Alberta · Bankruptcy
Trustee’s report on preliminary administration
Court officer report · 18 February 2025
A plain-language read of this filing opens with a subscription.
What we verified from this filing99 verified
- appointeeHudson & Company Insolvency Trustees Inc.
- appointee roleLicensed Insolvency Trustee
- commencement date28 January 2025
- court file noBKY 25-3179558
- proceeding typebia_bankruptcy
- statutory basisSection 49(1) of the Bankruptcy and Insolvency Act
- statutory basisSection 49(1) of the Bankruptcy and Insolvency Act
- secured creditorsnote: Two secured claims expected totalling $4,000; to date only one claim received; particulars under review vs. WEPP · page: 2 · as of: 2025-02-18 · amount: 4000 · debtor: Drivenet Ltd. · creditor: Employees (unpaid vacation pay - Wage Earner Protection Program, s.81(3) BIA) · currency: CAD · security: Statutory deemed secured claim under s.81(3) BIA for earned but unpaid vacation pay
- provinceAlberta
- secured creditorsnote: Not proved; overdraft facility · page: 3 · debtor: Drivenet Ltd. · creditor: TD Canada Trust C/O FCT Default Solutions (Overdrafts) · currency: CAD · security: General security agreement (per Trustee's review of PPR)
- secured creditorsnote: Not proved · page: 3 · debtor: Drivenet Ltd. · creditor: TD Canada Trust Visa C/O FCT Default Solutions (4520070019071490) · currency: CAD · security: General security agreement (per Trustee's review of PPR)
- secured creditorsnote: Not proved · page: 3 · debtor: Drivenet Ltd. · creditor: TD Canada Trust Visa C/O FCT Default Solutions (4520707058836431) · currency: CAD · security: General security agreement (per Trustee's review of PPR)
- secured creditorsnote: Claim not proved; individual claimant · page: 3 · debtor: Drivenet Ltd. · creditor: Anna Hendry · currency: CAD · security: Listed on PPR/claims register as secured creditor; basis not specified
- secured creditorsnote: Proof of claim filed and admitted; per trustee's report vehicles securing this creditor's interest were returned/repossessed prior to filing. Also holds an unsecured deficiency claim of $258,506.39 (Attn: Julie Ann Whitacre) recorded separately in claims register. · page: 3 · as of: 2025-02-18 · amount: 622878.63 · debtor: Drivenet Ltd. · creditor: Automotive Finance Canada Inc · currency: CAD · security: General security agreement / vehicle inventory financing (PPR)
- secured creditorsnote: Not proved; separate register line from admitted AFCC secured claim above; may relate to same underlying facility · page: 3 · debtor: Drivenet Ltd. · creditor: Automotive Finance Canada Inc. (Attn: Julie Ann Whitacre) · currency: CAD · security: PPR registration - vehicle financing
- secured creditorsnote: Proof of claim filed and admitted as secured; individual creditor - basis of security not specified · page: 3 · as of: 2025-02-18 · amount: 2000 · debtor: Drivenet Ltd. · creditor: John Banfield · currency: CAD
- secured creditorsnote: Not proved; line of credit facility · page: 3 · debtor: Drivenet Ltd. · creditor: RBC Royal Bank c/o BankruptcyHighway.com (LOC) Attn: Razel Bowen · currency: CAD · security: General security agreement (per Trustee's review of PPR)
- secured creditorsnote: Not proved; one of four Visa-related PPR entries for RBC · page: 3 · debtor: Drivenet Ltd. · creditor: RBC Royal Bank Visa c/o BankruptcyHighway.com Attn: Razel Bowen · currency: CAD · security: General security agreement (per Trustee's review of PPR)
- secured creditorsnote: Not proved; duplicate PPR line entry · page: 3 · debtor: Drivenet Ltd. · creditor: RBC Royal Bank Visa c/o BankruptcyHighway.com Attn: Razel Bowen · currency: CAD · security: General security agreement (per Trustee's review of PPR)
- secured creditorsnote: Not proved; duplicate PPR line entry · page: 3 · debtor: Drivenet Ltd. · creditor: RBC Royal Bank Visa c/o BankruptcyHighway.com Attn: Razel Bowen · currency: CAD · security: General security agreement (per Trustee's review of PPR)
