The officer filed report no. Sixth Report. Able Infrastructure continues operating to complete its remaining contract (the Liam George project) while winding down and monitoring liquidity, whereas Precision Concrete's operations have ceased and are minimal following the transfer of its contracts to Highrise.
Able Infrastructure Inc. and other affiliates including Precision Concrete Services Limited and related holding and operating companies
Follow- Proceeding
- CCAACompanies' Creditors Arrangement Act, R.S.C. 1985, c. C-36
- File
- Hfx No. 548787
Able Infrastructure Inc., together with affiliates Bespoke Canadian Investments Inc. and Precision Concrete Services Limited, sought protection under the Companies' Creditors Arrangement Act, R.S.C. 1985, c. C-36, as amended, in the Supreme Court of Nova Scotia (court file Hfx No. 548787), commencing November 26, 2025. An internal creditor listing as at November 25, 2025 records the Canada Revenue Agency as a deemed-trust creditor of Able Infrastructure Inc. for $8,525,023, made up of $3,019,013 in source deductions and $5,506,010 in GST/HST, and of Precision Concrete Services Limited and Bespoke Canadian Investments Inc. jointly for $2,807,887, comprising $1,897,394 in source deductions and $910,493 in GST/HST. The same listing shows Able Infrastructure Inc. owing Peri Formwork Systems Inc. $526,929 and Butler Scaffolding Rentals $216,944, among other trade creditors. The proceeding remains active.
Precision Concrete and Bespoke - CCAA Notice to Creditors dated December 5, 2025.pdf — Notice to creditors
Able Infrastructure Inc. and other affiliates including Precision Concrete Services Limited and related holding and operating companies — CCAA filed, Nova Scotia.
Able Infrastructure, Precision Concrete and Bespoke - Creditor Listing.pdf — List of creditors
Undated filings5 — no date appears on the document · show
Debtor
Able Infrastructure Inc. and other affiliates including Precision Concrete Services Limited and related holding and operating companies
Monitor
Doane Grant Thornton
| # | Priority class | Creditor | Amount | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Secured | Cansel Survey Equipment Inc. · in 3 casesListed under Secured Creditors in Internal Creditor Listing; amount shown as $1, possibly nominal/placeholder — debtor: Able Infrastructure Inc. · as of 25 Nov 2025 | $1 | Able Infrastructure, Precision Concrete and Bespoke - Creditor Listing.pdf |
| 4 | Secured | O'Regan Motors LimitedListed under Secured Creditors in Internal Creditor Listing; amount shown as $1, possibly nominal/placeholder — debtor: Able Infrastructure Inc. · as of 25 Nov 2025 | $1 | Able Infrastructure, Precision Concrete and Bespoke - Creditor Listing.pdf |
| 4 | Secured | O'Regan Chevrolet Buick GMC Cadillac Limited · in 2 casesListed under Secured Creditors in Internal Creditor Listing; amount shown as $1, possibly nominal/placeholder — debtor: Able Infrastructure Inc. · as of 25 Nov 2025 | $1 | Able Infrastructure, Precision Concrete and Bespoke - Creditor Listing.pdf |
| 8 | Unsecured | Canada Revenue Agency · in 926 casesSource deductions $3,019,013 and GST/HST $5,506,010 comprising total; deemed trust class (source deductions/GST-HST) — debtor: Able Infrastructure Inc. · as of 25 Nov 2025 | $8.53M | Able Infrastructure, Precision Concrete and Bespoke - Creditor Listing.pdf |
| 8 | Unsecured | Canada Revenue Agency · in 926 casesSource deductions $1,897,394 and GST/HST $910,493 comprising total; deemed trust class — debtor: Precision Concrete Services Limited and Bespoke Canadian Investments Inc. · as of 25 Nov 2025 | $2.81M | Able Infrastructure, Precision Concrete and Bespoke - Creditor Listing.pdf |
| 8 | Unsecured | Peri Formwork Systems Inc. · in 10 casesTrade creditor — debtor: Able Infrastructure Inc. · as of 25 Nov 2025 | $527K | Able Infrastructure, Precision Concrete and Bespoke - Creditor Listing.pdf |
