What we verified from this filing67 verified
- provinceNova Scotia
- secured creditorsnote: Claim status: Admitted. No SOA amount shown. · page: 1 · as of: 2025-06-19 · amount: 25127.4 · debtor: Cape Breton Farmers' Market Co-operative Limited · creditor: Sydney Credit Union · currency: CAD · security: Account #38674-8; type of security not specified on register
- secured creditorsnote: Claim status: Admitted. SOA amount shown as $1,497.77 (lower estimate); amount filed is $91,556.59. · page: 1 · as of: 2025-06-19 · amount: 91556.59 · debtor: Cape Breton Farmers' Market Co-operative Limited · creditor: Sydney Credit Union · currency: CAD · security: Account #38674728; type of security not specified on register
- secured creditorsnote: Claim status: Admitted. SOA (Statement of Affairs) amount shown as $1.00 (nominal); amount filed/admitted is $1,015.49. · page: 1 · as of: 2025-06-19 · amount: 1015.49 · debtor: Cape Breton Farmers' Market Co-operative Limited · creditor: Chandler, A division of J.D. Irving, Limited · currency: CAD · security: Lease #20200210 (Attn: Lisa Garfield)
- unsecured creditorsnote: Vendor · page: 1 · as of: 2025-06-19 · basis: SOA amount as reported; not proved · amount: 60.55 · debtor: Cape Breton Farmers' Market Co-operative Limited · creditor: Cape Breton Ketch · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Listed as 'Caper Breton Regional Municipality Water' in register · page: 1 · as of: 2025-06-19 · basis: SOA amount as reported; not proved · amount: 3933.91 · debtor: Cape Breton Farmers' Market Co-operative Limited · creditor: Cape Breton Regional Municipality (Water) · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Listed as 'Capre Breton Exhibition Society' in register · page: 1 · as of: 2025-06-19 · basis: SOA amount as reported; not proved · amount: 2300 · debtor: Cape Breton Farmers' Market Co-operative Limited · creditor: Cape Breton Exhibition Society · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Inv. #231106 · page: 1 · as of: 2025-06-19 · basis: SOA amount as reported; not proved · amount: 404.8 · debtor: Cape Breton Farmers' Market Co-operative Limited · creditor: Ceilidh Signs · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Vendor · page: 1 · as of: 2025-06-19 · basis: SOA amount as reported; not proved · amount: 462 · debtor: Cape Breton Farmers' Market Co-operative Limited · creditor: Bungalow Beans · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Claim status Admitted. SOA amount shown as $1.00 (nominal). Same account also listed separately as a Deemed Trust Claim of $1.00 elsewhere in this register. · page: 1 · as of: 2025-06-19 · basis: Amount filed / admitted for dividend as reported in Claims Register · amount: 2705.35 · debtor: Cape Breton Farmers' Market Co-operative Limited · creditor: CRA - Tax - Atlantic (843851197RP0001) · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Claim status Admitted; amount admitted for dividend capped at $2,705.35 per register. · page: 1 · as of: 2025-06-19 · basis: Amount filed as reported in Claims Register · amount: 8150.18 · debtor: Cape Breton Farmers' Market Co-operative Limited · creditor: CRA - Tax - Atlantic (843851197RT0001) · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 1 · as of: 2025-06-19 · basis: Not proved; no amount stated in register · debtor: Cape Breton Farmers' Market Co-operative Limited · creditor: CRA - Tax - Atlantic (RC) · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Vendor · page: 1 · as of: 2025-06-19 · basis: SOA amount as reported in Claims Register; no proof of claim filed (not proved) · amount: 333.6 · debtor: Cape Breton Farmers' Market Co-operative Limited · creditor: Aggie's Art · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Vendor · page: 1 · as of: 2025-06-19 · basis: SOA amount as reported; not proved · amount: 335.5 · debtor: Cape Breton Farmers' Market Co-operative Limited · creditor: Breaded Dreams · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Vendor · page: 1 · as of: 2025-06-19 · basis: SOA amount as reported; not proved · amount: 8.75 · debtor: Cape Breton Farmers' Market Co-operative Limited · creditor: Bubble and Brew · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Vendor · page: 1 · as of: 2025-06-19 · basis: SOA amount as reported; not proved · amount: 239.4 · debtor: Cape Breton Farmers' Market Co-operative Limited · creditor: Covered by Hope · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Vendor · page: 1 · as of: 2025-06-19 · basis: SOA amount as reported; not proved · amount: 119.45 · debtor: Cape Breton Farmers' Market Co-operative Limited · creditor: Candle Barn · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Vendor · page: 1 · as of: 2025-06-19 · basis: SOA amount as reported; not proved · amount: 9.6 · debtor: Cape Breton Farmers' Market Co-operative Limited · creditor: Cann Cards · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Vendor · page: 1 · as of: 2025-06-19 · basis: SOA amount as reported; not proved · amount: 33.6 · debtor: Cape Breton Farmers' Market Co-operative Limited · creditor: Cape Bread'n · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Vendor · page: 2 · as of: 2025-06-19 · basis: SOA amount as reported; not proved · amount: 52 · debtor: Cape Breton Farmers' Market Co-operative Limited · creditor: Michele Cole · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Vendor (Attn: Sue Lauve) · page: 2 · as of: 2025-06-19 · basis: SOA amount as reported; not proved · amount: 599.69 · debtor: Cape Breton Farmers' Market Co-operative Limited · creditor: Mira Craft · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Vendor (Attn: Pauline Singer) · page: 2 · as of: 2025-06-19 · basis: SOA amount as reported; not proved · amount: 136 · debtor: Cape Breton Farmers' Market Co-operative Limited · creditor: Mountain View Farm · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Vendor · page: 2 · as of: 2025-06-19 · basis: SOA amount as reported; not proved · amount: 80 · debtor: Cape Breton Farmers' Market Co-operative Limited · creditor: Nate's Seoul Food · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Vendor (Attn: Raylene Theriault) · page: 2 · as of: 2025-06-19 · basis: SOA amount as reported; not proved · amount: 23.2 · debtor: Cape Breton Farmers' Market Co-operative Limited · creditor: Hers · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Vendor · page: 2 · as of: 2025-06-19 · basis: SOA amount as reported; not proved · amount: 100 · debtor: Cape Breton Farmers' Market Co-operative Limited · creditor: Dane Pedersen · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Vendor (Attn: Dave Wiesner) · page: 2 · as of: 2025-06-19 · basis: SOA amount as reported; not proved · amount: 196.8 · debtor: Cape Breton Farmers' Market Co-operative Limited · creditor: Dave Leather · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Vendor · page: 2 · as of: 2025-06-19 · basis: SOA amount as reported; not proved · amount: 175.5 · debtor: Cape Breton Farmers' Market Co-operative Limited · creditor: Elizabeth Burtt Ivey · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: CEBA loan; Attn: Christine Barnett · page: 2 · as of: 2025-06-19 · basis: Not proved; no amount stated in register · debtor: Cape Breton Farmers' Market Co-operative Limited · creditor: Export Development Canada · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Vendor (Attn: Rebecca Stewrt) · page: 2 · as of: 2025-06-19 · basis: SOA amount as reported; not proved · amount: 10.5 · debtor: Cape Breton Farmers' Market Co-operative Limited · creditor: Fancy Fit Jewelry · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Inv. #2012 · page: 2 · as of: 2025-06-19 · basis: SOA amount as reported; not proved · amount: 10307.5 · debtor: Cape Breton Farmers' Market Co-operative Limited · creditor: Farmers' Market of Nova Scotia Cooperative Ltd. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Vendor · page: 2 · as of: 2025-06-19 · basis: SOA amount as reported; not proved · amount: 140 · debtor: Cape Breton Farmers' Market Co-operative Limited · creditor: Flora Jean · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 2 · as of: 2025-06-19 · basis: SOA amount as reported; not proved · amount: 1386.5 · debtor: Cape Breton Farmers' Market Co-operative Limited · creditor: Greenlane Environmental & Recycling Services Inc. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Vendor; claim status Admitted · page: 2 · as of: 2025-06-19 · basis: Amount filed and admitted for dividend as reported in Claims Register · amount: 626.75 · debtor: Cape Breton Farmers' Market Co-operative Limited · creditor: Highland Gold Maple Products · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 2 · as of: 2025-06-19 · basis: SOA amount as reported; not proved · amount: 87.24 · debtor: Cape Breton Farmers' Market Co-operative Limited · creditor: Horyls Family Delli Curbside · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 2 · as of: 2025-06-19 · basis: SOA amount as reported; not proved · amount: 113.85 · debtor: Cape Breton Farmers' Market Co-operative Limited · creditor: Island Pest Control Ltd. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Vendor · page: 2 · as of: 2025-06-19 · basis: SOA amount as reported; not proved · amount: 60.8 · debtor: Cape Breton Farmers' Market Co-operative Limited · creditor: Jacques Cote · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Vendor · page: 2 · as of: 2025-06-19 · basis: SOA amount as reported; not proved · amount: 147 · debtor: Cape Breton Farmers' Market Co-operative Limited · creditor: Jennifer Creates · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Vendor · page: 2 · as of: 2025-06-19 · basis: SOA amount as reported; not proved · amount: 35 · debtor: Cape Breton Farmers' Market Co-operative Limited · creditor: Jill Cloud · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Vendor · page: 2 · as of: 2025-06-19 · basis: SOA amount as reported; not proved · amount: 16 · debtor: Cape Breton Farmers' Market Co-operative Limited · creditor: Joanne Andrews · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Vendor · page: 2 · as of: 2025-06-19 · basis: SOA amount as reported; not proved · amount: 70 · debtor: Cape Breton Farmers' Market Co-operative Limited · creditor: Larysa Grygoryan · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Vendor (Attn: Diane McClean) · page: 2 · as of: 2025-06-19 · basis: SOA amount as reported; not proved · amount: 491.6 · debtor: Cape Breton Farmers' Market Co-operative Limited · creditor: Ma's Love · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 2 · as of: 2025-06-19 · basis: SOA amount as reported; not proved · amount: 1 · debtor: Cape Breton Farmers' Market Co-operative Limited · creditor: Marilyn T. Singer · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Vendor · page: 3 · as of: 2025-06-19 · basis: SOA amount as reported; not proved · amount: 83.72 · debtor: Cape Breton Farmers' Market Co-operative Limited · creditor: Nessie Co. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 3 · as of: 2025-06-19 · basis: Not proved; no amount stated in register · debtor: Cape Breton Farmers' Market Co-operative Limited · creditor: Pauline Singer · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Vendor (Attn: Rhonda Kirk-MacDonald) · page: 3 · as of: 2025-06-19 · basis: SOA amount as reported; not proved · amount: 391.2 · debtor: Cape Breton Farmers' Market Co-operative Limited · creditor: Pixie Dust · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Vendor (Attn: Kathryn MacCuish) · page: 3 · as of: 2025-06-19 · basis: SOA amount as reported; not proved · amount: 444.8 · debtor: Cape Breton Farmers' Market Co-operative Limited · creditor: Quilted Chaos · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Vendor (Attn: Brenda Donahue) · page: 3 · as of: 2025-06-19 · basis: SOA amount as reported; not proved · amount: 7.2 · debtor: Cape Breton Farmers' Market Co-operative Limited · creditor: Revamped Vintage · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Vendor (Attn: Roz Olden) · page: 3 · as of: 2025-06-19 · basis: SOA amount as reported; not proved · amount: 38.5 · debtor: Cape Breton Farmers' Market Co-operative Limited · creditor: Roz Co. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Vendor (Attn: Sireesha) · page: 3 · as of: 2025-06-19 · basis: SOA amount as reported; not proved · amount: 36.8 · debtor: Cape Breton Farmers' Market Co-operative Limited · creditor: S&S Indian Food · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Vendor · page: 3 · as of: 2025-06-19 · basis: SOA amount as reported; not proved · amount: 40.15 · debtor: Cape Breton Farmers' Market Co-operative Limited · creditor: Salt Snob · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Vendor · page: 3 · as of: 2025-06-19 · basis: SOA amount as reported; not proved · amount: 334.88 · debtor: Cape Breton Farmers' Market Co-operative Limited · creditor: Salt Spray · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Vendor (Attn: Shirley Connors) · page: 3 · as of: 2025-06-19 · basis: SOA amount as reported; not proved · amount: 164.8 · debtor: Cape Breton Farmers' Market Co-operative Limited · creditor: Scarves and Things · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Vendor (Attn: Paul Moore) · page: 3 · as of: 2025-06-19 · basis: SOA amount as reported; not