Proceedings.

Mara Technologies Inc., Mara Technologies USA Inc., Invotek Group Inc. and Invotek Group USA Inc.

Follow
Active
Proceeding
Receivership (court-appointed)Section 1519 of the Bankruptcy Code
Court
Ontario Superior Court of Justice · Commercial List
File
CL-26-00000192-0000
Filings held83
Last activity23 Jul 2026
On the record139 days
Secured debt$36.7M
OverviewSummary updated

Mara Technologies Inc., Mara Technologies USA Inc., Invotek Group Inc. and Invotek Group USA Inc. have been in court-appointed receivership since May 5, 2026, when the Ontario Superior Court of Justice, on the application of Frontwell Capital Partners Inc., appointed KSV Restructuring Inc. as receiver and manager under section 243(1) of the Bankruptcy and Insolvency Act and section 101 of the Courts of Justice Act. The order stayed proceedings, granted the Receiver's Charge first priority over the property and authorised borrowings secured to $2,000,000. The matter proceeds under court file CL-26-00000192-0000. Interim orders followed on May 18 and May 22, 2026, invoking section 1519 of the U.S. Bankruptcy Code before the United States Bankruptcy Court for the Eastern District of Michigan. The receivership is active.

Proceedings AIAsk this case — answers cite the filings
Ask in plain language. The answer comes only from this case’s filings, each one cited.
Enter to send · Shift+Enter for a new line
Case updates83 dated entries · 2 undated
#Order

Receivership order made Tuesday, May 5, 2026 over the four Mara and Invotek companies, commencing the Ontario Commercial List proceeding under BIA s. 243 and provincial Judicature Acts.

Source: Receivership Appointment Order dated May 5, 2026

#Order

Appointed KSV Restructuring Inc. receiver and manager of the four companies' property on Frontwell Capital Partners Inc.'s application, staying proceedings and granting the Receiver's Charge and a $2,000,000 borrowings charge.

Source: Receivership Appointment Order dated May 5, 2026

Undated filings2 — no date appears on the document · show
Filing

Invotek Group Inc. – Declaration of Foreign Law (Lamek) Application filed

PDF

Filing

Mara Technologies Inc. – Declaration of Foreign Law (Lamek) Application filed

PDF

Parties

Debtor

Mara Technologies Inc., Mara Technologies USA Inc., Invotek Group Inc. and Invotek Group USA Inc.

Applicant

Frontwell Capital Partners Inc.

Receiver

KSV

Bench and counselPer the orders and service lists on the record

Bench

JudgeCourtOn this docketCases on record
Justice DietrichOntario Superior Court of Justice1 order, May 202689 cases on record

