AgraCity Crop & Nutrition Ltd. and 11 related companies
Follow- Proceeding
- CCAACompanies' Creditors Arrangement Act, R.S.C. 1985, c.C-36, as amended
- File
- KBG-SA-1435-2025
AgraCity Crop & Nutrition Ltd. and 11 related companies obtained an initial order under the CCAA on December 1, 2025 from the Court of King's Bench for Saskatchewan at Saskatoon, with Ernst & Young Inc. as Monitor. The Court approved a sale and investment solicitation process on December 11, 2025, running to a phase one deadline of January 30, 2026 and a bid deadline of February 16, 2026, with a CAD 1,000,000 break fee. Approval and vesting orders for a sale to United Farmers of Alberta Co-Operative Limited were granted March 19 and March 25, 2026, and the Monitor reported closing, distribution of proceeds and payment of employee wages in April. A claims process was approved on May 7, 2026, with a bar date of 4:00 p.m. on June 12, 2026. The proceedings remain active.
The claims bar date has passed — claims were due by
Per the Claims Process Instruction Letter dated 14 May 2026.
Eighth Report covered post-closing work: a CRA GST audit, property taxes, launching the claims process, sale of Ford trucks, consulting agreements with Jeff Bergen and Jason Mann, and an offer for the 211 Property.
Ancillary Order (Stay Extension, Interim Distribution, and Other Relief) was filed.
Source: Ancillary Order (Stay Extension, Interim Distribution, and Other Relief)
Claims process relief pronounced May 7, 2026 set a claims bar date of 4:00 p.m. on June 12, 2026.
Further order of Justice R.S. Smith granted in chambers on May 7, 2026 alongside the claims process relief.
Source: Draft Ancillary Order
Claims process approved by Justice R.S. Smith, with claims to be filed with Ernst & Young Inc. at 2200 - 214 2nd Street SW, Calgary.
Source: Draft Claims Process Order
Report filed May 7, 2026 updating the Court on the debtors' business and financial affairs on the information available to the Monitor.
Source: Seventh Report of the Monitor
A claims procedure was approved. Court file KBG-SA.I435.2025.
Source: Notice of Application (Claims Process, Stay Extension, Interim Distribution and Other Relief)
Monitor reported on closing with UFA, distribution of sale proceeds, payment of employee wages, disclaimer of leases and discharge of security, and costs from the adjourned April 8 appeal hearing.
Source: Sixth Report of the Monitor
Order issued at Saskatoon on March 25, 2026, its issuance date amended from March 19.
Source: Compare Redline - SAVO (Updated March 23) to SAVO previously filed on March 18
Justice Meschishnick pronounced a further approval and vesting order in Chambers on March 25, 2026.
Source: Sale Approval and Vesting Order granted on March 25, 2026 and issued on March 31, 2026
Without Notice Application by James Mann and FNA for various relief — Application / notice of application
Without Notice Application by James Mann and FNA objecting to NewAgco Inclusion — Application / notice of application
Supplemental Brief of Law on behalf of Dmitry Sokolsky and ConciergeCity Corporation — Factum / brief
Monitor found the debtors had acted with diligence and good faith, considered their restructuring efforts reasonable, and reported sufficient liquidity under the Fourth Revised Cash Flow Forecast through the stay extension.
Source: Supplement to the Fifth Report of the Monitor dated March 18, 2026
Companion vesting order conditioning closing on Section 7.3 of the Sale Agreement, including the Monitor's receipt of the Cash Consideration and delivery of Conditions Certificates.
Source: Clean copy of the proposed SAVO
Further order granted March 19, 2026 alongside the sale approval relief.
Source: Clean copy of the proposed form of Ancillary Relief Order
Approval and vesting order granted for the sale to United Farmers of Alberta Co-Operative Limited, with vesting on delivery of the Monitor's certificate.
Brief of Law and Argument on behalf of James Mann and Farmers Alliance Inc ("FNA") — Factum / brief
Notice of Cross-Application by James Mann and Farmers Alliance Inc — Application / notice of application
Notice of Application (Application for Sale and Vesting Order and Other Relief pursuant to the CCAA) — Application / notice of application
Monitor's alternative cash flow statement showed the group could operate within the CCAA proceedings only to April 17, 2026, absent a receivership appointment by BDC or the Interim Lender.
