Go-To Developments Holdings Inc.
Follow- Proceeding
- Receivership (court-appointed)sections 126 and 129 of the Securities Act, R.S.O. 1990, c. S.5, as amended
- File
- CV-21-00673521-00CL
Go-To Developments Holdings Inc. has been under the receivership and management of KSV Restructuring Inc. since December 10, 2021, when the Ontario Superior Court of Justice (Commercial List) made an order on the application of the Ontario Securities Commission under sections 126 and 129 of the Securities Act (Court File No. CV-21-00673521-00CL). The proceeding covers the project-level limited partnerships and their general partners, including the Adelaide, Chippawa, Beard, Eagle Valley and Aurora developments. Per the Adelaide entities' books and records as at December 31, 2021, Cameron Stephens Mortgage Capital Ltd. was owed approximately $56 million on a first mortgage and Northridge Maroak Developments Inc. approximately $18 million on a second. The Eagle Valley property was acquired by the Eagle Valley Purchaser, Bryce Coates in trust; its 94 pre-construction condominium agreements are not being assumed. A claims procedure carries a June 2, 2022 claims bar date.
A claims procedure has been established — see the order for deadlines.
Per the Claims Procedure Order dated April 7, 2022 dated 7 April 2022.
143 earlier updates, back to 10 December 2021 — subscribers.
Undated filings1 — no date appears on the document · show
1 filings carry no date on their face — subscribers.
Case update
Go-To Developments: a $20.95 million assignment fee heads to mediation
The receiver of Go-To Spadina Adelaide Square is suing nine defendants for $15,300,000 over a $20.95 million assignment fee the partnership paid in 2019, which Adelaide Square Developments calls its profit on a downtown Toronto land assembly and answers with a $13,850,000 counterclaim, and on August 31 Justice Black recorded a mediation with ASD and two co-defendants before the end of November and February 15–19, 2027 set aside for the discoveries that remain.
Debtor
Go-To Developments Holdings Inc.
Receiver
AlixPartners
Bench
| Judge | Court | On this docket | Cases on record |
|---|---|---|---|
| Justice Conway | Ontario Superior Court of Justice | 17 orders, Feb 2022 – Aug 2023 | 285 cases on record |
| Justice Black | Ontario Superior Court of Justice | 3 orders, Feb 2025 – Aug 2026 | 176 cases on record |
| Justice Steele | Ontario Superior Court of Justice | 3 orders, Oct 2023 – Nov 2023 | 220 cases on record |
| Justice Cavanagh | Ontario Superior Court of Justice | 2 orders, Sep 2023 | 288 cases on record |
| Justice Pattillo | Ontario Superior Court of Justice | 2 orders, Dec 2021 | 69 cases on record |
Counsel of record
| Party | Counsel | First seen | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| ReceiverAlixPartners | Aird & Berlis LLP | 7 Apr 2022 | Application · 7 Apr 2022 |
| DebtorGo-To Developments Holdings Inc. | Millerthomsonllp | 31 Oct 2023 | Application · 31 Oct 2023 |
| CreditorAdelaide Spadina Inc | Rothstein LLP | 28 May 2024 | Service list · 28 May 2024 |
| CreditorAnthony Marek | Brauti Thorning LLP | 28 May 2024 | Service list · 28 May 2024 |
| CreditorBryce Coates, in trust for a company to be incorporated | Mason Caplan Roti LLP · McCarthy Tétrault LLP | 28 May 2024 | Service list · 28 May 2024 |
| CreditorCameron Stephens Mortgage Capital Ltd | Borden Ladner Gervais LLP | 28 May 2024 | Service list · 28 May 2024 |
| CreditorCedar City Homes Ltd | Owens Wright LLP | 28 May 2024 | Service list · 28 May 2024 |
| Creditorcertain | Miller Thomson LLP | 28 May 2024 | Service list · 28 May 2024 |
| CreditorFengate Capital Management Ltd | McCarthy Tétrault LLP | 28 May 2024 | Service list · 28 May 2024 |
| CreditorGreen Leaf Financial Limited | Ross & McBride LLP | 28 May 2024 | Service list · 28 May 2024 |