- secured creditorsnote: Not proved; duplicate PPR line entry · page: 3 · debtor: Drivenet Ltd. · creditor: RBC Royal Bank Visa c/o BankruptcyHighway.com Attn: Razel Bowen · currency: CAD · security: General security agreement (per Trustee's review of PPR)
- unsecured creditorsnote: Not proved · page: 3 · as of: 2025-01-28 · basis: Statement of Affairs amount as reported by trustee · amount: 15163.05 · debtor: Drivenet Ltd. · creditor: Auto Shield Canada · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Proof of claim filed $27,300.00 and admitted for dividend $27,300.00 · page: 3 · as of: 2025-01-28 · basis: Statement of Affairs amount as reported by trustee · amount: 27300 · debtor: Drivenet Ltd. · creditor: Auto Hub · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Not proved · page: 3 · as of: 2025-01-28 · basis: Statement of Affairs amount as reported by trustee · amount: 975 · debtor: Drivenet Ltd. · creditor: Andrew Dirk · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Not proved · page: 3 · as of: 2025-01-28 · basis: Statement of Affairs amount as reported by trustee · amount: 1230.23 · debtor: Drivenet Ltd. · creditor: Advent Resources · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Not proved · page: 3 · as of: 2025-01-28 · basis: Statement of Affairs amount as reported by trustee · amount: 29000 · debtor: Drivenet Ltd. · creditor: Autocapital Canada Inc. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Not proved; likely deficiency claim after return of secured vehicle inventory · page: 3 · as of: 2025-01-28 · basis: Statement of Affairs amount as reported by trustee · amount: 258506.39 · debtor: Drivenet Ltd. · creditor: Automotive Finance Canada Inc. (Attn: Julie Ann Whitacre) · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Not proved · page: 3 · as of: 2025-01-28 · basis: Statement of Affairs amount as reported by trustee · amount: 77121.11 · debtor: Drivenet Ltd. · creditor: Avanta Dealer Services Corp · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Not proved · page: 3 · as of: 2025-01-28 · basis: Statement of Affairs amount as reported by trustee · amount: 6300 · debtor: Drivenet Ltd. · creditor: Bonneybrook (Attn: Jamel Assef) · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Not proved · page: 3 · as of: 2025-01-28 · basis: Statement of Affairs amount as reported by trustee · amount: 51487 · debtor: Drivenet Ltd. · creditor: 2479336 AB Ltd. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Not proved · page: 3 · as of: 2025-01-28 · basis: Statement of Affairs amount as reported by trustee · amount: 28000 · debtor: Drivenet Ltd. · creditor: 2390535 AB Inc. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Not proved · page: 3 · as of: 2025-01-28 · basis: Statement of Affairs amount as reported by trustee · amount: 170707 · debtor: Drivenet Ltd. · creditor: 2230271 AB Ltd. (Attn: Mike Sotski) · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Not proved · page: 3 · as of: 2025-01-28 · basis: Statement of Affairs amount as reported by trustee · amount: 25250 · debtor: Drivenet Ltd. · creditor: 1802580 AB Ltd. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Not proved · page: 4 · as of: 2025-01-28 · basis: Statement of Affairs amount as reported by trustee · amount: 1 · debtor: Drivenet Ltd. · creditor: Federated Insurance (5612889) · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Not proved · page: 4 · as of: 2025-01-28 · basis: Statement of Affairs amount as reported by trustee · amount: 1685 · debtor: Drivenet Ltd. · creditor: Brokerlink Inc · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Not proved; classified as unsecured per claims register · page: 4 · as of: 2025-01-28 · basis: Statement of Affairs amount as reported by trustee · amount: 327000 · debtor: Drivenet Ltd. · creditor: Business Development Bank of Canada - Calgary (Attn: Margie Penuliar) · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Not proved · page: 4 · as of: 2025-01-28 · basis: Statement of Affairs amount as reported by trustee · amount: 1 · debtor: Drivenet