Source: Fourth Report of the Monitor
Order granted by Justice R.S. Smith on February 24, 2026, following the Monitor's February 21 report.
Source: Draft Order brought by James Mann and Farms and Families of North America
Third order made February 24, 2026.
Source: Proposed Form of Order (Stay Extension and Approval Order)
Notice of Cross Application by Farms and Families of North America — Application / notice of application
Monitor addressed a proposed Restriction Order barring FNA and James Mann from circulating misleading information, and recommended dismissal of the cross-application for $558,990.71 to FFNA.
Source: Third Report of the Monitor
Notice of Application (Application for Extension of Stay of Proceedings and Other Relief pursuant to the CCAA) — Application / notice of application
Monitor reported cash collections from new sales materially below forecast, with reduced disbursements for crop protection and fertilizer purchases, professional fees and supplier payments.
Source: Fifth Report of the Monitor
AgraCity Phase 2 Bid Deadline Auction Date and Approval Hearing Date Extension Letter — Stakeholder communication
Second order pronounced by Justice R.S. Smith on January 28, 2026.
Source: Draft Order ARIO brought by Dmitry Sokolsky and ConciergeCity Corporation
Order pronounced by Justice R.S. Smith on January 28, 2026.
Source: Draft Order brought by Dmitry Sokolskly and Conciergecity Corporation
Notice of Adjournment of Sokolsky and Conciergecity Corporation's Application — Application / notice of application
Notice of Application by Dmitry Sokolsky and Conciergecity Corporation — Application / notice of application
Justice R.S. Smith granted further relief on January 16, 2026, the day after the Monitor's report.
Source: Draft Order (Substitution and Critical Supplier) brought by Bing Wang
003 Order (Withdrawing Application for Advice and Direction) — Application / notice of application
Draft Order - Withdrawing Application for Advice and Direction — Application / notice of application
Monitor described activities since its first report: monitoring receipts and disbursements, administering the SISP, corresponding with creditors and vendors, and updating UFA and BDC.
Source: The Second Report of the Monitor
The stay of proceedings was extended.
Source: Redline of the proposed form of CCAA ARIO to the Initial Order granted December 1, 2025
Companion order of the same date providing for a bid deadline of February 16, 2026 and a CAD 1,000,000 break fee.
Source: Clean copy of the proposed form of CCAA SISP Approval Order
Sale process terms fixed by Justice Smith in Chambers, including a phase one deadline of 12:00 noon on January 30, 2026.
Source: Redline of SISP Approval Order - Dec. 8 to Dec. 11 version
Further order of Justice Smith on December 11, 2025, its date line amended from the December 1 initial order.
Source: Redline of the proposed form of CCAA ARIO to the Initial Order granted December 1, 2025
SISP Approval Order granted, authorising a sale and investment solicitation process for the AgraCity group's business and assets.
Source: SISP Press Release
Updated service list for ARIO and SISP Approval Order (as of December 10) — Sale process approval order
Monitor reported AgraCity had insufficient cash to continue as a going concern, having spent available cash on critical expenditures while seeking interim financing.
Source: First Report of the Monitor
Service list for the ARIO and SISP Approval Order as of December 5, 2025 — Sale process approval order
An initial order was granted in respect of AgraCity Crop & Nutrition Ltd., MPower Logistics Ltd., NewAgco Inc., CarbonTerra Ltd., AgronoMax Farm Management Solutions Inc., 14492676 Canada Inc., Viking Crop Protection Partners Inc., 101114752 Saskatchewan Ltd., 101072497 Saskatchewan Ltd., Catalyst Technologies Ltd., 101187148 Saskatchewan Ltd., FNA AgraCity Holdings Ltd.. Ernst & Young Inc. was appointed monitor.
The court approved a sale and investment solicitation process.
Source: Sales and Investment Solicitation Process Approval Order
Initial order granted, commencing CCAA proceedings for the AgraCity group in the Court of King's Bench for Saskatchewan, Judicial Centre Saskatoon.