| CreditorHC Matcon Inc | Pavey Law LLP | 28 May 2024 | Service list · 28 May 2024 |
| CreditorHeather Gray | Clyde & Co LLP | 20 Jan 2023 | Endorsement · 20 Jan 2023 |
| CreditorHK United Construction Ltd | Blaney McMurtry LLP | 28 May 2024 | Service list · 28 May 2024 |
| CreditorIan Aversa | Aird & Berlis LLP | 14 Jun 2022 | Endorsement · 14 Jun 2022 |
| CreditorImperio SA Holdings Inc., Gabriele Fischer, Baltazar De Jesus Pina Patuleia Figueiras | Brauti Thorning LLP · Mason Caplan Roti LLP | 28 May 2024 | Service list · 28 May 2024 |
| CreditorInvestcap Inc | Miller Thomson LLP | 28 May 2024 | Service list · 28 May 2024 |
| CreditorJoanna Natasha Goh, Melissa Fung-Yee Loh, Yin Fun Ng Chik and 2357616 Ontario Inc | Reconstruct LLP | 28 May 2024 | Service list · 28 May 2024 |
| CreditorKingSett Capital Inc | Bennett Jones LLP | 28 May 2024 | Service list · 28 May 2024 |
| CreditorLloyd's Underwriters | Clyde & Co Canada LLP · Dolden Wallace Folick LLP · Harrison Pensa LLP | 28 May 2024 | Service list · 28 May 2024 |
| CreditorMatt Gallo and Diana Gallo | McCarthy Tétrault LLP | 28 May 2024 | Service list · 28 May 2024 |
| CreditorMeridian Credit Union Limited | SimpsonWigle LAW LLP | 28 May 2024 | Service list · 28 May 2024 |
| CreditorMidroc Holdings Group Inc | Weir Nakon LLP | 28 May 2024 | Service list · 28 May 2024 |
| CreditorMurray Maltz | Gardiner Roberts LLP | 28 May 2024 | Service list · 28 May 2024 |
| CreditorNorthridge Maroak Devevlopments Inc | Dentons Canada LLP | 28 May 2024 | Service list · 28 May 2024 |
| CreditorOscar Furtado | Bieber LLP | 28 May 2024 | Service list · 28 May 2024 |
| CreditorPeters Excavating Inc | Daniel & Partners LLP | 28 May 2024 | Service list · 28 May 2024 |
| CreditorPodesta Group Inc | Frank M. Raso Law Office | 28 May 2024 | Service list · 28 May 2024 |
| CreditorPrudential Property Management Inc./Mercury Mortgages | Reconstruct LLP | 28 May 2024 | Service list · 28 May 2024 |
| CreditorQueen Properties Inc | Lancaster Chown & Welch LLP | 28 May 2024 | Service list · 28 May 2024 |
| CreditorReciprocal Opportunities Incorporated | SimpsonWigle LAW LLP | 28 May 2024 | Service list · 28 May 2024 |
| CreditorRichmond & Mary Development Inc., Hans Jain, 2768819 Ontario Ltd | Brauti Thorning LLP | 28 May 2024 | Service list · 28 May 2024 |
| CreditorRoyal Bank of Canada | Harrison Pensa LLP | 28 May 2024 | Service list · 28 May 2024 |
| CreditorSoil-Mat Engineers & Consultants Ltd | SimpsonWigle LAW LLP | 28 May 2024 | Service list · 28 May 2024 |
| CreditorTarion Warranty Corporation | SimpsonWigle LAW LLP | 28 May 2024 | Service list · 28 May 2024 |
| CreditorTrisura Guarantee Insurance Company | Borden Ladner Gervais LLP | 28 May 2024 | Service list · 28 May 2024 |
| Priority class | Creditor | Amount | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Secured | Cameron Stephens Mortgage Capital Ltd. · in 11 casesFirst mortgage registered on title to the Adelaide Real Property (355 Adelaide Street West, 46 Charlotte Street and 16 Oxley Street, Toronto) — Approximately $56 million per Go-To Adelaide's books and records as of December 31, 2021, plus interest and costs which continue to accrue. Security opinion from Receiver's counsel (A&B) concludes valid and enforceable/perfected security interests (p. 22). Receiver aware of no other claims ranking in priority other than property taxes, the commission payable to Colliers and the Receiver's Charge (p. 22). — debtor: Go-To Spadina Adelaide Square LP and G · as of 31 Dec 2021 | $56M | Fourth Report of the Receiver dated June 3, 2022 |
This proceeding was commenced by a secured creditor. The record does not include the debtor’s own statement of assets and liabilities — that ceiling is the record’s, not this page’s.
