What we verified from this filing117 verified
- unsecured creditorspage: 1 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · amount: 100393 · debtor: Atcon Construction Inc. · creditor: AIG Commercial Equipment Finance, Inc. · currency: USD
- unsecured creditorspage: 1 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · amount: 122745.71 · debtor: Atcon Construction Inc. · creditor: Blackstone Corporation · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 1 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · amount: 195000 · debtor: Atcon Construction Inc. · creditor: ADD Capital Corp. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 1 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · amount: 60973.29 · debtor: Atcon Construction Inc. · creditor: Birch Mountain Enterprise · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 1 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · amount: 82943.17 · debtor: Atcon Construction Inc. · creditor: Aluma Systems · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 1 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · amount: 324774.18 · debtor: Atcon Construction Inc. · creditor: Atlantic Tractors & Equipment · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 1 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · amount: 53048.03 · debtor: Atcon Construction Inc. · creditor: Bassett Petroleum Distributers Ltd · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: related party (parent/related Atcon group entity) · page: 1 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · amount: 279352.63 · debtor: Atcon Construction Inc. · creditor: Atcon Holdings Inc. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 1 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · amount: 75777 · debtor: Atcon Construction Inc. · creditor: Alter Moneta · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 1 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · amount: 282614.06 · debtor: Atcon Construction Inc. · creditor: AMEC Earth · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 1 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · amount: 336930.34 · debtor: Atcon Construction Inc. · creditor: Alberta Fuel Distrib. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: regulatory/tax indebtedness - deemed trust class · page: 2 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · amount: 1192372.26 · debtor: Atcon Construction Inc. · creditor: Canada Revenue Agency (Corporate Tax) · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 2 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · amount: 69514.46 · debtor: Atcon Construction Inc. · creditor: Cansel · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 2 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · amount: 333848.5 · debtor: Atcon Construction Inc. · creditor: Deer Lake Rebar · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 2 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · amount: 126405.29 · debtor: Atcon Construction Inc. · creditor: Caribou Energy Park Ltd. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 2 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · amount: 60520.04 · debtor: Atcon Construction Inc. · creditor: Cropac Equipment Inc. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 2 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · amount: 7128293 · debtor: Atcon Construction Inc. · creditor: Caterpillar Financial Services · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 2 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · amount: 102893.7 · debtor: Atcon Construction Inc. · creditor: CML Northern Blower Inc. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: government agency claim · page: 2 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · amount: 200442.68 · debtor: Atcon Construction Inc. · creditor: Department of Business New Brunswick · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 3 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · amount: 141681.49 · debtor: Atcon Construction Inc. · creditor: Frontier Fence & Guard Rail Ltd. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 3 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · amount: 95809.54 · debtor: Atcon Construction Inc. · creditor: Gowling Lafleur Henderson · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 3 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · amount: 1709344 · debtor: Atcon Construction Inc. · creditor: GE Canada Equipment Financing · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 3 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · amount: 626699.06 · debtor: Atcon Construction Inc. · creditor: Glenridge Equipment Corp · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: two separate GMAC entries in listing (202,939.25 and 15,937.88), reported as stated · page: 3 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · amount: 202939.25 · debtor: Atcon Construction Inc. · creditor: GMAC · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 3 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · amount: 120608.25 · debtor: Atcon Construction Inc. · creditor: Emeco Canada · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 3 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · amount: 118489.98 · debtor: Atcon Construction Inc. · creditor: Fastenal Canada · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 3 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · amount: 114155.11 · debtor: Atcon Construction Inc. · creditor: Dyno Nobel · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 3 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · amount: 107030.11 · debtor: Atcon Construction Inc. · creditor: Eveready Industrial · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 3 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · amount: 100479.05 · debtor: Atcon Construction Inc. · creditor: Erscon Canada Inc · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 4 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · amount: 311339.15 · debtor: Atcon Construction Inc. · creditor: Jacques Whitford · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 4 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · amount: 230751.99 · debtor: Atcon Construction Inc. · creditor: Imperial Oil · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 4 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · amount: 199727.79 · debtor: Atcon Construction Inc. · creditor: J&S Sheet Metal Ltd. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 4 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · amount: 228434 · debtor: Atcon Construction Inc. · creditor: Komatsu International (Canada) Inc. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: related party (related Atcon group entity) · page: 4 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · amount: 6780832.59 · debtor: Atcon Construction Inc. · creditor: Ledwell Labour Limited · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 4 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · amount: 321232 · debtor: Atcon Construction Inc. · creditor: Key Equipment Finance Canada Ltd. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 4 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · amount: 89171.23 · debtor: Atcon Construction Inc. · creditor: M.P.D Auto Sales · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 4 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · amount: 914300.39 · debtor: Atcon Construction Inc. · creditor: Inland · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 4 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · amount: 1016469.66 · debtor: Atcon Construction Inc. · creditor: ICE Manufacturing Ltd. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 4 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · amount: 197857.78 · debtor: Atcon Construction Inc. · creditor: Hatch Ltd. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 5 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · amount: 62917.57 · debtor: Atcon Construction Inc. · creditor: Northern Industrial Insulation Contractors Inc. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 5 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · amount: 80850 · debtor: Atcon Construction Inc. · creditor: MMM Group Limited · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 5 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · amount: 80647.89 · debtor: Atcon Construction Inc. · creditor: Muskeg Distributors LP · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 5 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · amount: 180230 · debtor: Atcon Construction Inc. · creditor: National Leasing Group Inc. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 5 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · amount: 178773.7 · debtor: Atcon Construction Inc. · creditor: ModSpace · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 5 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · amount: 181434.3 · debtor: Atcon Construction Inc. · creditor: Noralta Lodge · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 5 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · amount: 190590.31 · debtor: Atcon Construction Inc. · creditor: McInnes Cooper · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 5 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · amount: 142213.93 · debtor: Atcon Construction Inc. · creditor: North American Construction Zone · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 5 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · amount: 149752.09 · debtor: Atcon Construction Inc. · creditor: Northern Crane Service · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 5 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · amount: 588023.1 · debtor: Atcon Construction Inc. · creditor: MSM Construction Service · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 5 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · amount: 89881.24 · debtor: Atcon Construction Inc. · creditor: National Car (AB) · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 5 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · amount: 130000 · debtor: Atcon Construction Inc. · creditor: New Concrete Products · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 5 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · amount: 372872 · debtor: Atcon Construction Inc. · creditor: PACCAR Financial Services Ltd. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 6 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · amount: 110277.91 · debtor: Atcon Construction Inc. · creditor: Place-Crete Systems Inc. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 6 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · amount: 644393.39 · debtor: Atcon Construction Inc. · creditor: PTI Premium Camp · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 6 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · amount: 211342.62 · debtor: Atcon Construction Inc. · creditor: SGS Canada Inc. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Listed as unsecured on this creditor listing; may hold security not disclosed on these pages · page: 6 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · amount: 665688 · debtor: Atcon Construction Inc. · creditor: Royal Bank of Canada · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 6 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · amount: 544412 · debtor: Atcon Construction Inc. · creditor: Rowe's Construction · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 6 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · amount: 64701 · debtor: Atcon Construction Inc. · creditor: Provincial Striping Co. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 6 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · amount: 184775.54 · debtor: Atcon Construction Inc. · creditor: Ray's Paving Ltd. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 7 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · amount: 532051.6 · debtor: Atcon Construction Inc. · creditor: United Rentals of Canada · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Listed as unsecured on this creditor listing; may hold security not disclosed on these pages · page: 7 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · amount: 99221660.51 · debtor: Atcon Construction Inc. · creditor: The Bank of Nova Scotia · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 7 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · amount: 1023632.63 · debtor: Atcon Construction Inc. · creditor: Westwood Electric Ltd. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 7 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · amount: 601146.02 · debtor: Atcon Construction Inc. · creditor: Tracer Field Services · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 7 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · amount: 147712.75 · debtor: Atcon Construction Inc. · creditor: Son Creek International · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 7 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · amount: 154248.46 · debtor: Atcon Construction Inc. · creditor: Spruceland Lumber · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 7 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · amount: 83561.92 · debtor: Atcon Construction Inc. · creditor: Valard Construction Ltd. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 7 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · amount: 80150.22 · debtor: Atcon Construction Inc. · creditor: SODEXHO · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 7 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · amount: 101589.75 · debtor: Atcon Construction Inc. · creditor: The Gisborne Group · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 7 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · amount: 63562.5 · debtor: Atcon Construction Inc. · creditor: Wildwood Transport Inc. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 7 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · amount: 61668.74 · debtor: Atcon Construction Inc. · creditor: Sorge's Welding Ltd. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 7 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · amount: 53697.04 · debtor: Atcon Construction Inc. · creditor: Tridon Communications · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Canada Revenue Agency, deemed trust class - no further breakdown given for this entity · page: 8 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · amount: 86361 · debtor: Atcon Industrial Services Inc. · creditor: Unsecured creditors (aggregate as reported) - Atcon Industrial Services Inc. CRA · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 8 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · amount: 357423 · debtor: Atcon Industrial Services Inc. · creditor: ABN · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 8 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · amount: 589364.72 · debtor: Atcon Industrial Services Inc. · creditor: Claymont Steel · currency: USD
- unsecured creditorsnote: regulatory/government agency claim · page: 8 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · amount: 710965 · debtor: Atcon Industrial Services Inc. · creditor: Atlantic Canada Opportunities Agency (ACOA) · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: distinct from Atcon Construction Inc. Caterpillar Financial Services balance · page: 8 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · amount: 83346 · debtor: Atcon Industrial Services Inc. · creditor: Caterpillar Financial Services (Atcon Industrial Services Inc.) · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 8 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · amount: 56043.27 · debtor: Atcon Industrial Services Inc. · creditor: Amcan Jumax Inc. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: related party - owed to Atcon Holdings Inc. · page: 8 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · amount: 196012.48 · debtor: Atcon Industrial Services Inc. · creditor: Atcon Industrial Services Inc. (owed by Atcon Construction Inc.) · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Separate line item from the other Department of Business New Brunswick balance listed for the same entity · page: 9 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · amount: 3059700 · debtor: Atcon Industrial Services Inc. · creditor: Department of Business New Brunswick · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Numerous additional individually named trade creditors listed on pages 9-12 with balances generally below $50,000 each; not separately itemized here for brevity but present in the source document · page: 9 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · debtor: Atcon Industrial Services Inc. · creditor: Unsecured creditors (numerous other individually named trade creditors, Atcon Industrial Services Inc.) · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 9 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · amount: 143056.35 · debtor: Atcon Industrial Services Inc. · creditor: Department of Business New Brunswick · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 9 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · amount: 2620601 · debtor: Atcon Industrial Services Inc. · creditor: GE Canada Equipment Financing · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Individual creditor; role/relationship not stated on these pages · page: 9 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · amount: 180000 · debtor: Atcon Industrial Services Inc. · creditor: Gunter Hoeksma · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 10 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · amount: 237522.22 · debtor: Atcon Industrial Services Inc. · creditor: Maritime Steel & Foundries Limited · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 10 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · amount: 108901.37 · debtor: Atcon Industrial Services Inc. · creditor: NBEPC · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 10 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · amount: 103428.66 · debtor: Atcon Industrial Services Inc. · creditor: Motion Canada · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 10 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · amount: 89471.65 · debtor: Atcon Industrial Services Inc. · creditor: Olympic Metals Ltd. · currency: CAD
- secured creditorsnote: Same balance listed identically across multiple Atcon entities (Atcon Industrial Services Inc., Envirem Technologies Inc., Atcon Management Services Inc., Dycon Construction Ltd., Atcon Civil Ltd.) apparently reflecting cross-guaranteed/consolidated group debt; listed in the creditor listing without security description stated on these pages · page: 11 · as of: 2010-03-01 · amount: 99221660.51 · debtor: Atcon Industrial Services Inc. · creditor: The Bank of Nova Scotia · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 11 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · amount: 176721.02 · debtor: Atcon Industrial Services Inc. · creditor: Scotia Sheet Metals Inc. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 11 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · amount: 96024.13 · debtor: Atcon Industrial Services Inc. · creditor: Premay Equipment LP · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: US address (Dallas, TX); currency inferred, not explicitly labelled · page: 11 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · amount: 119400 · debtor: Atcon Industrial Services Inc. · creditor: Precision Flamecutting & Steel · currency: USD