| 8 | Unsecured | Butler Scaffolding Rentals · in 2 casesRelated party — debtor: Able Infrastructure Inc. · as of 25 Nov 2025 | $217K | Able Infrastructure, Precision Concrete and Bespoke - Creditor Listing.pdf |
| 8 | Unsecured | Alumasafway Inc.Trade creditor — debtor: Able Infrastructure Inc. · as of 25 Nov 2025 | $193K | Able Infrastructure, Precision Concrete and Bespoke - Creditor Listing.pdf |
| 8 | Unsecured | Butler Scaffolding Rentals · in 2 casesRelated party — debtor: Precision Concrete Services Limited and Bespoke Canadian Investments Inc. · as of 25 Nov 2025 | $148K | Able Infrastructure, Precision Concrete and Bespoke - Creditor Listing.pdf |
| 8 | Unsecured | Brunswick Lift Rentals · in 3 casesTrade creditor — debtor: Able Infrastructure Inc. · as of 25 Nov 2025 | $113K | Able Infrastructure, Precision Concrete and Bespoke - Creditor Listing.pdf |
| 8 | Unsecured | Oxford Builders Supplies · in 2 casesTrade creditor — debtor: Able Infrastructure Inc. · as of 25 Nov 2025 | $66.7K | Able Infrastructure, Precision Concrete and Bespoke - Creditor Listing.pdf |
| 8 | Unsecured | Skyway Saint JohnTrade creditor — debtor: Able Infrastructure Inc. · as of 25 Nov 2025 | $27.9K | Able Infrastructure, Precision Concrete and Bespoke - Creditor Listing.pdf |
| 8 | Unsecured | Precision Concrete Service LimitedRelated party; also a co-applicant/debtor entity in this proceeding — debtor: Able Infrastructure Inc. · as of 25 Nov 2025 | $24.6K | Able Infrastructure, Precision Concrete and Bespoke - Creditor Listing.pdf |
| 8 | Unsecured | Metals 'R' UsTrade creditor — debtor: Able Infrastructure Inc. · as of 25 Nov 2025 | $10.2K | Able Infrastructure, Precision Concrete and Bespoke - Creditor Listing.pdf |
| 8 | Unsecured | United Rentals Of Canada, Inc. · in 10 casesTrade creditor — debtor: Able Infrastructure Inc. · as of 25 Nov 2025 | $8.34K | Able Infrastructure, Precision Concrete and Bespoke - Creditor Listing.pdf |
| 8 | Unsecured | Atlantic Welder Rentals, Sales & Service Inc.Trade creditor — debtor: Able Infrastructure Inc. · as of 25 Nov 2025 | $6.83K | Able Infrastructure, Precision Concrete and Bespoke - Creditor Listing.pdf |
| 8 | Unsecured | Brunswick Lift Rental LtdTrade creditor — debtor: Precision Concrete Services Limited and Bespoke Canadian Investments Inc. · as of 25 Nov 2025 | $5.29K | Able Infrastructure, Precision Concrete and Bespoke - Creditor Listing.pdf |
| 8 | Unsecured | Supercity Office SystemsTrade creditor — debtor: Precision Concrete Services Limited and Bespoke Canadian Investments Inc. · as of 25 Nov 2025 | $2.46K | Able Infrastructure, Precision Concrete and Bespoke - Creditor Listing.pdf |
| 8 | Unsecured | Eastlink · in 19 casesTrade creditor — debtor: Precision Concrete Services Limited and Bespoke Canadian Investments Inc. · as of 25 Nov 2025 | $164 | Able Infrastructure, Precision Concrete and Bespoke - Creditor Listing.pdf |
| 8 | Unsecured | Irving Energy · in 5 casesTrade creditor; nominal amount shown — debtor: Precision Concrete Services Limited and Bespoke Canadian Investments Inc. · as of 25 Nov 2025 | $1 | Able Infrastructure, Precision Concrete and Bespoke - Creditor Listing.pdf |
| 8 | Unsecured | Nova Scotia Maintenance Enforcement ProgramTrade creditor; nominal amount shown — debtor: Able Infrastructure Inc. · as of 25 Nov 2025 | $1 | Able Infrastructure, Precision Concrete and Bespoke - Creditor Listing.pdf |
| 8 | Unsecured | Workers' Compensation Board Of Nova Scotia · in 2 casesTrade creditor; nominal amount shown; regulatory/statutory body — debtor: Able Infrastructure Inc. · as of 25 Nov 2025 | $1 | Able Infrastructure, Precision Concrete and Bespoke - Creditor Listing.pdf |