15 transactions · 8 closed · 5 approved · 1 not completed · 1 proposed — all of the Real Property has been sold, except for the Vaughan Real Property, which the Receiver is seeking approval to sellSupplement to the Seventh Report of the Receiver dated September 1, 2023 · 1 Sep 2023
| Purchaser | Price | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Georgian Country Trails Inc.the Aurora Property and the Brouwer Parcels (the Aurora Assembly) · real property · agreement 4 Feb 2022 | not stated | Not completed | Third Report to Court dated March 29, 2022 |
| Midroc Holdings Group Inc.the real property municipally known as 75 Oliver Lane (also known as 527 Glendale Avenue) in St. Catharines, Ontario and legally described in PIN 46415-0949 (LT) (the ' Purchased Property ') · real property · agreement 16 Feb 2022 | not stated | Closeddate not stated | Supplement to the Seventh Report of the… |
| 5031691 Ontario Inc.the Purchased Assets (as defined in the Sale Agreement) · real property · agreement 13 May 2022 | not stated | Closed4 Jul 2022 | Receiver's Certificate re Go-To St. Catharines… |
| Fengate Capital Management Ltd.the Purchased Assets described in the Sale Agreement, including, without limitation, all of the Specified Receivership Respondents' right, title and interest in and to the Specified Real Property · real property · nominee/assignee: 355 Adelaide Nominee Inc. · agreement 27 May 2022 | not stated | Approved14 Jun 2022 | Approval and Vesting Order re Spadina Adelaide… |
| Legion Heights Niagara Inc.the Purchased Assets (as defined in the Sale Agreement) · asset sale · agreement 10 May 2022 | not stated | Closeddate not stated | Receiver's Certificate re Go-To Niagara Falls… |
| Cedar City Upper Centennial Inc.the Purchased Assets (as defined in the Sale Agreement) · asset sale · agreement 2 May 2022 | not stated | Closed21 Sep 2022 | Receiver's Certificate re Go-To Stoney Creek… |
| 185 Major Mackenzie Limited Partnershipthe Purchased Assets described in the Sale Agreement, with the exception of all of the Specified Receivership Respondents' right, title and interest in and to the Specified Real Property listed on Schedules 'B-1' and 'B-2' hereto · asset sale · agreement 8 Aug 2022 | not stated | Approved23 Nov 2022 | Approval and Vesting Order re Major Mackenzie… |
| 2357616 Ontario Inc.all of the Specified Receivership Respondents' right, title and interest in and to the Specified Real Property listed on Schedule 'B-1' hereto · real property · agreement 8 Aug 2022 | not stated | Approved23 Nov 2022 | Approval and Vesting Order re Major Mackenzie… |
| Kai Capital Corp.all of the Specified Receivership Respondents' right, title and interest in and to the Specified Real Property listed on Schedule 'B-2' hereto · real property · agreement 8 Aug 2022 | not stated | Approved23 Nov 2022 | Approval and Vesting Order re Major Mackenzie… |
| 1000086921 Ontario Inc.the Specified Real Property and all the other assets, undertakings and properties of 2506039 Ontario Limited · asset sale · agreement 8 Dec 2022 | not stated | Closed31 Jan 2023 | Receiver's Certificate re 2506039 Ontario… |
| 7386 Islington Development Inc.the Specified Real Property and all the other assets, undertakings and properties of each of the entities listed on Schedule 'B' of the Sale Agreement · real property · agreement 17 May 2023 | not stated | Approved15 Jun 2023 | Approval and Vesting Order dated June 15, 2023 |
| Midroc Holdings Group Inc.the St. Catharines Property · real property · agreement 4 Feb 2022 | Subscribers | Closed | Supplement to the Seventh Report of the… |
| second ranking mortgagee of Go-To Major Mackenzie, acquired via credit bidthe Major Mackenzie Real Property · real property | Credit bid | Closed5 Dec 2022 | Supplement to the Seventh Report of the… |