Ltd. · creditor: Canada Auto Remarketing Superstore · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Admitted for dividend $3,627.00 · page: 4 · as of: 2025-02-18 · basis: Proof of claim filed amount (no SOA amount stated) · amount: 3627 · debtor: Drivenet Ltd. · creditor: Canada General Warranty · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Not proved · page: 4 · as of: 2025-01-28 · basis: Statement of Affairs amount as reported by trustee · amount: 4758.32 · debtor: Drivenet Ltd. · creditor: Causmx Technologies · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Not proved; per Trustee's report Drivenet owed ~$11,000 by Cochrane Nissan and owes Cochrane Nissan ~$26,000, netting close to nil estimated realization · page: 4 · as of: 2025-01-28 · basis: Statement of Affairs amount as reported by trustee · amount: 25950 · debtor: Drivenet Ltd. · creditor: Cochrane Nissan · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Not proved · page: 4 · as of: 2025-01-28 · basis: Statement of Affairs amount as reported by trustee · amount: 1100 · debtor: Drivenet Ltd. · creditor: Corrine Yellowknee · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Not proved; CRA indebtedness - deemed trust class · page: 4 · as of: 2025-01-28 · basis: Statement of Affairs amount as reported by trustee · amount: 1 · debtor: Drivenet Ltd. · creditor: CRA - Tax - Prairies (76109 5603 RC0001) · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Not proved; CRA indebtedness - deemed trust class · page: 4 · as of: 2025-01-28 · basis: Statement of Affairs amount as reported by trustee · amount: 1 · debtor: Drivenet Ltd. · creditor: CRA - Tax - Prairies (76109 5603 RP0001) · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Not proved; CRA indebtedness - deemed trust class · page: 4 · as of: 2025-01-28 · basis: Statement of Affairs amount as reported by trustee · amount: 13000 · debtor: Drivenet Ltd. · creditor: CRA - Tax - Prairies (76109 5603 RT0001) · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Not proved · page: 4 · as of: 2025-01-28 · basis: Statement of Affairs amount as reported by trustee · amount: 1954.52 · debtor: Drivenet Ltd. · creditor: Direct Energy Regulated Services (Attn: Credit & Collections Centre) · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Proof of claim filed $22,474.47; admitted for dividend $22,474.47 · page: 4 · as of: 2025-01-28 · basis: Statement of Affairs amount as reported by trustee · amount: 28806.58 · debtor: Drivenet Ltd. · creditor: Eden Park Inc (Attn: Marty Martinello, 42725445) · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Not proved · page: 4 · as of: 2025-01-28 · basis: Statement of Affairs amount as reported by trustee · amount: 4954.91 · debtor: Drivenet Ltd. · creditor: Equifax Canada Inc. (Attn: Data Acquisition Manager Consumer Relations Dept.) · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Not proved · page: 4 · as of: 2025-01-28 · basis: Statement of Affairs amount as reported by trustee · amount: 23499 · debtor: Drivenet Ltd. · creditor: Financeit Canada Inc. (formerly CommunityLend) - Proposals · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Not proved · page: 4 · as of: 2025-01-28 · basis: Statement of Affairs amount as reported by trustee · amount: 4084.1 · debtor: Drivenet Ltd. · creditor: Gowling WLG (Canada) LLP (formerly Gowling LaFleur Henderson LLP) - Calgary Office (Attn: Marcy Robertshaw) · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Landlord rent claim; proof of claim filed $66,000.00 and admitted for dividend $66,000.00 · page: 4 · as of: 2025-01-28 · basis: Statement of Affairs amount as reported by trustee · amount: 21500 · debtor: Drivenet Ltd. · creditor: Harmin Holdings Ltd. (4 months rent) · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Not proved · page: 4 · as of: 2025-01-28 · basis: Statement of Affairs amount as reported by trustee · amount: 630 · debtor: Drivenet Ltd. · creditor: HTK Holdings · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Not proved · page: 4 · as of: 2025-01-28 · basis: Statement of Affairs amount as reported by trustee · amount: 1561.24 · debtor: Drivenet Ltd. · creditor: iA Auto Finance (formerly Canadian Title Loan Corporation) (Attn: Melissa Scanlon) · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Proof of claim filed $2,660.45; admitted for dividend $2,660.45. Note: same individual also holds a separate admitted secured claim of $2,000.00. · page: 4 · as of: 2025-01-28 · basis: Statement of Affairs amount as reported by trustee · amount: 2000 · debtor: Drivenet Ltd. · creditor: John Banfield · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Not proved · page: 4 · as of: 2025-01-28 · basis: Statement of Affairs amount as reported by trustee · amount: 15402.1 · debtor: Drivenet Ltd. · creditor: Kane Smith · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Not proved · page: 4 · as of: 2025-01-28 · basis: Statement of Affairs amount as reported by trustee · amount: 1 · debtor: Drivenet Ltd. · creditor: Kaushik Thakur · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Not proved · page: 4 · as of: 2025-01-28 · basis: Statement of Affairs amount as reported by trustee · amount: 1500 · debtor: Drivenet Ltd. · creditor: Khaled Mostafa · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Not proved · page: 4 · as of: 2025-01-28 · basis: Statement of Affairs amount as reported by trustee · amount: 1978.16 · debtor: Drivenet Ltd. · creditor: Kristy Hill · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Not proved · page: 4 · as of: 2025-01-28 · basis: Statement of Affairs amount as reported by trustee · amount: 192007.95 · debtor: Drivenet Ltd. · creditor: Lendcare Capital Inc. (Attn: Legal Department) · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Not proved · page: 4 · as of: 2025-01-28 · basis: Statement of Affairs amount as reported by trustee · amount: 6046.95 · debtor: Drivenet Ltd. · creditor: Lethal Motorsports · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Not proved · page: 4 · as of: 2025-01-28 · basis: Statement of Affairs amount as reported by trustee · amount: 682.5 · debtor: Drivenet Ltd. · creditor: Lisa Descheneaux · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Not proved · page: 4 · as of: 2025-01-28 · basis: Statement of Affairs amount as reported by trustee · amount: 1 · debtor: Drivenet Ltd. · creditor: Lisa Kochis · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Not proved · page: 4 · as of: 2025-01-28 · basis: Statement of Affairs amount as reported by trustee · amount: 163.8 · debtor: Drivenet Ltd. · creditor: Little Garage Automotive · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Not proved · page: 5 · as of: 2025-01-28 · basis: Statement of Affairs amount as reported by trustee · amount: 200 · debtor: Drivenet Ltd. · creditor: Maria Fornwald · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Not proved · page: 5 · as of: 2025-01-28 · basis: Statement of Affairs amount as reported by trustee · amount: 6697.05 · debtor: Drivenet Ltd. · creditor: Quantifi Landing, Inc. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Not proved; line of credit facility, corresponding secured PPR registration also listed · page: 5 · as of: 2025-01-28 · basis: Statement of Affairs amount as reported by trustee · amount: 250000 · debtor: Drivenet Ltd. · creditor: RBC Royal Bank c/o BankruptcyHighway.com (LOC) (Attn: Razel Bowen) · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Not proved · page: 5 · as of: 2025-01-28 · basis: Statement of Affairs amount as reported by trustee · amount: 9408.55 · debtor: Drivenet Ltd. · creditor: RBC Royal Bank Visa c/o BankruptcyHighway.com (Attn: Razel Bowen) · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Not proved · page: 5 · as of: 2025-01-28 · basis: Statement of Affairs amount as reported by trustee · amount: 30158.28 · debtor: Drivenet Ltd. · creditor: RBC Royal Bank Visa c/o BankruptcyHighway.com (Attn: Razel Bowen) · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Not proved; formerly