- unsecured creditorspage: 11 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · amount: 53261.29 · debtor: Atcon Industrial Services Inc. · creditor: Sunny Corner Enterprises · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 12 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · amount: 252193.25 · debtor: Envirem Technologies Inc. · creditor: Atlantic Tractors & Equipment · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 12 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · amount: 63600 · debtor: Atcon Industrial Services Inc. · creditor: ZJ Solutions Ltd. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Related party (affiliated Atcon entity) · page: 12 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · amount: 22810.55 · debtor: Envirem Technologies Inc. · creditor: Atcon Holdings Inc. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: US address (Ames, IA); currency inferred, not explicitly labelled · page: 12 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · amount: 93060 · debtor: Envirem Technologies Inc. · creditor: Becker Underwood · currency: USD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Deemed trust class (CRA indebtedness) · page: 12 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · amount: 535017.38 · debtor: Envirem Technologies Inc. · creditor: Canada Revenue Agency · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Numerous additional individually named trade creditors listed on pages 12-15 with balances generally below $50,000 each; not separately itemized here for brevity but present in the source document · page: 12 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · debtor: Envirem Technologies Inc. · creditor: Unsecured creditors (numerous other individually named trade creditors, Envirem Technologies Inc.) · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 13 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · amount: 81863.91 · debtor: Envirem Technologies Inc. · creditor: Grant Thornton · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 13 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · amount: 114128.29 · debtor: Envirem Technologies Inc. · creditor: Harris and Roome Supply · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 13 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · amount: 249183.4 · debtor: Envirem Technologies Inc. · creditor: Introflex Packaging Inc. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: US address (Portland, ME); currency inferred, not explicitly labelled · page: 13 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · amount: 31861.91 · debtor: Envirem Technologies Inc. · creditor: Kelly, Remmel, & Zimmerman · currency: USD
- unsecured creditorspage: 13 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · amount: 100629.79 · debtor: Envirem Technologies Inc. · creditor: Eastern Canada Stevedoring Inc · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: US address (Chicago, IL); currency inferred, not explicitly labelled · page: 14 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · amount: 34744 · debtor: Envirem Technologies Inc. · creditor: Rockwood Pigments · currency: USD
- unsecured creditorspage: 14 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · amount: 25603.11 · debtor: Envirem Technologies Inc. · creditor: Sure-Gro Inc. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 14 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · amount: 900117.85 · debtor: Envirem Technologies Inc. · creditor: Nutritec Inc. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 15 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · amount: 59968.71 · debtor: Atcon Management Services Inc. · creditor: McInnes Cooper · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Numerous additional individually named trade creditors listed on pages 15-16 with balances generally below $50,000 each; not separately itemized here for brevity but present in the source document · page: 15 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · debtor: Atcon Management Services Inc. · creditor: Unsecured creditors (numerous other individually named trade creditors, Atcon Management Services Inc.) · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 15 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · amount: 44022.57 · debtor: Atcon Management Services Inc. · creditor: Bristol Group · currency: CAD
- financial positionnote: Grand Total figure stated on page 16; appears to reflect the sum of the creditor listing, which includes repeated (potentially duplicated) Bank of Nova Scotia balances across multiple affiliated entities · page: 16 · as at: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary/unaudited list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · scope: Combined/consolidated across legal entities: Atcon Industrial Services Inc., Envirem Technologies Inc., Atcon Management Services Inc., Dycon Construction Ltd., Atcon Civil Ltd., Atcon Structures Inc. · currency: CAD · total liabilities: 150288364.42
- secured creditorsnote: Amount differs by $60.00 from other entity listings for the same creditor; classification as secured is inferred from typical Bank of Nova Scotia facility role but security is not described on these pages · page: 16 · as of: 2010-03-01 · amount: 99221600.51 · debtor: Atcon Structures Inc. · creditor: The Bank of Nova Scotia · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Deemed trust class (CRA indebtedness) · page: 16 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · amount: 422752.13 · debtor: Atcon Civil Ltd. · creditor: Canada Revenue Agency · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Additional individually named creditors listed on page 16 with balances generally below $50,000 each; not separately itemized here for brevity but present in the source document · page: 16 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · debtor: Dycon Construction Ltd. · creditor: Unsecured creditors (numerous other individually named creditors, Dycon Construction Ltd.) · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 16 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · amount: 66127.87 · debtor: Atcon Management Services Inc. · creditor: Revolution Strategy · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 16 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · amount: 41466.7 · debtor: Dycon Construction Ltd. · creditor: Alberta Ironworkers Apprenticeship & Training Fund · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Regulatory workers' compensation body · page: 16 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · amount: 56380.43 · debtor: Atcon Management Services Inc. · creditor: WORKSAFENB · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 16 · as of: 2010-03-01 · basis: Preliminary list of creditors as prepared from the records of the Debtor Companies, without admission as to liability · amount: 38806.96 · debtor: Dycon Construction Ltd. · creditor: Edmonton Pipe Industry · currency: CAD