| purchaser of the Aurora Real Property, a mortgageethe Aurora Real Property · real property | Credit bid | Closed31 Jan 2023 | Supplement to the Seventh Report of the… |
| Vaughan Purchaser, understood to be controlled by Marcus Gillamthe Vaughan Real Property · real property | Subscribers | Proposed | Supplement to the Seventh Report of the… |
Unsecured creditors: paid in full. Imperio short · Meridian Credit Union Limited paid in full · HC Matcon a distribution.FinalSupplement to the Seventh Report of the Receiver · 1 Sep 2023
| Class | Creditor | Claims | Recovery | Basis | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Secured | Cameron Stephens Mortgage Capital Ltd. | — | paid in full | Finalper the receiver | Motion Record of the Receiver · 1 Sep 2023 |
| Secured | Imperio | — | shortfallcumulative | Finalper the receiver | Supplement to the Seventh Report of the Receiver · 1 Sep 2023 |
| Secured | Meridian Credit Union Limited | — | paid in full | Estimatedper the receiver | Third Report to Court · 29 Mar 2022 |
| Secured | Northridge Maroak Developments Inc. | — | paid in full | Finalper the receiver | Motion Record of the Receiver · 1 Sep 2023 |
| Secured | Reciprocal Opportunities Incorporated | — | paid in full | Estimatedper the receiver | Third Report to Court · 29 Mar 2022 |
| PMSI / lessor | HC Matcon | — | a distribution | Finalper the receiver | Supplement to the Seventh Report of the Receiver · 1 Sep 2023 |
| PMSI / lessor | HK United | — | a distribution | Finalper the receiver | Supplement to the Seventh Report of the Receiver · 1 Sep 2023 |
| PMSI / lessor | Soil-Mat | — | a distribution | Finalper the receiver | Supplement to the Seventh Report of the Receiver · 1 Sep 2023 |
| Unsecured | creditors of Go-To Glendale | — | paid in full | Finalper the receiver | Supplement to the Seventh Report of the Receiver · 1 Sep 2023 |
| Equity | Go-To Glendale limited partners' original capital | — | paid in full | Finalper the receiver | Supplement to the Seventh Report of the Receiver · 1 Sep 2023 |
Each row is one filing's statement, copied as it reads and never computed. "Estimated" is the officer's forecast; "Under the plan" is the plan's or proposal's own term; "Final" is a declared or paid distribution; a row with no chip states no footing. A range is the two numbers stated; "of proven claims" is the document's own denominator.
2 engagements · 2 firms — latest: Aird & Berlis LLP, —Motion Record of the Receiver · 14 Sep 2023
| Firm | Period | Hours | Fees | Rates | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aird & Berlis LLPCounsel | — | — | — | — | Motion Record of the Receiver · 14 Sep 2023 |
| KSV Restructuring Inc.Receiver | — | — | — | — | Motion Record of the Receiver · 14 Sep 2023 |
| Date | Document | File |
|---|---|---|
| Aide-memoire of Go-To Spadina Adelaide Squre Inc. and Go-To Spadina Adelaide Square LP re Case Conference August 31, 2026 | PDF · Subscribers | |
Endorsement of Justice Black dated August 31, 2026
| PDF · Subscribers | |
Endorsement of Justice Black dated May 13, 2026
| PDF · Subscribers | |
| Notice to Investors dated June 25, 2025 | PDF · Subscribers | |
Endorsement of Justice Black dated February 11, 2025 re Go-To Spadina Adelaide
| PDF · Subscribers | |
| Reply and Defence to Counterclaim - ASD, Malanca, Goldmount (dated August 2, 2024) | PDF · Subscribers | |
| Reply and Defence to Counterclaim – Oscar Furtado (dated August 2, 2024) | PDF · Subscribers | |
| Notice to Chippawa Investors dated June 14, 2024 | PDF · Subscribers | |
Service List as at May 28, 2024
| PDF · Subscribers | |
| Document Brief of the Receiver dated May 24, 2024 | PDF · Subscribers | |
| Notice of Motion dated May 17, 2024 | PDF · Subscribers | |
| Pleadings Brief dated May 7, 2024 | PDF · Subscribers | |
Endorsement of Justice Penny dated March 7, 2024
| PDF · Subscribers | |
| Aide-mémoire of the Receiver dated March 5, 2024 | PDF · Subscribers | |
| Statement of Claim dated December 4, 2023 | PDF · Subscribers | |
Court Order re Stoney Creek Disallowance Matter dated November 10, 2023
| PDF · Subscribers | |
Endorsement of Justice Steele dated November 9, 2023
| PDF · Subscribers | |
| Notice to Investors dated November 3, 2023 | PDF · Subscribers | |
Book of Authorites returnable October 31, 2023
| PDF · Subscribers | |
Factum of the Receiver returnable October 31. 2023
| PDF · Subscribers | |
| Notice of Motion of the Receiver returnable October 31, 2023 | PDF · Subscribers | |
| Responding Factum returnable October 31, 2023 | PDF · Subscribers | |
| Responding Motion Record returnable October 31, 2023 | PDF · Subscribers | |
Endorsement of Justice Steele dated October 19, 2023
| PDF · Subscribers | |
| Order dated October 19, 2023 | PDF · Subscribers | |
Factum of the Receiver re Motion returnable October 6, 2023
| PDF · Subscribers | |
| Notice of Motion of the Receiver returnable October 6, 2023 | PDF · Subscribers | |
| Notice of Motion returnable October 6, 2023 | PDF · Subscribers | |
| Responding Factum returnable October 6, 2023 | PDF · Subscribers | |
| Responding Motion Record of the Respondents returnable October 6, 2023 | PDF · Subscribers | |
Endorsement of Justice Cavanagh dated September 14, 2023
| PDF · Subscribers | |
Motion Record of the Receiver returnable September 14, 2023
| PDF · Subscribers | |
Order dated September 14, 2023
| PDF · Subscribers | |
Supplement to the Seventh Report of the Receiver dated September 1, 2023
| PDF · Subscribers | |
| Document Brief (Case conference returnable August 14, 2023) | PDF · Subscribers | |
Endorsement of Justice Conway dated August 14, 2023
| PDF · Subscribers | |
| Notice to Investors dated June 28, 2023 | PDF · Subscribers | |
| Receiver's Certificate re Vaughan Islington Avenue Inc. dated June 27, 2023 | PDF · Subscribers | |
Ancillary Order dated June 15, 2023
| PDF · Subscribers | |
Approval and Vesting Order dated June 15, 2023
| PDF · Subscribers | |
Endorsement of Justice Centra dated June 15, 2023
| PDF · Subscribers | |
Factum of the Receiver re Motion returnable June 15, 2023
| PDF · Subscribers | |
| Motion Record of the Receiver returnable June 15, 2023 | PDF · Subscribers | |
| Notice to Investors dated June 7, 2023 | PDF · Subscribers | |
| Seventh Report of the Receiver dated June 6, 2023 | PDF · Subscribers | |
| Judgment of the Supreme Court of Canada dated February 16, 2023 | PDF · Subscribers | |
Receiver's Certificate re 2506039 Ontario Limited dated January 31, 2023
| PDF · Subscribers | |
Receiver's Certificate re Aurora Road LP dated January 31, 2023
| PDF · Subscribers | |
| Notice to Investors dated January 25, 2023 | PDF · Subscribers | |
Ancillary Order dated January 20, 2023
| PDF · Subscribers | |
Approval and Vesting Order re Aurora Property dated January 20, 2023
| PDF · Subscribers | |
Endorsement of Justice Conway dated January 20, 2023
| PDF · Subscribers | |
| Factum of the Receiver re Motion returnable January 20, 2023 | PDF · Subscribers | |
| Motion Record of the Receiver returnable January 20, 2023 | PDF · Subscribers | |
| Notice to Investors dated January 12, 2023 | PDF · Subscribers | |
| Supplement to the Sixth Report of the Receiver dated January 11, 2023 | PDF · Subscribers | |
| Receiver's Certificate re Go-To Major MacKenzie South Block dated December 5, 2022 | PDF · Subscribers | |
