Ontario · Receivership (court-appointed)
Notice & Statement of the Receiver dated August 10, 2026
Notice to creditors · 10 August 2026
A plain-language read of this filing opens with a subscription.
What we verified from this filing52 verified
- financial positionnote: Document states book value of total assets was approximately $6.4 million as at May 31, 2026; total liabilities not stated in this document (preliminary creditor list on page 4 shows total secured $4,995,000 and total unsecured $4,928,300 with combined total $9,923,301, but these are the creditor list totals, not a balance-sheet liabilities figure). · page: 1 · as at: 2026-05-31 · basis: unaudited balance sheet, book value · scope: entity (1001281812 Ontario Inc. o/a TNT Panel Company) · currency: CAD · total assets: 6400000
- secured creditorsnote: Prose states approx. $4,065,362 as of June 30, 2026 (combined facility owing to Celina as agent for secured lenders, principal amount per receivership application materials, with interest and costs continuing to accrue). Preliminary list of creditors as at July 31, 2026 (page 4) breaks this out separately as Celina Capital Corporation $2,600,000 and Fox Investments Inc. $2,395,000 (total secured $4,995,000 per that list) - not summed here per reporting rules; both figures given for same underlying facility. · page: 2 · as of: 2026-06-30 · amount: 4065362 · debtor: 1001281812 Ontario Inc. o/a TNT Panel Company · creditor: Celina Capital Corporation (as agent) · currency: CAD · security: General security interest in all present and after-acquired personal property, pursuant to loan and security agreement dated August 11, 2025
- secured creditorsnote: From preliminary list of creditors as at July 31, 2026 (unaudited). · page: 4 · as of: 2026-07-31 · amount: 2395000 · debtor: 1001281812 Ontario Inc. o/a TNT Panel Company · creditor: Fox Investments Inc. · currency: CAD · security: General security interest in all present and after-acquired personal property (loan and security agreement dated August 11, 2025, Celina acting as agent)
- secured creditorsnote: From preliminary list of creditors as at July 31, 2026 (unaudited). · page: 4 · as of: 2026-07-31 · amount: 2600000 · debtor: 1001281812 Ontario Inc. o/a TNT Panel Company · creditor: Celina Capital Corporation · currency: CAD · security: General security interest in all present and after-acquired personal property (loan and security agreement dated August 11, 2025, Celina acting as agent)
- unsecured creditorspage: 4 · as of: 2026-07-31 · basis: Preliminary listing of creditors as at July 31, 2026 (unaudited) · amount: 2613725 · debtor: 1001281812 Ontario Inc. o/a TNT Panel Company · creditor: Terra Nova Truss · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 4 · as of: 2026-07-31 · basis: Preliminary listing of creditors as at July 31, 2026 (unaudited) · amount: 213362 · debtor: 1001281812 Ontario Inc. o/a TNT Panel Company · creditor: A1 Carpentry Incorporated · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 4 · as of: 2026-07-31 · basis: Preliminary listing of creditors as at July 31, 2026 (unaudited) · amount: 509 · debtor: 1001281812 Ontario Inc. o/a TNT Panel Company · creditor: Armstrong Pumping Service · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 4 · as of: 2026-07-31 · basis: Preliminary listing of creditors as at July 31, 2026 (unaudited) · amount: 13597 · debtor: 1001281812 Ontario Inc. o/a TNT Panel Company · creditor: Bissett · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 4 · as of: 2026-07-31 · basis: Preliminary listing of creditors as at July 31, 2026 (unaudited) · amount: 11978 · debtor: 1001281812 Ontario Inc. o/a TNT Panel Company · creditor: Capital Equipment Brokers Inc. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 4 · as of: 2026-07-31 · basis: Preliminary listing of creditors as at July 31, 2026 (unaudited) · amount: 209 · debtor: 1001281812 Ontario Inc. o/a TNT Panel Company · creditor: Carelton Iron Works Co Limited · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 4 · as of: 2026-07-31 · basis: Preliminary listing of creditors as at July 31, 2026 (unaudited) · amount: 1000 · debtor: 1001281812 Ontario Inc. o/a TNT Panel Company · creditor: Chapeski Cleaning · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 4 · as of: 2026-07-31 · basis: Preliminary listing of creditors as at July 31, 2026 (unaudited) · amount: 2204 · debtor: 1001281812 Ontario Inc. o/a TNT Panel Company · creditor: Christmas Steel · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 4 · as of: 2026-07-31 · basis: Preliminary listing of creditors as at July 31, 2026 (unaudited) · amount: 27857 · debtor: 1001281812 Ontario Inc. o/a TNT Panel Company · creditor: Clay Becker Construction · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 4 · as of: 2026-07-31 · basis: Preliminary listing of creditors as at July 31, 2026 (unaudited) · amount: 38985 · debtor: 1001281812 Ontario Inc. o/a TNT Panel Company · creditor: Cody Moore · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 4 · as of: 2026-07-31 · basis: Preliminary listing of creditors as at July 31, 2026 (unaudited) · amount: 678 · debtor: 1001281812 Ontario Inc. o/a TNT Panel Company · creditor: Cogeco Connexion Inc. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Separate account listed distinct from other Cogeco Connexion Inc. entry · page: 4 · as of: 2026-07-31 · basis: Preliminary listing of creditors as at July 31, 2026 (unaudited) · amount: 282 · debtor: 1001281812 Ontario Inc. o/a TNT Panel Company · creditor: Cogeco Connexion Inc (66344) · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 4 · as of: 2026-07-31 · basis: Preliminary listing of creditors as at July 31, 2026 (unaudited) · amount: 2236 · debtor: 1001281812 Ontario Inc. o/a TNT Panel Company · creditor: CorCann Heating and Cooling · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 4 · as of: 2026-07-31 · basis: Preliminary listing of creditors as at July 31, 2026 (unaudited) · amount: 365 · debtor: 1001281812 Ontario Inc. o/a TNT Panel Company · creditor: Culligan · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 4 · as of: 2026-07-31 · basis: Preliminary listing of creditors as at July 31, 2026 (unaudited) · amount: 128216 · debtor: 1001281812 Ontario Inc. o/a TNT Panel Company · creditor: Dakeryn Industries Limited · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 4 · as of: 2026-07-31 · basis: Preliminary listing of creditors as at July 31, 2026 (unaudited) · amount: 2952 · debtor: 1001281812 Ontario Inc. o/a TNT Panel Company · creditor: De Lage Landen Financial Services Canada Inc · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 4 · as of: 2026-07-31 · basis: Preliminary listing of creditors as at July 31, 2026 (unaudited) · amount: 2509 · debtor: 1001281812 Ontario Inc. o/a TNT Panel Company · creditor: Drake International Inc · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 4 · as of: 2026-07-31 · basis: Preliminary listing of creditors as at July 31, 2026 (unaudited) · amount: 367 · debtor: 1001281812 Ontario Inc. o/a TNT Panel Company · creditor: Dunnfield · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Related entity name similar to secured creditor Fox Investments Inc.; document does not state relationship - listed as unsecured per document · page: 4 · as of: 2026-07-31 · basis: Preliminary listing of creditors as at July 31, 2026 (unaudited) · amount: 280161 · debtor: 1001281812 Ontario Inc. o/a TNT Panel Company · creditor: Fox Developments Inc. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 4 · as of: 2026-07-31 · basis: Preliminary listing of creditors as at July 31, 2026 (unaudited) · amount: 6142 · debtor: 1001281812 Ontario Inc. o/a TNT Panel Company · creditor: Glenview Iron and Metal Ltd · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 4 · as of: 2026-07-31 · basis: Preliminary listing of creditors as at July 31, 2026 (unaudited) · amount: 1571 · debtor: 1001281812 Ontario Inc. o/a TNT Panel Company · creditor: Greater Ottawa Home Builders' Association · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Separate account from other Hydro One entry · page: 4 · as of: 2026-07-31 · basis: Preliminary listing of creditors as at July 31, 2026 (unaudited) · amount: 140 · debtor: 1001281812 Ontario Inc. o/a TNT Panel Company · creditor: Hydro One Networks Inc. (200329231307) · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 4 · as of: 2026-07-31 · basis: Preliminary listing of creditors as at July 31, 2026 (unaudited) · amount: 2830 · debtor: 1001281812 Ontario Inc. o/a TNT Panel Company · creditor: Hydro One Networks Inc. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 4 · as of: 2026-07-31 · basis: Preliminary listing of creditors as at July 31, 2026 (unaudited) · amount: 3228 · debtor: 1001281812 Ontario Inc. o/a TNT Panel Company · creditor: Labortek · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 4 · as of: 2026-07-31 · basis: Preliminary listing of creditors as at July 31, 2026 (unaudited) · amount: 301 · debtor: 1001281812 Ontario Inc. o/a TNT Panel Company · creditor: Levac Supply · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 4 · as of: 2026-07-31 · basis: Preliminary listing of creditors as at July 31, 2026 (unaudited) · amount: 16759 · debtor: 1001281812 Ontario Inc. o/a TNT Panel Company · creditor: Location de Grues Gaetan Roy Ltee · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 4 · as of: 2026-07-31 · basis: Preliminary listing of creditors as at July 31, 2026 (unaudited) · amount: 8264 · debtor: 1001281812 Ontario Inc. o/a TNT Panel Company · creditor: Londry Alarms · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 4 · as of: 2026-07-31 · basis: Preliminary listing of creditors as at July 31, 2026 (unaudited) · amount: 1130 · debtor: 1001281812 Ontario Inc. o/a TNT Panel Company · creditor: Mitek Canada Inc · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 4 · as of: 2026-07-31 · basis: Preliminary listing of creditors as at July 31, 2026 (unaudited) · amount: 1203 · debtor: 1001281812 Ontario Inc. o/a TNT Panel Company · creditor: NextGen Signs Ltd. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 4 · as of: 2026-07-31 · basis: Preliminary listing of creditors as at July 31, 2026 (unaudited) · amount: 153 · debtor: 1001281812 Ontario Inc. o/a TNT Panel Company · creditor: 4 Office Automation · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 4 · as of: 2026-07-31 · basis: Preliminary listing of creditors as at July 31, 2026 (unaudited) · amount: 271 · debtor: 1001281812 Ontario Inc. o/a TNT Panel Company · creditor: Ogilivie's Auto & Fleet Service · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 4 · as of: 2026-07-31 · basis: Preliminary listing of creditors as at July 31, 2026 (unaudited) · amount: 2020 · debtor: 1001281812 Ontario Inc. o/a TNT Panel Company · creditor: Roc Corp · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 4 · as of: 2026-07-31 · basis: Preliminary listing of creditors as at July 31, 2026 (unaudited) · amount: 573 · debtor: 1001281812 Ontario Inc. o/a TNT Panel Company · creditor: Rogers · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 4 · as of: 2026-07-31 · basis: Preliminary listing of creditors as at July 31, 2026 (unaudited) · amount: 18039 · debtor: 1001281812 Ontario Inc. o/a TNT Panel Company · creditor: Rona Inc. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 4 · as of: 2026-07-31 · basis: Preliminary listing of creditors as at July 31, 2026 (unaudited) · amount: 347 · debtor: 1001281812 Ontario Inc. o/a TNT Panel Company · creditor: Sani-Sol Inc · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 4 · as of: 2026-07-31 · basis: Preliminary listing of creditors as at July 31, 2026 (unaudited) · amount: 122 · debtor: 1001281812 Ontario Inc. o/a TNT Panel Company · creditor: Telus · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 4 · as of: 2026-07-31 · basis: Preliminary listing of creditors as at July 31, 2026 (unaudited) · amount: 736 · debtor: 1001281812 Ontario Inc. o/a TNT Panel Company · creditor: Tenaquip Limited · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 4 · as of: 2026-07-31 · basis: Preliminary listing of creditors as at July 31, 2026 (unaudited) · amount: 8532 · debtor: 1001281812 Ontario Inc. o/a TNT Panel Company · creditor: TRS Components Limited · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 4 · as of: 2026-07-31 · basis: Preliminary listing of creditors as at July 31, 2026 (unaudited) · amount: 45078 · debtor: 1001281812 Ontario Inc. o/a TNT Panel Company · creditor: Chuck Becker Construction · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 4 · as of: 2026-07-31 · basis: Preliminary listing of creditors as at July 31, 2026 (unaudited) · amount: 1175 · debtor: 1001281812 Ontario Inc. o/a TNT Panel Company · creditor: Waste Connections of Canada Inc. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 4 · as of: 2026-07-31 · basis: Preliminary listing of creditors as at July 31, 2026 (unaudited) · amount: 905 · debtor: 1001281812 Ontario Inc. o/a TNT Panel Company · creditor: W.O. Stinson & Sons Ltd. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 4 · as of: 2026-07-31 · basis: Preliminary listing of creditors as at July 31, 2026 (unaudited) · amount: 1769 · debtor: 1001281812 Ontario Inc. o/a TNT Panel Company · creditor: Wright Way Welding & Fabrications Inc · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 4 · as of: 2026-07-31 · basis: Preliminary listing of creditors as at July 31, 2026 (unaudited) · amount: 7388 · debtor: 1001281812 Ontario Inc. o/a TNT Panel Company · creditor: WSIB Ontario · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Listed as ordinary unsecured; document does not label as deemed trust · page: 4 · as of: 2026-07-31 · basis: Preliminary listing of creditors as at July 31, 2026 (unaudited) · amount: 13832 · debtor: 1001281812 Ontario Inc. o/a TNT Panel Company · creditor: Canada Revenue Agency · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 4 · as of: 2026-07-31 · basis: Preliminary listing of creditors as at July 31, 2026 (unaudited) · amount: 584 · debtor: 1001281812 Ontario Inc. o/a TNT Panel Company · creditor: Upper Canada Office Systems · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 4 · as of: 2026-07-31 · basis: Preliminary listing of creditors as at July 31, 2026 (unaudited) · amount: 660305 · debtor: 1001281812 Ontario Inc. o/a TNT Panel Company · creditor: Royal Bank of Canada · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 4 · as of: 2026-07-31 · basis: Preliminary listing of creditors as at July 31, 2026 (unaudited) · amount: 392116 · debtor: 1001281812 Ontario Inc. o/a TNT Panel Company · creditor: Northpoint Commercial Finance / LBC Capital · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 4 · as of: 2026-07-31 · basis: Preliminary listing of creditors as at July 31, 2026 (unaudited) · amount: 391599 · debtor: 1001281812 Ontario Inc. o/a TNT Panel Company · creditor: National Bank Equipment Financing / CWB National Leasing Inc · currency: CAD