Alberta · Bankruptcy
First Meeting of Creditor Package
Notice to creditors · 14 July 2026
What we verified from this filing158 verified
- financial positionnote: Secured creditors $799,959.46; preferred creditors/securities/priorities $0.00; unsecured creditors $3,227,412.87; contingent/trust claims $0.00; resulting deficiency of $3,187,027.83 · page: 3 · as at: 2026-07-09 · basis: Statement of Affairs (Corporate Bankruptcy), totals from the list of assets/liabilities as stated and estimated by bankrupt/debtor · scope: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. (single entity) · currency: CAD · total assets: 840344.5 · total liabilities: 4027372.33
- secured creditorsnote: Deemed trust class (CRA); this figure sums with Ford Credit's $10,614.96 to equal the $799,959.46 total secured creditors reported in the Statement of Affairs (page 3) · page: 4 · as of: 2026-07-13 · amount: 789344.5 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: Receiver General - Canada Revenue Agency · currency: CAD · security: Secured claim per Creditor Mailing List
- secured creditorspage: 4 · as of: 2026-07-13 · amount: 10614.96 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: Ford Credit Canada Limited · currency: CAD · security: Secured claim per Creditor Mailing List
- secured creditorsnote: No claim amount shown for this creditor in the secured section of the list · page: 4 · as of: 2026-07-13 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: 1358648 Alberta Ltd. · currency: CAD · security: Listed as secured creditor in Creditor Mailing List; claim amount not stated
- secured creditorsnote: Same creditor also appears as an unsecured creditor for $20,097.26 (distinct capacity) · page: 4 · as of: 2026-07-13 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: Amrize Canada Inc. · currency: CAD · security: Listed as secured creditor in Creditor Mailing List; claim amount not stated
- unsecured creditorspage: 4 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 1120.35 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: Acoustical & Total Cleaning Service · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 4 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 7038.36 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: Acron Metal Fabrications Ltd. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 4 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 48300 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: Advanced Foundations Inc. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 4 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 2940 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: Aero Enviromental Corp. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 4 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 17921.09 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: Affordable Concrete Cutting Inc. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 4 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 4672.5 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: Alb Bros Construction/Royal Roofing Ltd · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 4 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 2887.5 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: Alberta Wall Systems Ltd · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 4 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 7245 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: 1999126 Alberta Ltd o/a Aires · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 4 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 2773.16 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: All Choice Rentals Ltd · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 4 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 6715 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: Allegion Canada Access Inc. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 4 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 1419.6 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: Alltron Systems · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 4 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 9154.9 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: Alt-Tech Inc · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Same creditor also appears as a secured creditor (amount not stated) - distinct capacity · page: 4 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 20097.26 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: Amrize Canada Inc. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 4 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 17262 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: Anchor Engineering & Consulting Ltd · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 4 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more (Creditor Mailing List) · amount: 1 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: 1358648 Alberta Ltd. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 4 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 1888.95 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: Alcumus Safe Contracto Inc. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 4 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 5628.32 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: 1st Choice ConstructionSite Services Inc. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 4 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 9177.25 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: 4-Way Electrical Services Ltd. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 4 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 3153.16 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: A & B Concrete Pumping · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 4 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 5279.61 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: A & H Steel · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 5 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 54483.33 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: Commander Warehouse Equipment Ltd. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 5 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 36886.5 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: Christensen & McLean Roofing Co. Ltd · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 5 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 78729 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: Antex Western Ltd · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 5 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 1034 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: Apex Concrete Pumping Ltd · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 5 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 4370.1 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: Arbor Valley Cabinet Gallery · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 5 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 714 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: Aureum Construction Services · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 5 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 4954.07 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: AX - Bobcat of Edmonton · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 5 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 16898.38 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: AX - Hertz Equipment Rental · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 5 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 12628.47 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: AX - Hilti Canada Limited · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 5 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 4963.91 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: AX - Nu-West Construction Products · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 5 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 1006.91 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: AX - Toshiba Business Solutions · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 5 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 16367.3 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: Axiom Concrete Fhinishing Ltd · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 5 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 22478.98 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: B Mac Underground Services Ltd · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 5 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 4567.5 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: Banister Contracting and Consulting · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 5 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 1326.32 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: Battle River Electric Ltd · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 5 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 8331.36 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: Baystar Electrical Services Ltd · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 5 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 3197.26 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: Beacon Glass Products Ltd · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 5 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 7497.85 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: Behrends · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 5 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 3170.89 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: Big Lake Sod Farm · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 5 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 66780.64 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: BlackStone Mechanical · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 5 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 5371.47 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: Brock White Canada Company · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 5 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 16206.76 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: Bud's E & I Services · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 5 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 7862.72 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: Cascade HVAC · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Federal COVID emergency business loan program · page: 5 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 1 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: CEBA Loan Collections · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 5 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 840 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: Central Cutting & Coring (1998) Ltd · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 5 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 31463.07 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: CKB Construction · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 6 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 523.75 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: Concrete Imaging By Brian Inc. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 6 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 7793.1 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: Contract Glass & Aluminum Ltd · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 6 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 15898.57 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: Conuvo Construction Materials · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 6 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 4193.7 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: Crystal Clean Building Services Ltd. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 6 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 21997.5 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: DBI Transport · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 6 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 6219 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: Dewar Western Inc. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 6 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 16152.73 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: Division 26 Inc. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 6 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 6829.88 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: Door Systems · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 6 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 742.89 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: Drayton Valley Redi-Mix · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 6 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 7785.75 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: Dynamic Transport Ltd · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 6 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 14810.64 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: East 2 West Steel Erectors Ltd · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 6 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 357 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: Ecopest Inc. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 6 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 291.85 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: Edmonton Lock & Key Inc. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 6 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 25404.54 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: Energy Crane Service · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 6 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 3440.22 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: Expedition Rentals · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 6 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 8505 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: Fire Protection Inc. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 6 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 1806 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: Forbes Bros Ltd · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 6 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 11618.34 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: Forest to Finish Cabinetry Corp. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 6 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 6116.25 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: Geodetic Surveys · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 6 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 16682.12 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: Giberson Brothers · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 6 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 6280.42 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: Glass Doctor · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 6 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 21656.25 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: Greenjeans Interiorscape Ltd. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 6 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 6300 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: Halbar Stainless Products · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 6 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 19381.76 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: Hi Signs · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 6 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 21707.82 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: Home Depot · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 6 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 1253.7 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: ComplyWorks · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 7 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 3736.18 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: MC - Snowbird Rentals Ltd · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 7 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 17884.71 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: Hydro-Flo Plumbing and Heating Ltd · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 7 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 1740 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: In-Line Mudjacking Ltd · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 7 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 7297 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: J. Coulson Construction Ltd · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 7 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 5547.15 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: J. R. Paine & Associates Ltd · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 7 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 2982 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: J.R. Masonry Western Ltd. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 7 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 1370.25 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: JacKal Electric · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 7 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 5156.56 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: Jackson & James · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 7 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 526.68 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: Johnston Industrial Plastics · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 7 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 3045 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: KD Electrical Consultants Ltd · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 7 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 24962.9 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: Kelsey Paving Ltd · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 7 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 4700 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: Kodiak Metal Works Ltd · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 7 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 6651.76 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: Krahn Engineering Ltd. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 7 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 7087.5 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: Kula Services Ltd · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 7 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 31710 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: Labreche's Plumbing & Heating Ltd · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 7 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 46230.16 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: Lehmann Plumbing Ltd · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 7 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 3178.88 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: LMS Reinforcing Steel Ltd. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 7 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 630 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: Maxx Construction · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 7 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 4651.8 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: MC - Alberta Concrete Pumping · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 7 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 3473.82 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: MC - Anchorbolt Warehouse Ltd · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 7 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 19981.15 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: MC - Done-Rite Floors Ltd · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 7 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 12184.77 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: MC - Liquid Diamond Wall Protection · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 7 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 634.73 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: MC - P-Cann Services Ltd · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 7 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 12184.56 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: MC - Superior Lumber · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 7 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 11484.71 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: MC- Total-R Inc · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 7 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 1226.81 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: McMaster - Carr · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 8 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 14876.34 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: Mr. Plywood · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 8 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 3752 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: NCSG · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 8 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 38491.08 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: Neil's Electric · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 8 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 70866.88 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: Nordic Managing Buildig Systems · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 8 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 4153.45 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: Nordic Fencing West · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 8 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 4725 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: Norkraft Industries · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 8 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 2451.75 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: Over The Top Concrete Pumping Inc. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 8 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 20854.02 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: Overhead Door CO. of Edmonton · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 8 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 16303.55 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: P. Machibroda Engineering Ltd · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 8 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 3589.11 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: Parkway Enterprises Ltd · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 8 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 13487.11 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: Phoenix Contracting 11 Inc · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 8 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 30141.3 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: Plan Group Inc. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 8 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 1060.77 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: Plow Masters · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 8 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 1490 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: Power Equipment Centre · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 8 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 32676.42 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: Prairie Gold Scaffolding Ltd. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 8 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 6086.85 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: Precision Geomatica Inc. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 8 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 3356.22 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: Prowse Barrette LLP. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 8 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 1192.7 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: Purolator Courier Ltd · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 8 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 24528 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: Rahall Mechanical Inc. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 8 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 3025.97 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: Rainbow Contractors Ltd · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 8 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 6879.02 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: Rayline Welding Ltd · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Deemed trust / CRA indebtedness; distinct from CRA's secured claim of $789,344.50 · page: 8 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 1033644.77 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: Receiver General - Canada Revenue Agency · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 8 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 1351.87 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: Messer · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 8 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 443.58 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: Richelieu Hardware · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 8 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 14164.5 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: Monarch Floor (1953) Inc. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 8 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 13787.47 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: MDT · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 9 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 1522.5 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: United Roofing (Edmonton) Inc. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 9 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 541.54 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: Rip & Shred · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 9 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 1344 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: Scantec GRP Services, Inc. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Bank listed as unsecured creditor per Creditor Mailing List · page: 9 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 95000 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: Scotiabank · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 9 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 4592.85 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: Servall Building Solutions · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 9 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 11821.95 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: Spectrum Rent All · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 9 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 7805.7 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: Standard Roofing Company Inc. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 9 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 36811.78 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: Star Builders · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 9 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 7523.85 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: Stratis Construction · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 9 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 1638 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: Sundance Roof Inspection & Consulting Ltd · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 9 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 12428.77 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: Sustainable Building Consortium · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 9 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 362165.42 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: Sustainable Development · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 9 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 2808.75 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: Team Concept Construction Inc · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 9 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 5684 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: Techno Metal Post Edmonton Area Ltd · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 9 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 4528.85 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: Tek Plumbing & Heating Inc. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 9 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 284.67 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: Telus Communications (Edmonton) Inc · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 9 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 440.66 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: Telus Mobility Inc · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 9 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 1023.75 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: The Door and Hardware House · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 9 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 7224 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: The Trenchless Guys · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 9 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 1400.18 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: Top Roof & Exteriors · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 9 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 30162.1 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: TRI-Electric Ltd · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 9 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 18744.6 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: TRI-FAB METALS LTD. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 9 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 1207.5 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: Uncle Rob's Oilfield Services LTd · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 9 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 13660.57 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: United Rentals of Canada Inc · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 9 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 45942.04 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: Valcor Interiors Ltd · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 9 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 87152.22 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: Waiward Construction Management Inc. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 10 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 10441.04 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: West Point Roofing Inc. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 10 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 2142 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: Yellowhead Coring & Cutting Ltd · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Provincial workers' compensation board claim · page: 10 · as of: 2026-07-13 · basis: Listing of Creditors with claims amounting to $25 or more · amount: 3175.19 · debtor: L.C. Greenough Construction Ltd. · creditor: WCB - Alberta · currency: CAD