Source: Sales and Investment Solicitation Process Approval Order
Without Notice Application, returnable November 27, 2025 was filed. Court file KBG-SA-01435-2025.
Source: Without Notice Application, returnable November 27, 2025
Debtor
AgraCity Crop & Nutrition Ltd. and 11 related companies
Monitor
EY
Bench
| Judge | Court | On this docket | Cases on record |
|---|---|---|---|
| Justice Smith | Court of King's Bench for Saskatchewan | 3 orders, Nov 2025 – May 2026 | 14 cases on record |
Counsel of record
| Party | Counsel | First seen | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| MonitorEY | McDougall Gauley LLP | 16 Mar 2026 | Service list · 16 Mar 2026 |
| ApplicantAgraCity Crop & Nutrition Ltd. and 11 related companies | Miller Thomson LLP | 11 Jun 2026 | Service list · 11 Jun 2026 |
| Creditor101258391 Saskatchewan Ltd | Ward Mischuk Thomson LLP Previously McKercher LLP (last seen 16 Mar 2026) | 16 Mar 2026 | Service list · 11 Jun 2026 |
| CreditorAEL Heaver Farms Ltd | Battle River Law | 16 Mar 2026 | Service list · 16 Mar 2026 |
| CreditorAnhui Huaxing Chemical Industry Co., Ltd | McKercher LLP | 16 Mar 2026 | Service list · 16 Mar 2026 |
| CreditorArdell Seeds Ltd | McKercher LLP | 16 Mar 2026 | Service list · 16 Mar 2026 |
| CreditorBakers Acres Inc | McDougall Gauley LLP | 16 Mar 2026 | Service list · 16 Mar 2026 |
| CreditorBASF Agricultural Solutions Seed Us LLC BASF Canada in Federal | Robic LLP | 11 Jun 2026 | Service list · 11 Jun 2026 |
| CreditorBMO Commercial Banking | McDougall Gauley LLP | 16 Mar 2026 | Service list · 16 Mar 2026 |
| CreditorCorteva Agriscience | Torys LLP | 16 Mar 2026 | Service list · 16 Mar 2026 |
| CreditorDavid Pupo | Scharfstein Gibbings Walen Fisher LLP | 16 Mar 2026 | Service list · 16 Mar 2026 |
| CreditorDeer Lodge Hotels Ltd | Leland Kimpinski LLP | 16 Mar 2026 | Service list · 16 Mar 2026 |
| CreditorErnie's Trailer Service | Kenneth P. Reh Law Office | 16 Mar 2026 | Service list · 16 Mar 2026 |
| CreditorFarms & Families of North America Inc | CEO Law | 11 Jun 2026 | Service list · 11 Jun 2026 |
| CreditorFord Credit Canada Company Box 1800 RPO Lakeshore West Oakville, Ontario L6K 0J8 | Cuelenaere Kendall Katzman & Watson LLP | 16 Mar 2026 | Service list · 16 Mar 2026 |
| CreditorHarvestguard Agronomy Ltd | MLT Aikins LLP | 16 Mar 2026 | Service list · 16 Mar 2026 |
| CreditorHitachi Capital Canada Corp | Cuelenaere Kendall Katzman & Watson LLP | 11 Jun 2026 | Service list · 11 Jun 2026 |
| CreditorJim Mann | Dentons Canada LLP | 11 Jun 2026 | Service list · 11 Jun 2026 |
| CreditorName of firm | Miller Thomson LLP | 16 Mar 2026 | Service list · 16 Mar 2026 |
| CreditorNewsom Inc | Robertson Stromberg LLP | 16 Mar 2026 | Service list · 16 Mar 2026 |
| CreditorPairie Packaging Inc | Benesh Bitz & Company | 16 Mar 2026 | Service list · 16 Mar 2026 |