secured to leased office equipment/computers, which were returned prior to filing - security discharged, now listed unsecured · page: 5 · as of: 2025-01-28 · basis: Statement of Affairs amount as reported by trustee · amount: 1 · debtor: Drivenet Ltd. · creditor: RCAP Leasing Inc. (Attn: Collection Department, 514111-86084) · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Not proved · page: 5 · as of: 2025-01-28 · basis: Statement of Affairs amount as reported by trustee · amount: 227.26 · debtor: Drivenet Ltd. · creditor: RGO Technologies · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Not proved · page: 5 · as of: 2025-01-28 · basis: Statement of Affairs amount as reported by trustee · amount: 2451.35 · debtor: Drivenet Ltd. · creditor: Richmond Road Registries · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Not proved · page: 5 · as of: 2025-01-28 · basis: Statement of Affairs amount as reported by trustee · amount: 136693.43 · debtor: Drivenet Ltd. · creditor: Rifco National Auto Finance · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Not proved · page: 5 · as of: 2025-01-28 · basis: Statement of Affairs amount as reported by trustee · amount: 6700 · debtor: Drivenet Ltd. · creditor: Riverbend Registry · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Not proved · page: 5 · as of: 2025-01-28 · basis: Statement of Affairs amount as reported by trustee · amount: 1 · debtor: Drivenet Ltd. · creditor: Sahil Sharma · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Admitted for dividend $102,891.75 · page: 5 · as of: 2025-02-18 · basis: Proof of claim filed amount (no SOA amount stated) · amount: 102891.75 · debtor: Drivenet Ltd. · creditor: Santander Consumer Inc · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Not proved; separate register line from admitted Santander claim above · page: 5 · as of: 2025-01-28 · basis: Statement of Affairs amount as reported by trustee · amount: 34784.64 · debtor: Drivenet Ltd. · creditor: Santander Consumer Inc. (formerly Carfinco Inc.) - Proposals (Attn: Sarah Friesen) · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Not proved · page: 5 · as of: 2025-01-28 · basis: Statement of Affairs amount as reported by trustee · amount: 16166.78 · debtor: Drivenet Ltd. · creditor: Scotia Dealer Advantage C/O Canaccede International Management Ltd. (Attn: Insolvency Processing) · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Not proved · page: 5 · as of: 2025-01-28 · basis: Statement of Affairs amount as reported by trustee · amount: 1200 · debtor: Drivenet Ltd. · creditor: Shadrak Lagadi · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Not proved · page: 5 · as of: 2025-01-28 · basis: Statement of Affairs amount as reported by trustee · amount: 12600 · debtor: Drivenet Ltd. · creditor: SJL Auto Ltd. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Not proved · page: 5 · as of: 2025-01-28 · basis: Statement of Affairs amount as reported by trustee · amount: 5560.26 · debtor: Drivenet Ltd. · creditor: Steele Phillips · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Not proved · page: 5 · as of: 2025-01-28 · basis: Statement of Affairs amount as reported by trustee · amount: 80 · debtor: Drivenet Ltd. · creditor: Stephen Kapsha · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Not proved · page: 5 · as of: 2025-01-28 · basis: Statement of Affairs amount as reported by trustee · amount: 177196.42 · debtor: Drivenet Ltd. · creditor: Street Candy · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Not proved · page: 5 · as of: 2025-01-28 · basis: Statement of Affairs amount as reported by trustee · amount: 1 · debtor: Drivenet Ltd. · creditor: Sukh Parmar · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Not proved · page: 5 · as of: 2025-01-28 · basis: Statement of Affairs amount as reported by trustee · amount: 899.85 · debtor: Drivenet Ltd. · creditor: Tanya Healy · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Proof of claim filed $865.00; admitted for dividend $865.00 · page: 5 · as of: 2025-01-28 · basis: Statement of Affairs amount as reported by trustee · amount: 865 · debtor: Drivenet Ltd. · creditor: Taryn Seibel · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Admitted for dividend $210.17 · page: 5 · as of: 2025-02-18 · basis: Proof of claim filed amount (no SOA amount stated) · amount: 210.17 · debtor: Drivenet Ltd. · creditor: Purolator Inc (Attn: Kelly Sullivan, 10261904) · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Proof of claim filed $8,788.50; admitted for dividend $8,788.50 · page: 5 · as of: 2025-01-28 · basis: Statement of Affairs amount as reported by trustee · amount: 8788.5 · debtor: Drivenet Ltd. · creditor: Precision Carriers Ltd. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Not proved · page: 5 · as of: 2025-01-28 · basis: Statement of Affairs amount as reported by trustee · amount: 146.75 · debtor: Drivenet Ltd. · creditor: Precise Parklink (West) Ltd. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Not proved · page: 5 · as of: 2025-01-28 · basis: Statement of Affairs amount as reported by trustee · amount: 2441.25 · debtor: Drivenet Ltd. · creditor: Picture Perfect Commercial Cleaning · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Not proved · page: 5 · as of: 2025-01-28 · basis: Statement of Affairs amount as reported by trustee · amount: 1 · debtor: Drivenet Ltd. · creditor: O'Neil Dunn Anya (Attn: Sean O'Neil) · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Not proved · page: 5 · as of: 2025-01-28 · basis: Statement of Affairs amount as reported by trustee · amount: 18668.17 · debtor: Drivenet Ltd. · creditor: Northlake Financial (Attn: Jocelyn Siemens) · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Not proved · page: 5 · as of: 2025-01-28 · basis: Statement of Affairs amount as reported by trustee · amount: 403.6 · debtor: Drivenet Ltd. · creditor: Megan Davidson · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Not proved; separate register line from admitted Purolator claim above · page: 5 · as of: 2025-01-28 · basis: Statement of Affairs amount as reported by trustee · amount: 118.41 · debtor: Drivenet Ltd. · creditor: Purolator Inc. (Attn: Kelly Sullivan) · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Proof of claim filed $900.00; admitted for dividend $900.00 · page: 6 · as of: 2025-01-28 · basis: Statement of Affairs amount as reported by trustee · amount: 900 · debtor: Drivenet Ltd. · creditor: Taylor McGill · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Not proved · page: 6 · as of: 2025-01-28 · basis: Statement of Affairs amount as reported by trustee · amount: 57116.35 · debtor: Drivenet Ltd. · creditor: TD Auto Finance (Canada) Inc. - VFC c/o Bankruptcy Highway (Attn: Jennifer Tully) · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Not proved · page: 6 · as of: 2025-01-28 · basis: Statement of Affairs amount as reported by trustee · amount: 49981.82 · debtor: Drivenet Ltd. · creditor: TD Canada Trust C/O FCT Default Solutions (Overdrafts) · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Not proved · page: 6 · as of: 2025-01-28 · basis: Statement of Affairs amount as reported by trustee · amount: 10164.92 · debtor: Drivenet Ltd. · creditor: TD Canada Trust Visa C/O FCT Default Solutions (4520707058836431) · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Proof of claim filed $8,505.00; admitted for dividend $8,505.00 · page: 6 · as of: 2025-01-28 · basis: Statement of Affairs amount as reported by trustee · amount: 6195 · debtor: Drivenet Ltd. · creditor: Tri-West Security Calgary · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Not proved · page: 6 · as of: 2025-01-28 · basis: Statement of Affairs amount as reported by trustee · amount: 315 · debtor: Drivenet Ltd. · creditor: Trim-Pro · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Not proved · page: 6 · as of: 2025-01-28 · basis: Statement of Affairs amount as reported by trustee · amount: 1 · debtor: Drivenet Ltd. · creditor: Tyler Redmond · currency: CAD