2 engagements · 1 firm — latest: Stewart McKelvey, 16 Dec 2025 – 13 Mar 2026, $58,216.50 in feesFourth Report of the Monitor · 20 Mar 2026
| Firm | Period | Hours | Fees | Rates | Source | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart McKelveycapacity not statedperiod 2 of 2 | 16 Dec 2025 – 13 Mar 2026 | 117.5 | $58,216.50ex. tax | $495.46stated average | Fourth Report of the Monitor · 20 Mar 2026 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 people — Stewart McKelvey, 16 Dec 2025 – 13 Mar 2026
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Stewart McKelveycapacity not statedperiod 1 of 2 | — | 37.5 | $20,596.50ex. tax | $225 – $5854 people | Fourth Report of the Monitor · 20 Mar 2026 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 people — Stewart McKelvey, —
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cash on hand
$256K
As at 10 Jul 2026Sixth Report of the Monitor dated July 10, 2026
| Date | Document | File |
|---|---|---|
Sixth Report of the Monitor dated July 10, 2026
| ||
| Affidavit of Ziyad Chediac dated July 6, 2026 | ||
| Notice of Motion dated July 6, 2026 | ||
| Written Submission dated July 6, 2026 | ||
| Written Submission | ||
| Fifth Report of the Monitor dated May 27, 2026 | ||
| Affidavit of Ziyad Chediac dated May 25, 2026 | ||
| Written Submission dated May 25, 2026 | ||
| Notice of Motion dated May 22, 2026 | ||
| Draft Order | ||
| Monitor's Book of Authorities | ||
Fourth Report of the Monitor dated March 20, 2026
| ||
| Motion Brief dated March 20, 2026 | ||
| Notice of Motion dated March 20, 2026 | ||
| Affidavit of Ziyad Chediac dated March 17, 2026 | ||
| Notice of Motion dated March 17, 2026 | ||
| Third Report of the Monitor dated January 23, 2026 | ||
| Affidavit of Ziyad Chediac dated January 22, 2026 | ||
| Motion dated January 22, 2026 | ||
| Written Submission dated January 22, 2026 | ||
| Second Report of the Monitor dated December 17, 2025 | ||
| Affidavit of Ziyad Chediac dated December 16, 2025 | ||
| Notice of Motion dated December 16, 2025 | ||
| Written Submission dated December 16, 2025 | ||
| Affidavit of Ziyad Chediac dated December 8, 2025 | ||
| Book of Authorities dated December 8, 2025 | ||
| Notice of Motion dated December 8, 2025 | ||
| Written Submission dated December 8, 2025 | ||
| Precision Concrete and Bespoke - CCAA Notice to Creditors dated December 5, 2025.pdf | ||
| Affidavit of Danny Chediac dated December 3, 2025 | ||
| Affidavit of Ziyad Chediac dated December 3, 2025 | ||
| Amended Notice of Motion dated December 3, 2025 | ||
| Book of Authorities dated December 3, 2025 | ||
| First Report of the Monitor dated December 3, 2025 | ||
| Notice of Motion dated December 3, 2025 | ||
| Service List as of December 3, 2025 | ||
| Written Submissions dated December 3, 2025 | ||
| Able Infrastructure -CCAA Notice to Creditors dated November 27, 2025 | ||
| Pre-filing Report of the Proposed Monitor dated November 27, 2025 | ||
Able Infrastructure, Precision Concrete and Bespoke - Creditor Listing.pdf
| ||
| Draft Interim Fees & Activities Approval Order.pdf | ||
| Affidavit Ziyad Chediac dated November 14, 2025 | ||
| Affidavit of Danny Chediac dated November 14, 2025 | ||
| Notice of Application dated November 14, 2025 | ||
| Written Submission dated November 14, 2025 | ||
| Book of Authorities | ||
| Draft Stay Extension Order | ||
| Draft of Second Amended ARIO | ||
Draft of Second Amended ARIO (Redline)
| ||
Redline of Draft Amended and Restated Initial Order
| ||
Filing titles, dates, and extracted key facts are public.
CiteProceedings., “Able Infrastructure Inc. and other affiliates including Precision Concrete Services Limited and related holding and operating companies” (CCAA), Supreme Court of Nova Scotia. Retrieved 20 September 2026, https://proceedings.ca/case/able-infrastructure-inc-and-other-affiliates-including-precision-concrete-servic