| CreditorSaskatchewan Ministry of Finance Revenue Operations Branch Collections and Enforcement PO Box 200 Regina, SK, S4P 2Z6, Canada | Robic LLP | 16 Mar 2026 | Service list · 16 Mar 2026 |
| CreditorSeiferling Law | Leland Kimpinski LLP | 16 Mar 2026 | Service list · 16 Mar 2026 |
| CreditorSmart & Biggar | McKercher LLP | 11 Jun 2026 | Service list · 11 Jun 2026 |
| CreditorSmart & Bigger | OWZW Lawyers LLP | 16 Mar 2026 | Service list · 16 Mar 2026 |
| CreditorSokolosky | Ward Mischuk Thomson LLP | 11 Jun 2026 | Service list · 11 Jun 2026 |
| CreditorStewart McKelvey Lawyers | McKercher LLP | 16 Mar 2026 | Service list · 16 Mar 2026 |
| CreditorTee Two Land & Cattle Co | McDougall Gauley LLP | 16 Mar 2026 | Service list · 16 Mar 2026 |
| CreditorTen Canada Ltd | OWZW Lawyers LLP | 16 Mar 2026 | Service list · 16 Mar 2026 |
| CreditorThompson Dorfman Sweatman | Ward Mischuk Thomson LLP | 16 Mar 2026 | Service list · 16 Mar 2026 |
| CreditorTriple Farms Ltd | Kanuka Thuringer LLP | 16 Mar 2026 | Service list · 16 Mar 2026 |
| CreditorUniversity of Saskatchewan, BASF Agrochemical Products B.V., BASF Canada Inc | Fasken Martineau DuMoulin LLP | 11 Jun 2026 | Service list · 11 Jun 2026 |
| CreditorYongnong Biosciences Co., Ltd | Bennett Jones LLP · Gowling WLG (Canada) LLP | 16 Mar 2026 | Service list · 11 Jun 2026 |
| # | Priority class | Creditor | Amount | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | Secured | Business Development Bank of Canada (BDC) · in 241 casesMortgage security in the amount of $11.0 million (registered ceiling) over land located in Pense, Saskatchewan — Interest accruing at approximately $1,500 per day; BDC intends to apply to appoint a receiver over the Genesis Partnerships on November 28, 2025 — debtor: Genesis G&F Operating LP (Genesis Partnerships) · as of 24 Sep 2025 | $7.5M | 001. Pre-filing Report of the Proposed Monitor |
| 4 | Secured | 2011329 Alberta Ltd. (Interim Lender)as of proposed Interim Financing Facility, not yet advanced as at report date — Proposed Interim Financing Charge over assets, undertakings and property of the Applicants and Stay LPs, subordinate to Administration Charge — Maximum principal amount of facility; initial advance capped at $700,000; subject to Court approval of Interim Financing Charge — debtor: AgraCity Group (Applicants and Stay LPs) | $4.2M | 001. Pre-filing Report of the Proposed Monitor |
| 5 | PMSI / lessors | Equipment lessors (financed trucks and trailers)Leased equipment; PPSA equipment financiers (PMSI class) — Majority of AgraCity Group's other secured lenders are equipment lessors; detailed list set out in Jason Mann Affidavit No. 1 (not provided in this excerpt) — debtor: AgraCity Group | — | 001. Pre-filing Report of the Proposed Monitor |
“not stated” means the record names the claim without a figure; “—” means not in the extracted record.
7 transactions · 3 approved · 2 proposed · 2 closed — the sale of substantially all of the CCAA Entities' business and property to UFA was approved by this Court pursuant to the SAVO and the Transaction closed on March 31, 2026009. Eighth Report of the Monitor · 24 Jul 2026
| Purchaser | Price | Status | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| HarvestGuard Agronomy Ltd.the property and business of the CCAA Entities · share subscription | $34.1M (mixed consideration)Minimum Purchase Price of $34,109,865 comprised of $22.0 million cash, $7,609,865 in Reconciliation Products settlement, and $5.5 million in other provisions | Proposed | The Second Report of the Monitor |
| United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative LimitedStalking horsethe potential sale of any Property · share subscription · agreement 10 Dec 2025 | not statedSubscription Agreement price not stated in this excerpt | Approved | The Second Report of the Monitor |
| United Farmers of Alberta Co-Operative LimitedStalking horseall or any part of the assets, property, shares, business and undertakings (the ' Opportunity ') of the Companies · share subscription · nominee/assignee: its nominee · agreement 5 Dec 2025 | $20Mallocating CAD$8.0 million towards the Belle Plaine Supercentre; stated amount not found on page | Approved19 Mar 2026 | Compare Redline - Proposed form of SAVO… |
| referred to only as 'UFA' and 'the Purchaser'; not otherwise named in this excerptthe sale of substantially all the Property of the AgraCity Group to UFA · asset sale | not stated | Proposed | Supplement to the Fifth Report of the Monitor… |
| United Farmers of Alberta Co-Operative Limitedthe CCAA Entities' right, title and interest in and to the Purchased Assets described in the Sale Agreement · asset sale · nominee/assignee: Purchaser Nominees · agreement 12 Mar 2026 | not statedPurchase Price includes Cash Consideration; amount not stated in this order | Approved25 Mar 2026 | Sale Approval and Vesting Order granted on… |
| referred to only as 'the Purchaser' under the Transaction approved by the Sale Approval Judgmentthe Transaction · asset sale | not stated | Closed13 Feb 2026 | Seventh Report of the Monitor |
| UFAStalking horsethe Purchased Assets · asset sale · nominee/assignee: UFA or its nominee · agreement 10 Dec 2025 | not statedcash consideration under the Purchase Agreement plus a credit bid satisfying the Interim Lender's Charge | Closed31 Mar 2026 | 009. Eighth Report of the Monitor |
Business Development Bank of Canada: $7.75M.Final009. Eighth Report of the Monitor · 24 Jul 2026
| Class | Creditor | Claims | Recovery | Basis | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SecuredBDC Distribution | Business Development Bank of Canada | — | $7.75M | Finalper the monitor | 009. Eighth Report of the Monitor · 24 Jul 2026 |
| Secured | Miller Thomson | — | $645K | Estimatedper the monitor | 009. Eighth Report of the Monitor · 24 Jul 2026 |
| Secured | Mitsubishi | — | $5K | per the monitor | 009. Eighth Report of the Monitor · 24 Jul 2026 |
Each row is one filing's statement, copied as it reads and never computed. "Estimated" is the officer's forecast; "Under the plan" is the plan's or proposal's own term; "Final" is a declared or paid distribution; a row with no chip states no footing. A range is the two numbers stated; "of proven claims" is the document's own denominator.
As at 30 Sep 2025 · per Draft unaudited financial statements (per para 77) presented on a consolidated basis · Consolidated - the Applicants and Stay LPs — Assets: approx. $17.3M current, $79.2M non-current (material portions: inventory/related-party amounts due to 4752 ~$10.4M; related-party amounts due to AgraCity and PP&E ~$42.9M). Liabilities: approx. $70.3M current, $20.4M non-current (majority of current liabilities is AP/accrued/deferred revenue at AgraCity ~$46.1M, largely Reconciliation Creditor deferred revenue; non-current liabilities include trade facility credit and related-party amounts ~$19.2M).
Cumulative receipts
$5.46M
As at 21 Feb 2026Third Report of the Monitor
Cumulative disbursements
$1.67M
As at 4 May 2026Seventh Report of the Monitor
Cash on hand
$1M
As at 4 May 2026Seventh Report of the Monitor
Professional fees to date
$1.52M
As at 24 Jul 2026009. Eighth Report of the Monitor
| Date | Document | File |
|---|---|---|
Stay Extension
| ||
009. Eighth Report of the Monitor
| ||
Service List - 11 June 2026
| ||
Claims Process - Notice of Dispute
| ||
Claims Process Instruction Letter
| ||
| Notice to Creditors | ||
| Proof of Claim - Fillable | ||
Agracity - Claims Process Order
| ||
Ancillary Order (Stay Extension, Interim Distribution, and Other Relief)
| ||
| Brief of Law on behalf of FNA and James Mann in support of the application for Leave to Appeal | ||
| Service List as at May 7, 2026 | ||
Updated Draft Claims Process Order (Clean)
| ||
Updated Draft Claims Process Order (redline)
| ||
Draft Ancillary Order
| ||
Draft Claims Process Order
| ||
Notice of Application (Claims Process, Stay Extension, Interim Distribution and Other Relief)
| ||
Seventh Report of the Monitor
| ||
| Brief of Law on behalf of United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative Limited | ||
Sixth Report of the Monitor
| ||
| Brief of Law on behalf of FNA and James Mann in support of the application for stay of execution | ||
| Jason Mann Affidavit No. 11 | ||
| Memorandum of Law on behalf of AgraCity Crop & Nutrition Ltd | ||
Sale Approval and Vesting Order granted on March 25, 2026 and issued on March 31, 2026
| ||
| Affidavit of James Mann for Leave teo Appeal | ||
| Affidavit of James Mann for Stay of Execution | ||
| Notice of Application for Stay Pending Approval | ||
| Notice of Application to Obtain Leave to Appeal | ||
| Ancillary Relief Order granted on March 25, 2026 and issued on March 26, 2026 | ||
| James Mann Affidavit No. 6 | ||
| James Mann Affidavit No. 7 (Counsel Retainer Efforts) | ||
| James Mann Affidavit No. 8 | ||
| Without Notice Application by James Mann and FNA for various relief | ||
| Without Notice Application by James Mann and FNA objecting to NewAgco Inclusion | ||
| Ashley Lind Affidavit No. 1 | ||
| Bench Brief of United Farmers of Alberta Co-operative Limited | ||
| Brief of Law on behalf of the Monitor | ||
| Dmitry Sokolsky Affidavit sworn on March 24, 2026 | ||
| Don Kolla Affidavit No. 1 | ||
| Karen Iluk Affidavit No. 1 | ||
| Steve Kovaks Affidavit sworn on March 24, 2026 | ||
| Supplemental Brief of Law on behalf of Dmitry Sokolsky and ConciergeCity Corporation | ||
Clean copy of the proposed form of SAVO
| ||
Compare Redline - SAVO (Updated March 23) to SAVO previously filed on March 18
| ||
Supplement to the Fifth Report of the Monitor dated March 18, 2026
| ||
Sealing ORder granted March 20, 2026
| ||
| Affidavit of James Mann sworn on March 19, 2026 | ||
| Brief of Law and Argument on behalf of James Mann and Farmers Alliance Inc ("FNA") | ||
| Notice of Cross-Application by James Mann and Farmers Alliance Inc | ||
Clean copy of the proposed SAVO
| ||
Clean copy of the proposed form of Ancillary Relief Order
| ||
Compare Redline - Proposed form of SAVO attached to the Notice of Application and Clean copy of the proposed form of SAVO
| ||
Fifth Report of the Monitor
| ||
| Service List of Dmitry Sokolsky and ConciergeCity Corporation | ||
| Jason Mann Affidavit sworn on March 17, 2026 | ||
| Notice of Application (Application for Sale and Vesting Order and Other Relief pursuant to the CCAA) | ||
Service List as of March 16, 2026
| ||
005 Decision of Justice RS Smith (FIAT)
| ||
| James Mann Affidavit sworn on March 5 (#2) | ||
| James Mann Affidavit sworn on March 5, 2026 | ||
Draft Order brought by the CCAA Entities
| ||
Fourth Report of the Monitor
| ||
| Jason Mann Affidavit sworn on March 4, 2026 | ||
| Julia Baxter Affidavit sworn on March 3, 2026 | ||
| Service List as of January 27, 2026 | ||
004a Stay Extension and Approval Order
| ||
| Brief of Law of James Mann | ||
Draft Order brought by James Mann and Farms and Families of North America
| ||
| James Mann Affidavit No. 1 sworn on February 24, 2026 | ||
