Alberta · CCAA
Walton Development and Management Inc. - 2019 Annual Report
Court officer report · 1 June 2020
AI summary
A plain-English summary drawn only from this filing: what it is, why it matters, and the parties, amounts and dates it turns on.
What we verified from this filing7 verified
- cash on handnote: Ending cash balance at Dec. 31, 2019 shown as a dash (nil) in the statement of receipts and disbursements. · as at: 2019-12-31 · currency: CAD
- disbursementsnote: G&A; shown as (64) in Exhibit 1.0, units not stated (likely thousands). Period figure for the 12-month Reporting Period. · since: January 1, 2019 (Reporting Period, not cumulative since filing) · amount: 64 · currency: CAD
- financial positionnote: The document states that WDMI has no remaining assets (a stated none, no figure given); no statement of liabilities is given. Ending cash balance at Dec. 31, 2019 shown as nil (figures in thousands per Exhibit 1.0 presentation not explicitly stated). · basis: Monitor's annual report prepared from unaudited financial information, WDMI's books and records, and discussions with WGIL · scope: Walton Development and Management Inc. (WDMI) only · currency: CAD
- operational summaryWDMI has no business, employees, revenue or remaining assets; the Monitor administers it, and the CCAA proceedings were terminated by Order dated December 20, 2019.
- receipts cumulativenote: Interest income only; figure as shown in Exhibit 1.0, units not stated (likely thousands). Period figure for the 12-month Reporting Period. · since: January 1, 2019 (Reporting Period, not cumulative since filing) · amount: 1 · currency: CAD
- report date31 May 2020
- report no2019 Annual Report