proved · amount: 758.4 · debtor: Cape Breton Farmers' Market Co-operative Limited · creditor: Sea and Sand & Moore · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Vendor (Attn: Sherry Fogaity) · page: 3 · as of: 2025-06-19 · basis: SOA amount as reported; not proved · amount: 98 · debtor: Cape Breton Farmers' Market Co-operative Limited · creditor: Sherry's Creations · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Vendor · page: 3 · as of: 2025-06-19 · basis: SOA amount as reported; not proved · amount: 162.97 · debtor: Cape Breton Farmers' Market Co-operative Limited · creditor: St Knicks and Knacks · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Attn: Lance R. Barlow (law firm claim, claim status Admitted) · page: 3 · as of: 2025-06-19 · basis: Amount filed and admitted for dividend as reported in Claims Register · amount: 14936.6 · debtor: Cape Breton Farmers' Market Co-operative Limited · creditor: Stewart McKelvey · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: SOA amount $25,000.00; same account also listed as a secured creditor claim of $25,127.40 elsewhere in this register - possible deficiency/duplicate listing. · page: 3 · as of: 2025-06-19 · basis: Amount admitted for dividend as reported in Claims Register (unsecured portion) · amount: 25127.4 · debtor: Cape Breton Farmers' Market Co-operative Limited · creditor: Sydney Credit Union (Account #38674-8) · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: SOA amount $89,645.56; same account also listed as a secured creditor claim of $91,556.59 elsewhere in this register - possible deficiency/duplicate listing. · page: 3 · as of: 2025-06-19 · basis: Amount filed and admitted for dividend as reported in Claims Register (unsecured portion) · amount: 86886.3 · debtor: Cape Breton Farmers' Market Co-operative Limited · creditor: Sydney Credit Union (Account #38674728) · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: CEBA loan account · page: 3 · as of: 2025-06-19 · basis: SOA amount as reported; proof of claim filed but claim status Not proved · amount: 60000 · debtor: Cape Breton Farmers' Market Co-operative Limited · creditor: Sydney Credit Union (CEBA) · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Vendor (Attn: Tim Levangie) · page: 3 · as of: 2025-06-19 · basis: SOA amount as reported; not proved · amount: 138.99 · debtor: Cape Breton Farmers' Market Co-operative Limited · creditor: Thyme for Ewe Farm · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Vendor (Attn: Heather Day) · page: 3 · as of: 2025-06-19 · basis: SOA amount as reported; not proved · amount: 164 · debtor: Cape Breton Farmers' Market Co-operative Limited · creditor: Treasures with Heart · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Vendor (Attn: Chris & Laurie Tynski) · page: 3 · as of: 2025-06-19 · basis: SOA amount as reported; not proved · amount: 499.2 · debtor: Cape Breton Farmers' Market Co-operative Limited · creditor: Tynski Photo · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Collections account #21247572 · page: 3 · as of: 2025-06-19 · basis: SOA amount as reported; not proved · amount: 27535.21 · debtor: Cape Breton Farmers' Market Co-operative Limited · creditor: Nova Scotia Power Inc. c/o Credit Bureau of Canada · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Account #84385 1197nw0001 · page: 4 · as of: 2025-06-19 · basis: Not proved; no amount stated in register · debtor: Cape Breton Farmers' Market Co-operative Limited · creditor: Workers Compensation Board of Nova Scotia · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Vendor · page: 4 · as of: 2025-06-19 · basis: SOA amount as reported; not proved · amount: 313.84 · debtor: Cape Breton Farmers' Market Co-operative Limited · creditor: Yodi Originals · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Deemed trust claim (claim status Admitted); distinct from the same account's ordinary unsecured claim of $2,705.35 admitted elsewhere in this register. · page: 4 · as of: 2025-06-19 · basis: Amount as reported in Deemed Trust Claim section of Claims Register · amount: 1 · debtor: Cape Breton Farmers' Market Co-operative Limited · creditor: CRA - Tax - Atlantic (843851197RP0001) · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Vendor · page: 4 · as of: 2025-06-19 · basis: SOA amount as reported; not proved · amount: 108.08 · debtor: Cape Breton Farmers' Market Co-operative Limited · creditor: Urban Grow Farm · currency: CAD