Counsel of record

PartyCounselFirst seenSource
ApplicantFrontwell Capital Partners Inc.Dentons Canada LLP5 May 2026Order · 5 May 2026
Foreign representativeDla Piper LLP15 May 2026Application · 15 May 2026
CreditorATX Networks (San Diego) CorpReid Collins & Tsai LLP · Stikeman Elliott LLP20 Jul 2026Service list · 23 Jul 2026
CreditorExpeditors Canada IncBlaney McMurtry LLP20 Jul 2026Service list · 20 Jul 2026
CreditorHis Majesty the King in right of OntarioCrown Law Office20 Jul 2026Service list · 20 Jul 2026
CreditorXOBPGC Holdings IncBeard Winter LLP20 Jul 2026Service list · 20 Jul 2026
Capital structureAs asserted in the filings
stated amounts, drawn to scale · 2 named without a figure
#Priority classCreditorAmountSource
Court-ordered charges
1Court-ordered chargesReceiver's Borrowings Charge — in priority to all security interests, trusts, liens, charges and encumbrances, statutory or otherwise, in favour of any Person, but subordinate in priority to the Receiver's Charge and the charges as set out in sections$2MReceivership Appointment Order dated May 5, 2026
1Court-ordered chargesReceiver's Charge — a first charge on the Property in priority to all security interests, trusts, liens, charges and encumbrances, statutory or otherwise, in favour of any Person, but subject to sections 14.06(7), 81.4(4), and 81.6(2) of thReceivership Appointment Order dated May 5, 2026
Pre-filing debt
4SecuredExport Development Canada (EDC) · in 99 casesFirst ranking security in all equipment of Mara US; second ranking security interest in substantially all other assets of the Mara Companies; maximum borrowing limit of US$21 million plus US$8.6 million equipment financing addition (facility limits, not balances) — debtor: Mara Technologies USA Inc. · as of 28 Feb 2026$36.7MPre-Filing Report of the Proposed Receiver dated May 4, 2026
4SecuredFrontwell Capital Partners Inc.General security agreement dated December 16, 2022 (all-property/PPSA security interest incl. accounts, equipment, inventory, intangibles, floating charge) — Principal and interest only; excludes fees, expenses and accrued interest from and after March 31, 2026. Borrowers/Guarantors jointly liable under Credit Agreement dated Dec 12, 2022 (as amended 11 times). — debtor: Mara Technologies Inc. (Canadian Borrower) · as of 17 Apr 2026$22.3MAffidavit of Linda Fraser-Richardson sworn May 5, 2026
4SecuredFrontwell Capital PartnersFirst ranking security interest in substantially all assets (excluding equipment) of the Mara Companies; second ranking interest in equipment subject to XOB and EDC prior ranking security interests; revolving loan limit of $45 million (facility limit, not a balance) — Amount stated in prose as $22.3 million; balance sheet as at Feb 28, 2026 shows $22,982,000 (in thousands) net of Companies' cash, per footnote 2 — debtor: Mara Technologies Inc. and Mara Technologies USA Inc. (guaranteed by Invotek Group Inc. and Invotek Group USA Inc.) · as of 17 Apr 2026$22.3MPre-Filing Report of the Proposed Receiver dated May 4, 2026
4SecuredSecured claim, as asserted in the filings · in 5 cases$2MReceivership Appointment Order dated May 5, 2026
4SecuredXOBPGC Holdings Inc. (XOB)First ranking security interest in Companies' equipment in Canada; third ranking security interest over collateral in which Frontwell has first ranking security; no security interest over US equipment; underlying BMO Facilities comprise Master Equipment Leasing Facility of $2.1M and corporate credit card facility of $100,000 (facility limits, not balances) — Related party: XOB is non-arm's length to management of the Companies; balance sheet shows current portion $539,000 and long-term $690,000 (in thousands) as at Feb 28, 2026, but document does not state a consolidated total balance in prosePre-Filing Report of the Proposed Receiver dated May 4, 2026
8UnsecuredAll others (representing approximately 250 vendors)Document states total of ten largest plus all others is $25,635,000; individual vendors beyond the top ten are not named — debtor: Mara Technologies Inc. / Mara Technologies USA Inc.$12.4MPre-Filing Report of the Proposed Receiver dated May 4, 2026
8UnsecuredRFMW Ltd.debtor: Mara Technologies Inc. / Mara Technologies USA Inc.$2.44MPre-Filing Report of the Proposed Receiver dated May 4, 2026
8UnsecuredArrow Electronics Inc.debtor: Mara Technologies Inc. / Mara Technologies USA Inc.$2.2MPre-Filing Report of the Proposed Receiver dated May 4, 2026
8UnsecuredTTI, Inc. · in 3 casesdebtor: Mara Technologies Inc. / Mara Technologies USA Inc.$1.88MPre-Filing Report of the Proposed Receiver dated May 4, 2026
8UnsecuredFu Chia Electronic Co., Ltd.debtor: Mara Technologies Inc. / Mara Technologies USA Inc.$1.72MPre-Filing Report of the Proposed Receiver dated May 4, 2026
8UnsecuredMinntronix, Inc.debtor: Mara Technologies Inc. / Mara Technologies USA Inc.$1.29MPre-Filing Report of the Proposed Receiver dated May 4, 2026
8UnsecuredSunshine PCB (HK) Co., Limited · in 2 casesdebtor: Mara Technologies Inc. / Mara Technologies USA Inc.$948KPre-Filing Report of the Proposed Receiver dated May 4, 2026
8UnsecuredDig-Keydebtor: Mara Technologies Inc. / Mara Technologies USA Inc.$764KPre-Filing Report of the Proposed Receiver dated May 4, 2026
8UnsecuredMACOM Technology Solutions Limiteddebtor: Mara Technologies Inc. / Mara Technologies USA Inc.$662KPre-Filing Report of the Proposed Receiver dated May 4, 2026
8UnsecuredAVNET Electronics Marketingdebtor: Mara Technologies Inc. / Mara Technologies USA Inc.$650KPre-Filing Report of the Proposed Receiver dated May 4, 2026
8UnsecuredTelit IoT Products Inc.debtor: Mara Technologies Inc. / Mara Technologies USA Inc.$638KPre-Filing Report of the Proposed Receiver dated May 4, 2026

“not stated” means the record names the claim without a figure; “” means not in the extracted record.