| Notice to Investors dated November 29, 2022 | PDF · Subscribers | |
Ancillary Relief Order dated November 23, 2022
| PDF · Subscribers | |
Approval and Vesting Order re Major Mackenzie dated November 23, 2022
| PDF · Subscribers | |
Court Order re Glendale Tarion Holdback Agreement dated November 23, 2022
| PDF · Subscribers | |
Endorsement of Justice Conway dated November 23, 2022
| PDF · Subscribers | |
Factum of the Receiver re Motion returnable November 23, 2022
| PDF · Subscribers | |
| Motion Record of the Receiver returnable November 23, 2022 - Part 1 of 2 | PDF · Subscribers | |
| Motion Record of the Receiver returnable November 23, 2022 - Part 2 of 2 | PDF · Subscribers | |
| Notice to Investors dated November 14, 2022 | PDF · Subscribers | |
| Sixth Report of the Receiver dated November 14, 2022 | PDF · Subscribers | |
Endorsement of Justice Conway dated November 7, 2022
| PDF · Subscribers | |
| Notice to Investors dated November 2, 2022 | PDF · Subscribers | |
| Notice to Investors dated September 29, 2022 | PDF · Subscribers | |
Receiver's Certificate re Go-To Stoney Creek Elfrida Inc. dated September 22, 2022
| PDF · Subscribers | |
Ancillary Relief Order dated September 13, 2022
| PDF · Subscribers | |
Endorsement of Justice Conway dated September 13, 2022
| PDF · Subscribers | |
| Reply Book of Authorities of the Applicants dated September 8, 2022 | PDF · Subscribers | |
| Reply to Response to the Application for Leave dated September 8, 2022 | PDF · Subscribers | |
| OSC - Certificate dated August 29, 2022 | PDF · Subscribers | |
| OSC - Notice of Name dated August 29, 2022 | PDF · Subscribers | |
| OSC - Response to Leave Application dated August 29, 2022 | PDF · Subscribers | |
Ancillary Order dated August 22, 2022
| PDF · Subscribers | |
Approval and Vesting Order re Stoney Creek dated August 22, 2022
| PDF · Subscribers | |
Endorsement of Justice Conway dated August 22, 2022
| PDF · Subscribers | |
| Motion Record of the Receiver returnable August 22, 2022 | PDF · Subscribers | |
| Notice to Investors dated August 19, 2022 | PDF · Subscribers | |
| Notice to Investors dated August 17, 2022 | PDF · Subscribers | |
| Fifth Report of the Receiver dated August 12, 2022 | PDF · Subscribers | |
| Receiver's Certificate re Go-To Niagara Falls Chippawa dated July 27, 2022 | PDF · Subscribers | |
| Notice to Investors dated July 12, 2022 | PDF · Subscribers | |
| Receiver's Certificate re Go-To Spadina Adelaide Square Inc. dated July 8, 2022 | PDF · Subscribers | |
| Receiver's Certificate re Go-To Spadina Adelaide Square dated July 8, 2022 | PDF · Subscribers | |
Receiver's Certificate re Go-To St. Catharines Beard Inc. dated July 4, 2022
| PDF · Subscribers | |
Receiver's Certificate re Go-To Niagara Falls Eagle Valley LP dated June 30, 2022
| PDF · Subscribers | |
| Application for Leave to Appeal to Supreme Court of Canada dated June 27, 2022 - Volume 2 of 2 | PDF · Subscribers | |
Amended Approval and Vesting Order re Spadina Adelaide Square dated June 14, 2022
| PDF · Subscribers | |
Ancillary Order dated June 14, 2022
| PDF · Subscribers | |
Approval and Vesting Order re Beard dated June 14, 2022
| PDF · Subscribers | |
Approval and Vesting Order re Chippawa dated June 14, 2022
| PDF · Subscribers | |
Approval and Vesting Order re Eagle Valley dated June 14, 2022
| PDF · Subscribers | |
Approval and Vesting Order re Spadina Adelaide Square dated June 14, 2022
| PDF · Subscribers | |
Endorsement of Justice Conway dated June 14, 2022
| PDF · Subscribers | |
| Motion record of the Receiver returnable June 14, 2022 - Volume 2 of 3 | PDF · Subscribers | |
| Motion record of the Receiver returnable June 14, 2022 - Volume 3 of 3 | PDF · Subscribers | |
