claim without a figure; “—” means not in the extracted record.
2 transactions · 1 proposed · 1 not completed — the Sale was approved by this Honourable Court. Since the approval of the Sale, the Monitor has been working closely with the Purchaser with respect to the closing of the transaction.Sixth Report of the Monitor dated February 28, 2023 · 28 Feb 2023
| Purchaser | Price | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| referred to only as 'the Purchaser' throughout the SPA excerpts; no name stated in the provided textthe Purchased Shares, the Lands, the Retained Contracts, or the Retained Assets · share sale · agreement 20 Jan 2023 | not statedreferred to as the 'Purchase Price'; amount not stated in provided text | Proposed | Fifth Report of the Monitor dated January 20,… |
| 1373482 BC Ltd.the Petitioners' undertakings and properties | not stated | Not completeddate not stated | Sixth Report of the Monitor dated February 28,… |
| Date | Document | File |
|---|---|---|
| Affidavit #1 of Jordan Schultz | ||
| Affidavit #2 of Derek Lai | ||
| Certificate of Filing of a Bankruptcy Order | ||
Service List April 24, 2023
| ||
| Notice of Bankruptcy | ||
| Notice of Application filed February 28, 2023 | ||
| Order Made After Application re: Extension of Stay dated February 28, 2023 | ||
Sixth Report of the Monitor dated February 28, 2023
| ||
| Order Made After Application re: Sale and RVO dated February 1, 2023 | ||
| Affidavit #1 of Derek Lai | ||
| Affidavit #1 of Preetinder Bhayana | ||
| Application Response of Marc Geen dated January 27, 2023 | ||
| Application Response of RC Frontier Labs Ltd. dated January 27, 2023 | ||
| Affidavit #1 of Alex Kaulins | ||
| Affidavit #2 of Marc Geen | ||
Fifth Report of the Monitor dated January 20, 2023 (unfiled)
| ||
| Notice of Application filed January 20, 2023 | ||
Material Adverse Change Report of the Monitor dated December 30, 2022
| ||
Order Made After Application re: Extension and SISP dated October 20, 2022
| ||
| Fourth Report of the Monitor dated October 18, 2022 | ||
| Notice of Application filed October 17, 2022 | ||
Order Made After Application re: Extension of Stay dated October 6, 2022
| ||
| Third Report of the Monitor dated October 5, 2022 | ||
| Notice of Application filed October 4, 2022 | ||
| Second Amended and Restated Initial Order dated August 22, 2022 | ||
| Notice of Application filed August 18, 2022 | ||
| Second Report of the Monitor dated August 18, 2022 | ||
Creditor List (August 17, 2022)
| ||
Amended and Restated Initial Order (August 5) entered August 16, 2022
| ||
| First Report of the Monitor dated August 3, 2022 | ||
| Notice of Application filed August 3, 2022 | ||
| Affidavit No. 1 of Marc Geen | ||
| Affidavit No. 1 of John Parkinson | ||
| Book of Authorities (July 27, 2022) | ||
Initial Order
| ||
| Notice to Creditors dated July 27, 2022 | ||
| Petition Record (July 27, 2022) | ||
| Petition to Court filed July 25, 2022 | ||
| Proof of Claim and Proxy (Form 31 & 36) | ||
| Trustee's Report (Final) | ||
Filing titles, dates, and extracted key facts are public.
CiteProceedings., “Speakeasy Cannabis Club Ltd. and 10161233 Canada Ltd. and the Bankruptcy of 1399951 BC Ltd.” (CCAA), Supreme Court of British Columbia. Retrieved 20 September 2026, https://proceedings.ca/case/speakeasy-cannabis-club-ltd-and-10161233-canada-ltd-and-the-bankruptcy-of-139995