Ontario · Bankruptcy
Notice to Creditors (May 30, 2023)
Notice to creditors · 30 May 2023
What we verified from this filing23 verified
- appointeeHarris & Partners Inc.
- appointee roletrustee
- commencement date29 May 2023
- court file no32-2948581
- provinceOntario
- statutory basisSubsection 102(1) of the Act
- financial positionnote: Total Liabilities $5,013,002.00 = Unsecured $13,001.00 (List A) + Secured $5,000,001.00 (List B); Total Assets $0.00 (accounts receivable of $4,494,081.00 listed as fully doubtful/bad and valued at nil); resulting Deficiency of $5,013,002.00 as reported on the form. · page: 3 · as at: 2023-05-25 · basis: As stated and estimated by Bankrupt (Form 78 Statement of Affairs) · scope: Single entity: 13994929 Canada Inc. · currency: CAD · total assets: 0 · total liabilities: 5013002
- unsecured creditorspage: 4 · as of: 2023-05-25 · basis: Statement of Affairs List A, as stated and estimated by Bankrupt · amount: 1000 · debtor: 13994929 Canada Inc. · creditor: Melissa Breton Tremblay · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 4 · as of: 2023-05-25 · basis: Statement of Affairs List A, as stated and estimated by Bankrupt · amount: 1000 · debtor: 13994929 Canada Inc. · creditor: Michel Lamoureux · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 4 · as of: 2023-05-25 · basis: Statement of Affairs List A, as stated and estimated by Bankrupt · amount: 1000 · debtor: 13994929 Canada Inc. · creditor: Amara Zalani · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 4 · as of: 2023-05-25 · basis: Statement of Affairs List A, as stated and estimated by Bankrupt · amount: 1000 · debtor: 13994929 Canada Inc. · creditor: Syndicat de Metallos section locale 8922 · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 4 · as of: 2023-05-25 · basis: Statement of Affairs List A, as stated and estimated by Bankrupt · amount: 1000 · debtor: 13994929 Canada Inc. · creditor: Syndicat des constables speciaux du gouvernement du Quebec · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 4 · as of: 2023-05-25 · basis: Statement of Affairs List A, as stated and estimated by Bankrupt · amount: 1000 · debtor: 13994929 Canada Inc. · creditor: Teamsters Quebec, Local 931 · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 4 · as of: 2023-05-25 · basis: Statement of Affairs List A, as stated and estimated by Bankrupt · amount: 1 · debtor: 13994929 Canada Inc. · creditor: Various Employees · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 4 · as of: 2023-05-25 · basis: Statement of Affairs List A, as stated and estimated by Bankrupt · amount: 1000 · debtor: 13994929 Canada Inc. · creditor: Patrick-Oliver Quirion · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 4 · as of: 2023-05-25 · basis: Statement of Affairs List A, as stated and estimated by Bankrupt · amount: 1000 · debtor: 13994929 Canada Inc. · creditor: Benoit Detry · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 4 · as of: 2023-05-25 · basis: Statement of Affairs List A, as stated and estimated by Bankrupt · amount: 1000 · debtor: 13994929 Canada Inc. · creditor: Claude Couture · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Quebec workplace health and safety board claim; not designated preferred in this document. · page: 4 · as of: 2023-05-25 · basis: Statement of Affairs List A, as stated and estimated by Bankrupt · amount: 1000 · debtor: 13994929 Canada Inc. · creditor: CNESST · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 4 · as of: 2023-05-25 · basis: Statement of Affairs List A, as stated and estimated by Bankrupt · amount: 1000 · debtor: 13994929 Canada Inc. · creditor: Comite paritaire des agents de securite · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 4 · as of: 2023-05-25 · basis: Statement of Affairs List A, as stated and estimated by Bankrupt · amount: 1000 · debtor: 13994929 Canada Inc. · creditor: Entreprise d'electricite du Centre-ville inc. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 4 · as of: 2023-05-25 · basis: Statement of Affairs List A, as stated and estimated by Bankrupt · amount: 1000 · debtor: 13994929 Canada Inc. · creditor: Henry Jenkins · currency: CAD
- secured creditorsnote: Listed as secured creditor on Statement of Affairs List B, but estimated value of security is $0.00 with the full $1.00 balance shown in the 'Balance of Claims Unsecured' column. · page: 5 · as of: 2023-05-25 · amount: 1 · debtor: 13994929 Canada Inc. · creditor: Revenue Quebec · currency: CAD · security: Nature of claim/particulars of security and 'when given' not stated on Form; estimated value of security shown as $0.00
- secured creditorsnote: Listed as secured creditor on Statement of Affairs List B, but estimated value of security is $0.00 with the full $5,000,000.00 balance shown in the 'Balance of Claims Unsecured' column — effectively unsecured on the document's own figures. · page: 5 · as of: 2023-05-25 · amount: 5000000 · debtor: 13994929 Canada Inc. · creditor: Canada Revenue Agency (Quebec/Ontario/Atlantic Region) · currency: CAD · security: Nature of claim/particulars of security and 'when given' not stated on Form; estimated value of security shown as $0.00