Estate financialsReported figures — never derived
Total assets at filing$109M
Total liabilities at filing$117M

As at 28 Feb 2026 · per Unaudited consolidated balance sheet, book value · Consolidated - Mara Technologies Inc., Mara Technologies USA Inc., Invotek Group Inc., and Invotek Group USA Inc. — Total equity is negative $8,301,000 (deficit); figures presented in thousands ($000s) per table header; Frontwell debt presented net of Companies' cash per footnote

Documents
83 filings
DateDocumentFile
Service List as at July 23, 2026
  • Counsel Beard Winter LLP
PDF
Service List as at July 20, 2026
  • Counsel Blaney McMurtry LLP
PDF
Invotek Group Inc. - Order Granting Verified Petition of Foreign Representative for Recognition of Canadian Proceeding dated June 18, 2026PDF
Invotek Group USA Inc. - Order Granting Verified Petition of Foreign Representative for Recognition of Canadian Proceeding dated June 18, 2026PDF
Mara Technologies Inc. - Order Granting Verified Petition of Foreign Representative for Recognition of Canadian Proceeding dated June 18, 2026PDF
Mara Technologies USA Inc. - Order Granting Verified Petition of Foreign Representative for Recognition of Canadian Proceeding dated June 18, 2026PDF
Invotek Group Inc. – Memorandum of Law in Support of Verified PetitionPDF
Invotek Group Inc. – Motion to Expedite Hearing
  • Counsel Dla Piper LLP
PDF
Invotek Group Inc. – Statement of Corporate OwnershipPDF
Invotek Group USA Inc. – Declaration of Foreign Law (Lamek)PDF
Invotek Group USA Inc. – Declaration of Foreign RepresentativePDF
Invotek Group USA Inc. – Memorandum of Law in Support of Verified PetitionPDF
Invotek Group USA Inc. – Order Scheduling Recognition Hearing and Notice Procedures
  • Court United States Bankruptcy Court, Eastern District of Michigan
  • Debtor names Mara Technologies USA Inc.; Invotek Group USA Inc.; Mara Technologies Inc.; Invotek Group Inc.
  • Order date 22 May 2026
  • Statutory basis Section 243(1) of the Bankruptcy and Insolvency Act, R.S.C. 1985, c. B-3, as amended, and section 101 of the Courts of Justice Act, R.S.O. 1990, c. C.43, as amended
PDF
Invotek Group USA Inc. – Statement of Corporate OwnershipPDF
Mara Technologies Inc. – Memorandum of Law in Support of Verified PetitionPDF
Mara Technologies Inc. – Motion to Expedite Hearing
  • Counsel Dla Piper LLP
PDF
Mara Technologies Inc. – Order Authorizing Noticing Agent
  • Court United States Bankruptcy Court, Eastern District of Michigan
  • Debtor names Mara Technologies Inc.; Invotek Group Inc.; Invotek Group USA Inc.; Mara Technologies USA Inc.
  • Order date 22 May 2026
  • Statutory basis section 243(1) of the Bankruptcy and Insolvency Act, R.S.C. 1985, c. B-3, as amended, and section 101 of the Courts of Justice Act, R.S.O. 1990, c. C.43, as amended
PDF
Mara Technologies Inc. – Order Scheduling Recognition Hearing and Notice Procedures
  • Court United States Bankruptcy Court, Eastern District of Michigan
  • Debtor names Mara Technologies USA Inc.; Invotek Group USA Inc.; Mara Technologies Inc.; Invotek Group Inc.
  • Order date 22 May 2026
  • Statutory basis Section 243(1) of the Bankruptcy and Insolvency Act, R.S.C. 1985, c. B-3, as amended, and Section 101 of the Courts of Justice Act, R.S.O. 1990, c. C.43, as amended
PDF
Mara Technologies Inc. – Statement of Corporate OwnershipPDF
Mara Technologies USA Inc. – Declaration of Foreign Law (Lamek)PDF
Mara Technologies USA Inc. – Declaration of Foreign RepresentativePDF
Mara Technologies USA Inc. – Memorandum of Law in Support of Verified PetitionPDF
Mara Technologies USA Inc. – Order Authorizing Noticing Agent
  • Court United States Bankruptcy Court, Eastern District of Michigan
  • Court file no 26-45562 (MLO)
  • Debtor names Mara Technologies USA Inc.; Invotek Group Inc.; Mara Technologies Inc.; Invotek Group USA Inc.
  • Order date 22 May 2026
  • + 3 more extracted facts
PDF
Invotek Group Inc. – Order Authorizing Noticing Agent
  • Court United States Bankruptcy Court, Eastern District of Michigan
  • Debtor names Invotek Group Inc.; Mara Technologies Inc.; Invotek Group USA Inc.; Mara Technologies USA Inc.
  • Order date 22 May 2026
  • Statutory basis Section 243(1) of the Bankruptcy and Insolvency Act, R.S.C. 1985, c. B-3, as amended, and section 101 of the Courts of Justice Act, R.S.O. 1990, c. C.43, as amended
PDF
Invotek Group Inc. – Order Granting Provisional Relief
  • Court United States Bankruptcy Court, Eastern District of Michigan
  • Debtor names Invotek Group Inc.; Mara Technologies Inc.; Invotek Group USA Inc.; Mara Technologies USA, Inc.
  • Order date 22 May 2026
  • Statutory basis Section 1519 of the Bankruptcy Code
PDF
Invotek Group Inc. – Order Scheduling Recognition Hearing and Notice Procedures
  • Court United States Bankruptcy Court, Eastern District of Michigan
  • Debtor names Mara Technologies USA Inc.; Invotek Group USA Inc.; Mara Technologies Inc.; Invotek Group Inc.
  • Order date 22 May 2026
  • Statutory basis Section 243(1) of the Bankruptcy and Insolvency Act, R.S.C. 1985, c. B-3, as amended, and section 101 of the Courts of Justice Act, R.S.O. 1990, c. C.43, as amended
PDF
Invotek Group USA Inc. – Order Authorizing Noticing Agent
  • Court United States Bankruptcy Court, Eastern District of Michigan
  • Court file no 26-45556 (MLO)
  • Debtor names Invotek Group USA Inc.; Invotek Group Inc.; Mara Technologies Inc.; Mara Technologies USA Inc.
  • Order date 22 May 2026
  • + 3 more extracted facts
PDF
Invotek Group USA Inc. – Order Granting Provisional Relief
  • Court United States Bankruptcy Court, Eastern District of Michigan
  • Debtor names Invotek Group USA Inc.; Mara Technologies Inc.; Mara Technologies USA, Inc.
  • Order date 22 May 2026
  • Statutory basis Section 1519 of the U.S. Bankruptcy Code; section 243(1) of the Bankruptcy and Insolvency Act, R.S.C. 1985, c. B-3; section 101 of the Courts of Justice Act, R.S.O. 1990, c. C.43
PDF
Mara Technologies Inc. – Order Granting Provisional Relief
  • Court UNITED STATES BANKRUPTCY COURT, EASTERN DISTRICT OF MICHIGAN
  • Debtor names Mara Technologies Inc.; Invotek Group Inc.; Invotek Group USA Inc.; Mara Technologies USA, Inc.
  • Order date 22 May 2026
  • Statutory basis Section 1519 of the Bankruptcy Code
PDF
Mara Technologies USA Inc. – Order Granting Provisional Relief
  • Court United States Bankruptcy Court, Eastern District of Michigan
  • Debtor names Mara Technologies USA Inc.; Invotek Group Inc.; Invotek Group USA Inc.; Mara Technologies Inc.
  • Order date 22 May 2026
  • Statutory basis Section 1519 of the Bankruptcy Code
PDF
Mara Technologies USA Inc. – Order Scheduling Recognition Hearing and Notice Procedures
  • Court United States Bankruptcy Court, Eastern District of Michigan
  • Debtor names Mara Technologies USA Inc.; Invotek Group USA Inc.; Mara Technologies Inc.; Invotek Group Inc.
  • Order date 22 May 2026
  • Statutory basis Section 243(1) of the Bankruptcy and Insolvency Act, R.S.C. 1985, c. B-3, as amended, and section 101 of the Courts of Justice Act, R.S.O. 1990, c. C.43, as amended
PDF
Invotek Group USA Inc. – Certificate of ServicePDF
Mara Technologies USA Inc. – Certificate of ServicePDF
Invotek Group Inc. – Certificate of ServicePDF
Mara Technologies Inc. – Certificate of ServicePDF
Invotek Group Inc. – Order Scheduling Expedited Hearing
  • Court United States Bankruptcy Court, Eastern District of Michigan
  • Court file no 26-45536 (MLO)
  • Debtor names Invotek Group Inc.; Mara Technologies Inc.; Invotek Group USA Inc.; Mara Technologies USA, Inc.
  • Order date 18 May 2026
  • + 3 more extracted facts
PDF
Invotek Group USA Inc. – Order Scheduling Expedited Hearing
  • Court United States Bankruptcy Court, Eastern District of Michigan
  • Court file no 26-45556 (MLO)
  • Debtor names Invotek Group USA Inc.; Invotek Group Inc.; Mara Technologies Inc.; Mara Technologies USA, Inc.
  • Order date 18 May 2026
  • + 3 more extracted facts
PDF
Mara Technologies Inc. – Order Scheduling Expedited Hearing
  • Court United States Bankruptcy Court, Eastern District of Michigan
  • Court file no 26-45545 (MLO)
  • Debtor names Mara Technologies Inc.; Invotek Group Inc.; Invotek Group USA Inc.; Mara Technologies USA, Inc.
  • Order date 18 May 2026
  • + 3 more extracted facts
PDF
Mara Technologies USA Inc. – Order Scheduling Expedited Hearing
  • Court United States Bankruptcy Court, Eastern District of Michigan
  • Debtor names Mara Technologies USA Inc.; Invotek Group Inc.; Invotek Group USA Inc.; Mara Technologies Inc.
  • Order date 18 May 2026
  • Statutory basis Section 243(1) of the Bankruptcy and Insolvency Act, R.S.C. 1985, c. B-3, and section 101 of the Courts of Justice Act, R.S.O. 1990, c. C.43
PDF
Invotek Group Inc - Emergency Motion for Provisional ReliefPDF
Invotek Group Inc - Motion_for_Joint_AdministrationPDF
Invotek Group Inc - Notice Procedures Motion
  • Counsel Dla Piper LLP
PDF
Invotek Group Inc. – Verified Petition for RecognitionPDF
Invotek Group USA Inc - Emergency Motion for Provisional ReliefPDF
Invotek Group USA Inc - Motion_for_Joint_AdministrationPDF
Invotek Group USA Inc - Notice Procedures Motion
  • Counsel Dla Piper LLP
PDF
Invotek Group USA Inc. – Motion to Expedite Hearing
  • Counsel Dla Piper LLP
PDF
Invotek Group USA Inc. – Verified Petition for RecognitionPDF
Mara Technologies Inc - Emergency Motion for Provisional ReliefPDF
Mara Technologies Inc - Motion_for_Joint_AdministrationPDF
Mara Technologies Inc - Notice Procedures Motion
  • Counsel Dla Piper LLP
PDF
Mara Technologies Inc. – Verified Petition for RecognitionPDF
Mara Technologies USA Inc - Emergency Motion for Provisional ReliefPDF
Mara Technologies USA Inc - Notice Procedures Motion
  • Counsel Dla Piper LLP
PDF
Mara Technologies USA Inc. - Motion_for_Joint_AdministrationPDF
Mara Technologies USA Inc. – Motion to Expedite Hearing
  • Counsel Dla Piper LLP
PDF
Mara Technologies USA Inc. – Verified Petition for RecognitionPDF
Invotek Group Inc. – Chapter 15 PetitionPDF
Invotek Group Inc. – Declaration Under Penalty of Perjury - Rule 1004(a)(4) ListPDF
Invotek Group Inc. – Declaration Under Penalty of Perjury - Statement of Corporate OwnershipPDF
Invotek Group Inc. – Petition Cover SheetPDF
Invotek Group USA Inc. – Chapter 15 PetitionPDF
Invotek Group USA Inc. – Declaration Under Penalty of Perjury - Rule 1004(a)(4) ListPDF
Invotek Group USA Inc. – Declaration Under Penalty of Perjury - Statement of Corporate OwnershipPDF
Invotek Group USA Inc. – Petition Cover SheetPDF
Mara Technologies Inc. – Chapter 15 PetitionPDF
Mara Technologies Inc. – Declaration Under Penalty of Perjury - Rule 1004(a)(4) ListPDF
Mara Technologies Inc. – Declaration Under Penalty of Perjury - Statement of Corporate OwnershipPDF
Mara Technologies Inc. – Petition Cover SheetPDF
Mara Technologies USA Inc. – Chapter 15 PetitionPDF
Mara Technologies USA Inc. – Declaration Under Penalty of Perjury - Rule 1004(a)(4) ListPDF
Mara Technologies USA Inc. – Declaration Under Penalty of Perjury - Statement of Corporate OwnershipPDF
Mara Technologies USA Inc. – Petition Cover SheetPDF
Mara Technologies USA Inc. – Statement of Corporate OwnershipPDF
Affidavit of Linda Fraser-Richardson sworn May 5, 2026
  • Secured creditors $22.3M · Note: Related party: Guarantor of Borrowers' indebtedness under guaranty dated Dec 16, 2022; same Indebtedness figure; excludes fees, expenses and accrued interest from and after March 31, 2026. · Page: 13 · As of: 2026-04-17 · Debtor: Invotek Group USA Inc. (U.S. Guarantor) · Creditor: Frontwell Capital Partners Inc. · Security: Security agreement dated December 16, 2022 (first priority lien on personal property)
PDF
Application Record of the Applicant dated May 5, 2026
  • Applicant FRONTWELL CAPITAL PARTNERS INC.
  • Appointee KSV RESTRUCTURING INC.
  • Appointee role Proposed receiver
  • Court SUPERIOR COURT OF JUSTICE (COMMERCIAL LIST)
  • + 3 more extracted facts
PDF
Endorsement of Justice Dietrich dated May 5, 2026
  • Presiding officer Justice Dietrich
PDF
Invotek Group Inc. – Declaration of Foreign RepresentativePDF
Mara Technologies Inc. – Declaration of Foreign RepresentativePDF
Receivership Appointment Order dated May 5, 2026
  • Applicant Frontwell Capital Partners Inc.
  • Appointee KSV Restructuring Inc.
  • Appointee role receiver and manager
  • Charges Receiver's Charge; Receiver's Borrowings Charge $2M
  • + 12 more extracted facts
PDF
Pre-Filing Report of the Proposed Receiver dated May 4, 2026
  • Financial position Assets $109M · Liabilities $117M · as at 28 Feb 2026 · per Unaudited consolidated balance sheet, book value · Consolidated - Mara Technologies Inc., Mara Technologies USA Inc., Invotek Group Inc., and Invotek Group USA Inc. — Total equity is negative $8,301,000 (deficit); figures presented in thousands ($000s) per table header; Frontwell debt presented net of Companies' cash per footnote
  • Secured creditors $22.3M · Note: Amount stated in prose as $22.3 million; balance sheet as at Feb 28, 2026 shows $22,982,000 (in thousands) net of Companies' cash, per footnote 2 · Page: 3 · As of: 2026-04-17 · Debtor: Mara Technologies Inc. and Mara Technologies USA Inc. (guaranteed by Invotek Group Inc. and Invotek Group USA Inc.) · Creditor: Frontwell Capital Partners · Security: First ranking security interest in substantially all assets (excluding equipment) of the Mara Companies; second ranking interest in equipment subject to XOB and EDC prior ranking security interests; revolving loan limit of $45 million (facility limit, not a balance)
  • Unsecured creditors $1.72M · Page: 11 · Basis: Ten largest vendors by outstanding balance, as reported · Debtor: Mara Technologies Inc. / Mara Technologies USA Inc. · Creditor: Fu Chia Electronic Co., Ltd.
PDF
Invotek Group Inc. – Declaration of Foreign Law (Lamek)PDF
Mara Technologies Inc. – Declaration of Foreign Law (Lamek)PDF

Filing titles, dates, and extracted key facts are public.

CiteProceedings., “Mara Technologies Inc., Mara Technologies USA Inc., Invotek Group Inc. and Invotek Group USA Inc.” (Receivership (court-appointed)), Ontario Superior Court of Justice · Commercial List. Retrieved 20 September 2026, https://proceedings.ca/case/mara-technologies-inc-mara-technologies-usa-inc-invotek-group-inc-and-invotek-gr

Sources last checked · summary updated 5 August 2026 · Report a correction · Printed from proceedings.ca/case/mara-technologies-inc-mara-technologies-usa-inc-invotek-group-inc-and-invotek-gr

Facts and summaries are extracted automatically from the court filings linked on each page; the filings remain the authoritative record. Suggested corrections are reviewed against the source filings.