Alberta · Receivership (court-appointed)
245 & 246 Notice and Statement of Receiver
Notice to creditors · 24 September 2026
AI summary
A plain-English summary drawn only from this filing: what it is, why it matters, and the parties, amounts and dates it turns on.
What we verified from this filing5 verified
- secured creditorsnote: Listed as holding security in the Receiver's notice; also in Schedule A at the same amount. · page: 2 · as of: 2026-09-01 · amount: 573917.48 · debtor: Prime Green House Ltd. · creditor: Farm Credit Canada · currency: CAD · security: Holds security on the Property (land, house and greenhouses in Smoky Lake, AB; land and 9 greenhouses; personal property); specific instruments not described. FCC applied for the receivership appointment.
- secured creditorsnote: Placeholder amount of $1.00; actual amount not stated. Deemed trust class. · page: 2 · amount: 1 · debtor: Prime Green House Ltd. · creditor: Canada Revenue Agency (Source Deductions) · currency: CAD · security: Listed among creditors holding security on the Property; deemed trust class (source deductions)
- secured creditorsnote: Placeholder amount of $1.00; actual amount not stated. Deemed trust class. · page: 2 · amount: 1 · debtor: Prime Green House Ltd. · creditor: Canada Revenue Agency (GST) · currency: CAD · security: Listed among creditors holding security on the Property; deemed trust class (GST)
- unsecured creditorsnote: Placeholder amount of $1.00; actual amount not stated. Nature of claim not described. · page: 3 · basis: Schedule 'A' - Creditor Listing (list of other creditors) in Receiver's notice · amount: 1 · debtor: Prime Green House Ltd. · creditor: Tach Investments Ltd. · currency: CAD
- financial positionnote: Total assets stated as $3.00 (three line items of $1.00 each: land/house/2 greenhouses in Smoky Lake AB; land and 9 greenhouses; personal property). No total liabilities stated; amounts owed to secured creditors listed only individually (FCC $573,917.48 as of September 1, 2026; CRA Source Deductions $1.00; CRA GST $1.00). No as-at date stated for asset values. · basis: Receiver's notice and statement; property values listed as nominal $1.00 placeholders per asset (Notes 1 and 2), not valuations · scope: Prime Green House Ltd. (the Company), property subject to the receivership · currency: CAD · total assets: 3