| James Mann Affidavit No. 2 sworn on February 24, 2026 | ||
| Notice of Cross Application by Farms and Families of North America | ||
Third Report of the Monitor
| ||
| Application Without Notice | ||
| Greg Gessner Affidavit sworn on February 20, 2026 | ||
| Jason Mann Affidavit No. 8 | ||
| Jason Mann Afidavit sworn on February 20, 2026 | ||
| Julia Baxter Affidavit No. 1 | ||
| Notice of Application (Application for Extension of Stay of Proceedings and Other Relief pursuant to the CCAA) | ||
Proposed Form of Order (Stay Extension and Approval Order)
| ||
| AgraCity Phase 2 Bid Deadline Auction Date and Approval Hearing Date Extension Letter | ||
| AgraCity Phase 1 Bid Extension Letter | ||
| Updated Creditors Listing - includes Genesis Entities' creditors | ||
| Canwest Global Communications Corp (Re) 2009 CanLII 70508 (ON SC) | ||
Draft Order ARIO brought by Dmitry Sokolsky and ConciergeCity Corporation
| ||
Draft Order brought by Dmitry Sokolskly and Conciergecity Corporation
| ||
| Brief of Law on behalf of Dmitry Sokolsky and ConciergeCity Corporation | ||
| Brief of Law on behalf of the AgraCity Group | ||
| Affidavit of Jason Mann sworn on January 26, 2026 | ||
| Notice of Adjournment of Sokolsky and Conciergecity Corporation's Application | ||
| Dmitry Sokolsky Affidavit No. 1 | ||
| Notice of Application by Dmitry Sokolsky and Conciergecity Corporation | ||
| 003 Order (Withdrawing Application for Advice and Direction) | ||
| Draft Order - Withdrawing Application for Advice and Direction | ||
| Service List of McDougall Gauley | ||
| Bench Brief of UFA | ||
| Service List - As of January 15, 2026 | ||
| Steve Kovac Affidavit No. 1 | ||
The Second Report of the Monitor
| ||
| Affidavit of Arriane Tano | ||
| Bench Brief of Applicants | ||
| Brief with Authorities of HarvestGuard (Bing Wang) | ||
| Service List of Gowling WLG (Canada) LLP | ||
| Bing Wang Affidavit No. 1 | ||
Draft Order (Substitution and Critical Supplier) brought by Bing Wang
| ||
| Jason Mann Affidavit No. 5 | ||
| Service List of Bing Wang | ||
| Letter to Prospective Bidders | ||
SISP Press Release
| ||
| Schedule A - NDA | ||
| Schedule B - Template Participation Letter | ||
| Schedule C - Template Non-binding LOI | ||
Teaser
| ||
| Affidavit of Jason Mann sworn December 11, 2025 | ||
Amended and Restated Initial Order
| ||
Redline of ARIO - Dec 8 to Dec 11 version
| ||
Redline of SISP Approval Order - Dec. 8 to Dec. 11 version
| ||
Sale and Investment Solicitation Process (SISP)
| ||
Sales and Investment Solicitation Process Approval Order
| ||
| Stalking Horse Agreement dated December 10, 2025 | ||
| Updated service list for ARIO and SISP Approval Order (as of December 10) | ||
First Report of the Monitor
| ||
| Affidavit of Jason Mann sworn on December 8, 2025 | ||
Clean copy of proposed form of CCAA ARIO
| ||
Clean copy of the proposed form of CCAA SISP Approval Order
| ||
| Notice of Application, returnable December 11, 2025 | ||
| Notice to Creditors of Initial Order | ||
Redline of the proposed form of CCAA ARIO to the Initial Order granted December 1, 2025
| ||
| Service list for the ARIO and SISP Approval Order as of December 5, 2025 | ||
CCAA Initial Order issued Dec. 1, 2025
| ||
FIAT of the Honourable Justice R.S. Smith
| ||
001. Pre-filing Report of the Proposed Monitor
| ||
| Affidavit of Bradley Wagner (1 of 2) | ||
| Affidavit of Bradley Wagner (2 of 2) | ||
| Brief of Law on behalf of Business Development Bank of Canada | ||
| Brief of Law on behalf of the Applicants - November 26 2025 | ||
| Originating Application, issued November 26, 2025 | ||
Affidavit of Jason Mann, Sworn on November 25, 2025
| ||
| Service List - Initial Order | ||
Without Notice Application, returnable November 27, 2025
| ||
Filing titles, dates, and extracted key facts are public.
CiteProceedings., “AgraCity Crop & Nutrition Ltd. and 11 related companies” (CCAA), Court of King's Bench for Saskatchewan. Retrieved 20 September 2026, https://proceedings.ca/case/agracity-crop-nutrition-ltd-and-11-related-companies