| Notice to Investors dated June 6, 2022 | PDF · Subscribers | |
Fourth Report of the Receiver dated June 3, 2022
| PDF · Subscribers | |
| Receiver’s Certificate re Go-To Glendale dated May 9, 2022 | PDF · Subscribers | |
| Notice to Investors dated April 28, 2022 | PDF · Subscribers | |
| The Decision of the Court of Appeal for Ontario released April 28, 2022 | PDF · Subscribers | |
| Notice to Go-To Glendale Investors Dated April 11, 2022 | PDF · Subscribers | |
| Instruction Letter | PDF · Subscribers | |
| Supplementary Book of Authorities of the Appellants dated April 8, 2022 | PDF · Subscribers | |
Approval and Vesting Order dated April 7, 2022
| PDF · Subscribers | |
Claims Procedure Order dated April 7, 2022
| PDF · Subscribers | |
Endorsement of Justice Conway dated April 7, 2022
| PDF · Subscribers | |
Factum of the Receiver returnable April 7, 2022
| PDF · Subscribers | |
Motion Record of the Receiver returnable April 7, 2022
| PDF · Subscribers | |
| Notice | PDF · Subscribers | |
| Proof of Claim | PDF · Subscribers | |
| Respondent's Oral Argument Compendium dated April 7, 2022 | PDF · Subscribers | |
Third Report to Court dated March 29, 2022
| PDF · Subscribers | |
| Notice to Investors dated March 22, 2022 | PDF · Subscribers | |
| Motion Record dated March 10, 2022 | PDF · Subscribers | |
| Notice to Investors dated March 7, 2022 | PDF · Subscribers | |
| Notice to Investors dated February 22, 2022 | PDF · Subscribers | |
Endorsement of Justice Conway dated February 9, 2022
| PDF · Subscribers | |
| Motion Record of the Receiver returnable February 9, 2022 | PDF · Subscribers | |
| Responding Motion Record returnable February 9, 2022 | PDF · Subscribers | |
Sale Process Order dated February 9, 2022
| PDF · Subscribers | |
| Notice to Investors dated February 7, 2022 | PDF · Subscribers | |
Second Report to Court dated February 3, 2022
| PDF · Subscribers | |
| Appeal Book and Compendium dated January 13, 2022 | PDF · Subscribers | |
| Book of Authorities dated January 13, 2022 | PDF · Subscribers | |
| Certificate of Perfection dated January 13, 2022 | PDF · Subscribers | |
| Factum of the Appellants dated January 13, 2022 | PDF · Subscribers | |
| Notice to Investors dated January 10, 2022 | PDF · Subscribers | |
Endorsement of Justice Sossin dated December 24, 2021
| PDF · Subscribers | |
| Factum of the Ontario Securities Commission dated December 21, 2021 | PDF · Subscribers | |
| Responding Motion Record of the Ontario Securities Commission dated December 21, 2021 | PDF · Subscribers | |
| First Report to Court dated December 20, 2021 | PDF · Subscribers | |
| Motion Record of the Moving Party returnable December 16, 2021 | PDF · Subscribers | |
| Factum of the Moving Party re Stay Pending Appeal dated December 15, 2021 | PDF · Subscribers | |
| Notice to Investors dated December 15, 2021 | PDF · Subscribers | |
Endorsement of Justice Pattillo dated December 10, 2021
| PDF · Subscribers | |
Receivership Order dated December 10, 2021
| PDF · Subscribers | |
Application Record returnable December 9, 2021
| PDF · Subscribers | |
| Notice of Application re Motion returnable December 9, 2021 | PDF · Subscribers | |
| Affidavit of Stephanie Collins sworn December 6, 2021 - Part 2 of 2 | PDF · Subscribers | |
| Freeze Direction dated December 6, 2021 | PDF · Subscribers | |
| OSC Proceedings | PDF · Subscribers | |
Filing titles and dates are public, and so is each filing's own page. The figures read from them are for subscribers.
CiteProceedings., “Go-To Developments Holdings Inc.” (Receivership (court-appointed)), Ontario Superior Court of Justice. Retrieved 20 September 2026, https://proceedings.ca/case/go-to-developments-holdings-inc