Quebec · NOI
Notice of Proposal to Creditors (English translation)
Notice to creditors · 15 October 2026
AI summary
A plain-English summary drawn only from this filing: what it is, why it matters, and the parties, amounts and dates it turns on.
What we verified from this filing88 verified
- financial positionnote: Form 78 as at proposal filing date Oct 9, 2026: liabilities = secured $3,148,416.56 + unsecured $8,546,879.23 (preferred and contingent lines 0.00), total $11,695,295.79; stated deficiency $8,015,294.79. Assets: inventory $3,600,000 + other property $80,001. Separately, the Trustee's bankruptcy-realization projection at Sept 30, 2026 shows book value of assets (inventory $5,526,718, property and equipment $409,456) realizing $3,674,258; this is a liquidation estimate, not a balance sheet. Trustee notes unsecured claims disclosed by Debtor total $6,500,000 (footnote 3, an estimate basis for the 15% dividend), which differs from the Form 78 unsecured total. · page: 13 · as at: 2026-10-09 · basis: Form 78 Statement of Affairs (Corporate Proposal), 'as stated and estimated by' the debtor; estimated realizable values. Trustee separately states its information was obtained from the Debtor and not audited. · scope: 9533-6293 Québec Inc. (o/a Globo Shoes), single entity · currency: CAD · total assets: 3680001 · total liabilities: 11695295.79
- secured creditorsnote: Amount per Form 78 creditor list (as at proposal filing date). The Trustee's bankruptcy-realization table (as at Sept 30, 2026) shows $308,528 for the same creditor. Treated under the Proposal as a separate class; paid per existing agreements. · page: 14 · as of: 2026-10-09 · amount: 308527.56 · debtor: 9533-6293 Québec Inc. · creditor: Caisse Desjardins de l'Ouest de Laval · currency: CAD · security: Hypothec charging all of the Debtor's assets (per Trustee's report)
- secured creditorsnote: Amount per Form 78 creditor list; Trustee's realization table (Sept 30, 2026) shows the same $2,839,889. Treated under the Proposal as a separate class; paid per existing agreements. Trustee's projected realization in bankruptcy covers only a portion of the claims of Desjardins and Aldo. · page: 14 · as of: 2026-10-09 · amount: 2839889 · debtor: 9533-6293 Québec Inc. · creditor: The Aldo Group Inc. · currency: CAD · security: Hypothec charging all of the Debtor's assets (per Trustee's report)
- unsecured creditorspage: 14 · as of: 2026-10-09 · basis: Form 78 creditor list (as stated by debtor) · amount: 3449.26 · debtor: 9533-6293 Québec Inc. · creditor: Andrée-Anne Blais · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Landlord · page: 14 · as of: 2026-10-09 · basis: Form 78 creditor list (as stated by debtor) · amount: 139378.07 · debtor: 9533-6293 Québec Inc. · creditor: BCIMC Realty Corporation / Marché Central Holdings · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Landlord · page: 14 · as of: 2026-10-09 · basis: Form 78 creditor list (as stated by debtor) · amount: 27384.24 · debtor: 9533-6293 Québec Inc. · creditor: Champlain Place (Moncton) Limited Partnership · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 14 · as of: 2026-10-09 · basis: Form 78 creditor list (as stated by debtor) · amount: 225 · debtor: 9533-6293 Québec Inc. · creditor: Audrey-Maude Pitre · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Landlord (Morguard Investments Limited) · page: 14 · as of: 2026-10-09 · basis: Form 78 creditor list (as stated by debtor) · amount: 56561.24 · debtor: 9533-6293 Québec Inc. · creditor: Bramalea City Centre Equities Inc. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Landlord · page: 14 · as of: 2026-10-09 · basis: Form 78 creditor list (as stated by debtor) · amount: 72257.12 · debtor: 9533-6293 Québec Inc. · creditor: 2550 Daniel-Johnson Investments Ltd. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 14 · as of: 2026-10-09 · basis: Form 78 creditor list (as stated by debtor) · amount: 180 · debtor: 9533-6293 Québec Inc. · creditor: Alexandre Halle Videaste · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: US-based creditor; amount as listed, currency not stated on the list · page: 14 · as of: 2026-10-09 · basis: Form 78 creditor list (as stated by debtor) · amount: 1561.48 · debtor: 9533-6293 Québec Inc. · creditor: Awin Inc · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Landlord · page: 14 · as of: 2026-10-09 · basis: Form 78 creditor list (as stated by debtor) · amount: 9584.32 · debtor: 9533-6293 Québec Inc. · creditor: Bauward Real Estate Inc. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 14 · as of: 2026-10-09 · basis: Form 78 creditor list (as stated by debtor) · amount: 4302.08 · debtor: 9533-6293 Québec Inc. · creditor: C&J Clark Canada Ltd · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Canada Revenue Agency; $1.00 is a placeholder (amount not quantified). Regulatory/Crown claim; deemed-trust class not stated. · page: 14 · as of: 2026-10-09 · basis: Form 78 creditor list placeholder amount · amount: 1 · debtor: 9533-6293 Québec Inc. · creditor: ARC - Taxe - Québec Shawinigan-Sud · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 14 · as of: 2026-10-09 · basis: Form 78 creditor list (as stated by debtor) · amount: 35460.04 · debtor: 9533-6293 Québec Inc. · creditor: 9139-6366 Québec inc. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Landlord · page: 14 · as of: 2026-10-09 · basis: Form 78 creditor list (as stated by debtor) · amount: 41694.52 · debtor: 9533-6293 Québec Inc. · creditor: Centre de L'Estrie Inc. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 14 · as of: 2026-10-09 · basis: Form 78 creditor list (as stated by debtor) · amount: 263688.04 · debtor: 9533-6293 Québec Inc. · creditor: Birkenstock Canada Ltd · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 14 · as of: 2026-10-09 · basis: Form 78 creditor list (as stated by debtor) · amount: 5985.51 · debtor: 9533-6293 Québec Inc. · creditor: BFL Canada Risk And Insurance Services Inc. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 14 · as of: 2026-10-09 · basis: Form 78 creditor list (as stated by debtor) · amount: 16425.07 · debtor: 9533-6293 Québec Inc. · creditor: 9171-9922 Qc Inc. / 4240073 Canada Inc. / 9224-1892 Qc Inc. / Immobilier CarbonLeo Inc. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 14 · as of: 2026-10-09 · basis: Form 78 creditor list (as stated by debtor) · amount: 78254.54 · debtor: 9533-6293 Québec Inc. · creditor: Asics Canada Corporation · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Listed separately from Adidas Canada Limited · page: 14 · as of: 2026-10-09 · basis: Form 78 creditor list (as stated by debtor) · amount: 153331.97 · debtor: 9533-6293 Québec Inc. · creditor: Adidas Group Canada 6200015118 · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 14 · as of: 2026-10-09 · basis: Form 78 creditor list (as stated by debtor) · amount: 152752.83 · debtor: 9533-6293 Québec Inc. · creditor: Adidas Canada Limited · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 15 · as of: 2026-10-09 · basis: Form 78 creditor list (as stated by debtor) · amount: 5950 · debtor: 9533-6293 Québec Inc. · creditor: EDC · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 15 · as of: 2026-10-09 · basis: Form 78 creditor list (as stated by debtor) · amount: 545.6 · debtor: 9533-6293 Québec Inc. · creditor: ÉNERGIR (formerly Gaz Métro) · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 15 · as of: 2026-10-09 · basis: Form 78 creditor list (as stated by debtor) · amount: 400 · debtor: 9533-6293 Québec Inc. · creditor: Eleonore Briere-Mireault · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Landlord · page: 15 · as of: 2026-10-09 · basis: Form 78 creditor list (as stated by debtor) · amount: 13082.17 · debtor: 9533-6293 Québec Inc. · creditor: Corporation First Capital (Lachenaie) / Desjardins Sécurité financière · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Regulatory (workplace safety/insurance board); $1.00 is a placeholder (amount not quantified). · page: 15 · as of: 2026-10-09 · basis: Form 78 creditor list placeholder amount · amount: 1 · debtor: 9533-6293 Québec Inc. · creditor: CNESST du Québec (formerly CSST) - Île-de-Montréal · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 15 · as of: 2026-10-09 · basis: Form 78 creditor list (as stated by debtor) · amount: 199889.41 · debtor: 9533-6293 Québec Inc. · creditor: Crocs Canada Inc. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 15 · as of: 2026-10-09 · basis: Form 78 creditor list (as stated by debtor) · amount: 192266.74 · debtor: 9533-6293 Québec Inc. · creditor: Indeka Imports Ltd · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Landlord · page: 15 · as of: 2026-10-09 · basis: Form 78 creditor list (as stated by debtor) · amount: 17229.05 · debtor: 9533-6293 Québec Inc. · creditor: Les Immeubles du Carrefour Richelieu Ltée · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 15 · as of: 2026-10-09 · basis: Form 78 creditor list (as stated by debtor) · amount: 147984.26 · debtor: 9533-6293 Québec Inc. · creditor: Cole Haan Canada ULC · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Landlord (c/o Jones Lang LaSalle) · page: 15 · as of: 2026-10-09 · basis: Form 78 creditor list (as stated by debtor) · amount: 11778.19 · debtor: 9533-6293 Québec Inc. · creditor: Immeuble 705 Ste-Catherine inc. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 15 · as of: 2026-10-09 · basis: Form 78 creditor list (as stated by debtor) · amount: 121727.68 · debtor: 9533-6293 Québec Inc. · creditor: Lacoste Canada Inc · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 15 · as of: 2026-10-09 · basis: Form 78 creditor list (as stated by debtor) · amount: 91272.89 · debtor: 9533-6293 Québec Inc. · creditor: Importation 4e Avenue inc. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 15 · as of: 2026-10-09 · basis: Form 78 creditor list (as stated by debtor) · amount: 67925.83 · debtor: 9533-6293 Québec Inc. · creditor: Lambert Design Inc · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 15 · as of: 2026-10-09 · basis: Form 78 creditor list (as stated by debtor) · amount: 54966.11 · debtor: 9533-6293 Québec Inc. · creditor: Jungle Media · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 15 · as of: 2026-10-09 · basis: Form 78 creditor list (as stated by debtor) · amount: 49489.65 · debtor: 9533-6293 Québec Inc. · creditor: Geox Canada Inc · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Landlord · page: 15 · as of: 2026-10-09 · basis: Form 78 creditor list (as stated by debtor) · amount: 48577.23 · debtor: 9533-6293 Québec Inc. · creditor: Complexe Pointe-Claire Inc. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 15 · as of: 2026-10-09 · basis: Form 78 creditor list (as stated by debtor) · amount: 45055.36 · debtor: 9533-6293 Québec Inc. · creditor: Galena Société en commandite · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 15 · as of: 2026-10-09 · basis: Form 78 creditor list (as stated by debtor) · amount: 30266.51 · debtor: 9533-6293 Québec Inc. · creditor: Importations Moda · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 15 · as of: 2026-10-09 · basis: Form 78 creditor list (as stated by debtor) · amount: 27483.92 · debtor: 9533-6293 Québec Inc. · creditor: Columbia Sportwear Canada Ltd · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: US-based creditor; amount as listed, currency not stated on the list · page: 15 · as of: 2026-10-09 · basis: Form 78 creditor list (as stated by debtor) · amount: 24145.08 · debtor: 9533-6293 Québec Inc. · creditor: KLAVIYO · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Landlord · page: 15 · as of: 2026-10-09 · basis: Form 78 creditor list (as stated by debtor) · amount: 20598.28 · debtor: 9533-6293 Québec Inc. · creditor: Les Immeubles VGH Saint-Jérôme inc. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Loan convertible into shares upon default. Under the Proposal its claim is settled by issuance of common shares (voting and participating) by Jan 31, 2027 and it does not participate in the dividend; Trustee estimates the waived dividend at about $220,000. · page: 15 · as of: 2026-10-09 · basis: Form 78 creditor list; unsecured loan granted March 2025 per Trustee's report · amount: 2000000 · debtor: 9533-6293 Québec Inc. · creditor: Fonds régionaux de solidarité FTQ, s.e.c. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 15 · as of: 2026-10-09 · basis: Form 78 creditor list (as stated by debtor) · amount: 1446.38 · debtor: 9533-6293 Québec Inc. · creditor: Laurie Côté · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 15 · as of: 2026-10-09 · basis: Form 78 creditor list (as stated by debtor) · amount: 3402.74 · debtor: 9533-6293 Québec Inc. · creditor: Hydro-Québec · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Landlord (Morguard) · page: 16 · as of: 2026-10-09 · basis: Form 78 creditor list (as stated by debtor) · amount: 29970.21 · debtor: 9533-6293 Québec Inc. · creditor: Place Rosemère inc. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 16 · as of: 2026-10-09 · basis: Form 78 creditor list (as stated by debtor) · amount: 805 · debtor: 9533-6293 Québec Inc. · creditor: Orimar Marin (Bona Fide) · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 16 · as of: 2026-10-09 · basis: Form 78 creditor list (as stated by debtor) · amount: 1006.03 · debtor: 9533-6293 Québec Inc. · creditor: Olivier Garneau · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 16 · as of: 2026-10-09 · basis: Form 78 creditor list (as stated by debtor) · amount: 376.55 · debtor: 9533-6293 Québec Inc. · creditor: Proaction Informatique Inc. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 16 · as of: 2026-10-09 · basis: Form 78 creditor list (as stated by debtor) · amount: 26913.89 · debtor: 9533-6293 Québec Inc. · creditor: Logica Sport · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 16 · as of: 2026-10-09 · basis: Form 78 creditor list (as stated by debtor) · amount: 552178.55 · debtor: 9533-6293 Québec Inc. · creditor: Nike Canada Ltd · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Landlord · page: 16 · as of: 2026-10-09 · basis: Form 78 creditor list (as stated by debtor) · amount: 24167.53 · debtor: 9533-6293 Québec Inc. · creditor: Place Versailles Inc. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 16 · as of: 2026-10-09 · basis: Form 78 creditor list (as stated by debtor) · amount: 2970.17 · debtor: 9533-6293 Québec Inc. · creditor: Rewind Software inc. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Landlord · page: 16 · as of: 2026-10-09 · basis: Form 78 creditor list (as stated by debtor) · amount: 18829.21 · debtor: 9533-6293 Québec Inc. · creditor: North American (Boucherville) Corp. et CREIT (Boucherville) Limited Partnership · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 16 · as of: 2026-10-09 · basis: Form 78 creditor list (as stated by debtor) · amount: 18592.22 · debtor: 9533-6293 Québec Inc. · creditor: Nationex · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 16 · as of: 2026-10-09 · basis: Form 78 creditor list (as stated by debtor) · amount: 9561.34 · debtor: 9533-6293 Québec Inc. · creditor: Postes Canada · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 16 · as of: 2026-10-09 · basis: Form 78 creditor list (as stated by debtor) · amount: 2948.52 · debtor: 9533-6293 Québec Inc. · creditor: Proactive Supply Chain Group Qc Inc. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 16 · as of: 2026-10-09 · basis: Form 78 creditor list (as stated by debtor) · amount: 109719.25 · debtor: 9533-6293 Québec Inc. · creditor: New Balance Canada Inc · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 16 · as of: 2026-10-09 · basis: Form 78 creditor list (as stated by debtor) · amount: 6927.9 · debtor: 9533-6293 Québec Inc. · creditor: OPM Pros Marketing Corp · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 16 · as of: 2026-10-09 · basis: Form 78 creditor list (as stated by debtor) · amount: 63380.06 · debtor: 9533-6293 Québec Inc. · creditor: Omnitrans Inc · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 16 · as of: 2026-10-09 · basis: Form 78 creditor list (as stated by debtor) · amount: 110589.97 · debtor: 9533-6293 Québec Inc. · creditor: Merrell Footwear - Div Of Wolverine World Wide Canada ULC · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Quebec tax authority; $1.00 is a placeholder (amount not quantified). Deemed-trust class not stated. · page: 16 · as of: 2026-10-09 · basis: Form 78 creditor list placeholder amount · amount: 1 · debtor: 9533-6293 Québec Inc. · creditor: Revenu Québec · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 16 · as of: 2026-10-09 · basis: Form 78 creditor list (as stated by debtor) · amount: 178086.32 · debtor: 9533-6293 Québec Inc. · creditor: Puma Canada Inc. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: US-based creditor; amount as listed, currency not stated on the list · page: 16 · as of: 2026-10-09 · basis: Form 78 creditor list (as stated by debtor) · amount: 625.84 · debtor: 9533-6293 Québec Inc. · creditor: Riskified Inc · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 16 · as of: 2026-10-09 · basis: Form 78 creditor list (as stated by debtor) · amount: 2333.99 · debtor: 9533-6293 Québec Inc. · creditor: Multi Art · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 16 · as of: 2026-10-09 · basis: Form 78 creditor list (as stated by debtor) · amount: 764.58 · debtor: 9533-6293 Québec Inc. · creditor: Maryse Ward Consultante · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 16 · as of: 2026-10-09 · basis: Form 78 creditor list (as stated by debtor) · amount: 42619.8 · debtor: 9533-6293 Québec Inc. · creditor: Mavlo Design · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Landlord (c/o Primaris Management) · page: 16 · as of: 2026-10-09 · basis: Form 78 creditor list (as stated by debtor) · amount: 268481.49 · debtor: 9533-6293 Québec Inc. · creditor: Ontrea Inc. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 16 · as of: 2026-10-09 · basis: Form 78 creditor list (as stated by debtor) · amount: 354843.39 · debtor: 9533-6293 Québec Inc. · creditor: M & M Footwear inc. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 17 · as of: 2026-10-09 · basis: Form 78 creditor list (as stated by debtor) · amount: 608.47 · debtor: 9533-6293 Québec Inc. · creditor: Société de Développement Commercial · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 17 · as of: 2026-10-09 · basis: Form 78 creditor list (as stated by debtor) · amount: 15914.43 · debtor: 9533-6293 Québec Inc. · creditor: VFC - Jansport T6106 · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 17 · as of: 2026-10-09 · basis: Form 78 creditor list (as stated by debtor) · amount: 13797 · debtor: 9533-6293 Québec Inc. · creditor: Shopify (USA) inc. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 17 · as of: 2026-10-09 · basis: Form 78 creditor list (as stated by debtor) · amount: 1159425.65 · debtor: 9533-6293 Québec Inc. · creditor: Skechers USA Canada Inc · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 17 · as of: 2026-10-09 · basis: Form 78 creditor list (as stated by debtor) · amount: 435715 · debtor: 9533-6293 Québec Inc. · creditor: Shopify inc. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Landlord · page: 17 · as of: 2026-10-09 · basis: Form 78 creditor list (as stated by debtor) · amount: 393321.22 · debtor: 9533-6293 Québec Inc. · creditor: Société en Commandite Immeubles Mega Centre Ste-Foy No. 1 · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 17 · as of: 2026-10-09 · basis: Form 78 creditor list (as stated by debtor) · amount: 160442.44 · debtor: 9533-6293 Québec Inc. · creditor: Trend Marketing Wholesale Inc · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 17 · as of: 2026-10-09 · basis: Form 78 creditor list (as stated by debtor) · amount: 138320.95 · debtor: 9533-6293 Québec Inc. · creditor: Under Armour · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 17 · as of: 2026-10-09 · basis: Form 78 creditor list (as stated by debtor) · amount: 93730.44 · debtor: 9533-6293 Québec Inc. · creditor: The North Face - Vf Outdoor Canada Co · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Landlord (c/o Jones Lang LaSalle) · page: 17 · as of: 2026-10-09 · basis: Form 78 creditor list (as stated by debtor) · amount: 52598.76 · debtor: 9533-6293 Québec Inc. · creditor: Société en Commandite Dma Laurier Québec · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 17 · as of: 2026-10-09 · basis: Form 78 creditor list (as stated by debtor) · amount: 7867.91 · debtor: 9533-6293 Québec Inc. · creditor: Service de livraison Onship · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 17 · as of: 2026-10-09 · basis: Form 78 creditor list (as stated by debtor) · amount: 6323.63 · debtor: 9533-6293 Québec Inc. · creditor: Visual Box inc. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 17 · as of: 2026-10-09 · basis: Form 78 creditor list (as stated by debtor) · amount: 3259.56 · debtor: 9533-6293 Québec Inc. · creditor: Rogers · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 17 · as of: 2026-10-09 · basis: Form 78 creditor list (as stated by debtor) · amount: 643.86 · debtor: 9533-6293 Québec Inc. · creditor: Vision Propre Inc. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 17 · as of: 2026-10-09 · basis: Form 78 creditor list (as stated by debtor) · amount: 174.76 · debtor: 9533-6293 Québec Inc. · creditor: Secur Plus · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 17 · as of: 2026-10-09 · basis: Form 78 creditor list (as stated by debtor) · amount: 81.93 · debtor: 9533-6293 Québec Inc. · creditor: Waste Connections of Canada Inc. · currency: CAD
- financial positionnote: Form 78 liabilities: secured creditors 3,148,416.56; preferred creditors 0.00; unsecured creditors 8,546,879.23; contingent/trust claims 0.00. Assets: inventory 3,600,000.00; other property 80,001.00; all other lines 0.00. The form shows a 'Deficiency' of -8,015,294.79 and, inconsistently, a 'Surplus' of 8,015,294.79. Separately, the Trustee's Report (para. 21 fn. 3) refers to unsecured claims disclosed by the Debtor totalling $6,500,000, and its bankruptcy-scenario table lists Caisse Desjardins at 308,528 and Aldo at 2,839,889 (secured claims total 3,148,417 before WEPP wage claims of 400,000). · as at: 2026-10-09 · basis: Form 78 Statement of Affairs (Corporate Proposal), as stated and estimated by the debtor, marked 'Original'; the date given is the date of filing of the proposal. The Trustee's Report notes its information was obtained primarily from the Debtor and was not audited. · scope: 9533-6293 Québec Inc. (o/a Globo Shoes), single entity · currency: CAD · total assets: 3680001 · total liabilities: 11695295.79
- recovery outcomeentries: basis: plan · quote: The Trustee estimates that ordinary creditors may expect to receive a dividend equal to or greater than 15% 3 of the amount of their proven ordinary unsecured claims under the Proposal. · pct of: proven_claims · outcome: distribution · pct low: 15 · pct high: 15 · class key: unsecured · stated by: proposal_trustee · amount low: 1000000 · amount high: 1000000 · class label: ordinary creditors · claims amount: 6500000 · interim final: unstated · conditional on: first tranche is the lesser of $1,000 or the proven claim; balance pro rata; excludes Fonds régionaux de solidarité FTQ, s.e.c. · claims qualifier: listed; basis: liquidation_alternative · quote: Ordinary unsecured creditors would receive no dividend in the event of the Debtor's bankruptcy. · pct of: unstated · outcome: nil · class key: unsecured · stated by: proposal_trustee · class label: Ordinary unsecured creditors · interim final: unstated · claims qualifier: unstated · stated on: 2026-10-15 · table missing: