Quebec · NOI
Notice to Creditors of Intention to Make a Proposal – dated November 2, 2021
Notice to creditors · 2 November 2021
AI summary
A plain-English summary drawn only from this filing: what it is, why it matters, and the parties, amounts and dates it turns on.
What we verified from this filing60 verified
- unsecured creditorspage: 7 · as of: NOI filing date · basis: List of creditors with claims of $250 or more, as shown by the debtor's books · amount: 1128.87 · debtor: Chronométriq Inc. · creditor: CLINICAL SUPPORT SYSTEM INCORPORATED · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: US-named entity; currency not stated in the list. · page: 7 · as of: NOI filing date · basis: List of creditors with claims of $250 or more, as shown by the debtor's books · amount: 2400 · debtor: Chronométriq Inc. · creditor: COMPAS GLOBAL TECHNOLOGIES USA, INC · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 7 · as of: NOI filing date · basis: List of creditors with claims of $250 or more, as shown by the debtor's books · amount: 4951.08 · debtor: Chronométriq Inc. · creditor: BAL GLOBAL FINANCE CANADA CORPORATION · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 7 · as of: NOI filing date · basis: List of creditors with claims of $250 or more, as shown by the debtor's books · amount: 298.94 · debtor: Chronométriq Inc. · creditor: ALLAN MACDONALD · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Possibly a related party (name similarity); document does not say. · page: 7 · as of: NOI filing date · basis: List of creditors with claims of $250 or more, as shown by the debtor's books · amount: 113552.14 · debtor: Chronométriq Inc. · creditor: CHRONO INNOVATION INC. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 7 · as of: NOI filing date · basis: List of creditors with claims of $250 or more, as shown by the debtor's books · amount: 32638.54 · debtor: Chronométriq Inc. · creditor: AUDACIUM · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 7 · as of: NOI filing date · basis: List of creditors with claims of $250 or more, as shown by the debtor's books · amount: 1846.33 · debtor: Chronométriq Inc. · creditor: BENOIT ARBOUR · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Holder not named; the document does not state whether any security attaches. · page: 7 · as of: NOI filing date · basis: List of creditors, as shown by the debtor's books · amount: 172000 · debtor: Chronométriq Inc. · creditor: CONVERTIBLE DEBENTURE · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 7 · as of: NOI filing date · basis: List of creditors with claims of $250 or more, as shown by the debtor's books · amount: 551.88 · debtor: Chronométriq Inc. · creditor: CLEMENT LAVEDAN · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Also listed for the same amount in Health Myself Innovations Inc.'s list (page 11). Not additive across the two lists. · page: 7 · as of: NOI filing date · basis: Listed in the creditor lists without any security designation; the document does not state whether the claim is secured · amount: 2916667 · debtor: Chronométriq Inc.; Health Myself Innovations Inc. · creditor: CANADIAN IMPERIAL BANK OF COMMERCE (CIBC) · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 7 · as of: NOI filing date · basis: List of creditors with claims of $250 or more, as shown by the debtor's books · amount: 213574.89 · debtor: Chronométriq Inc. · creditor: ALOGIENT INC. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Source deductions (DAS); likely deemed-trust class but the document does not classify it or state security. · page: 7 · as of: NOI filing date · basis: List of creditors with claims of $250 or more, as known or shown by the debtor's books; not an acceptance of any claim · amount: 1376587 · debtor: Chronométriq Inc. · creditor: CANADA REVENUE AGENCY (DAS) · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 7 · as of: NOI filing date · basis: List of creditors with claims of $250 or more, as shown by the debtor's books · amount: 15866.55 · debtor: Chronométriq Inc. · creditor: AXELERATECH INC / AMIT PRASAD · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 7 · as of: NOI filing date · basis: List of creditors with claims of $250 or more, as shown by the debtor's books · amount: 3373.05 · debtor: Chronométriq Inc. · creditor: CANADIAN HEALTHCARE TECHNOLOGY · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 7 · as of: NOI filing date · basis: List of creditors with claims of $250 or more, as shown by the debtor's books · amount: 1452.49 · debtor: Chronométriq Inc. · creditor: BACKGROUNDS ONLINE · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 7 · as of: NOI filing date · basis: List of creditors with claims of $250 or more, as shown by the debtor's books · amount: 12119.3 · debtor: Chronométriq Inc. · creditor: 9211-7027 QUÉBEC INC. (INTÉGRATION SANTÉ) · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 7 · as of: NOI filing date · basis: List of creditors with claims of $250 or more, as shown by the debtor's books · amount: 10456.98 · debtor: Chronométriq Inc. · creditor: DELOITTE INC. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: See also 'MR. DAVID TAYLOR' at $108,750.00 (page 9). · page: 7 · as of: NOI filing date · basis: List of creditors with claims of $250 or more, as shown by the debtor's books · amount: 65360.07 · debtor: Chronométriq Inc. · creditor: DAVID.TAYLOR · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 8 · as of: NOI filing date · basis: List of creditors with claims of $250 or more, as shown by the debtor's books · amount: 173811.68 · debtor: Chronométriq Inc. · creditor: LONG NGUYEN · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 8 · as of: NOI filing date · basis: List of creditors with claims of $250 or more, as shown by the debtor's books · amount: 9273.02 · debtor: Chronométriq Inc. · creditor: DYNACARE · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 8 · as of: NOI filing date · basis: List of creditors with claims of $250 or more, as shown by the debtor's books · amount: 10078.26 · debtor: Chronométriq Inc. · creditor: FENWICK · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 8 · as of: NOI filing date · basis: List of creditors with claims of $250 or more, as shown by the debtor's books · amount: 168745.95 · debtor: Chronométriq Inc. · creditor: LAVERY, DE BILLY, S.E.N.C.R.L. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 8 · as of: NOI filing date · basis: List of creditors with claims of $250 or more, as shown by the debtor's books · amount: 569.13 · debtor: Chronométriq Inc. · creditor: FIBRENOIRE INC. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 8 · as of: NOI filing date · basis: List of creditors with claims of $250 or more, as shown by the debtor's books · amount: 6911.35 · debtor: Chronométriq Inc. · creditor: HSP GROUP · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 8 · as of: NOI filing date · basis: List of creditors with claims of $250 or more, as shown by the debtor's books · amount: 4920.93 · debtor: Chronométriq Inc. · creditor: KPMG S.R.L./S.E.N.C.R.L. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Also listed for the same amount in Health Myself Innovations Inc.'s list (page 11). · page: 8 · as of: NOI filing date · basis: Listed in the creditor lists without any security designation; the document does not state whether the claim is secured · amount: 139035 · debtor: Chronométriq Inc.; Health Myself Innovations Inc. · creditor: INVESTISSEMENT QUEBEC (IQ) · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 8 · as of: NOI filing date · basis: List of creditors with claims of $250 or more, as shown by the debtor's books · amount: 2483.74 · debtor: Chronométriq Inc. · creditor: HICKS MORLEY · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 8 · as of: NOI filing date · basis: List of creditors with claims of $250 or more, as shown by the debtor's books · amount: 2299.5 · debtor: Chronométriq Inc. · creditor: JÉRÔME LAVALLÉE · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 8 · as of: NOI filing date · basis: List of creditors with claims of $250 or more, as shown by the debtor's books · amount: 367.92 · debtor: Chronométriq Inc. · creditor: GROUPE ACCESS (3096-3227 QUEBEC INC.) · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Newton MA, USA address; currency not stated. · page: 8 · as of: NOI filing date · basis: List of creditors with claims of $250 or more, as shown by the debtor's books · amount: 66060 · debtor: Chronométriq Inc. · creditor: KOSOWKY CONSULTING · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Aggregate employee claims; the document does not itemise or classify as preferred. · page: 8 · as of: NOI filing date · basis: List of creditors, as shown by the debtor's books · amount: 472870 · debtor: Chronométriq Inc. · creditor: EMPLOYEES · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 8 · as of: NOI filing date · basis: List of creditors with claims of $250 or more, as shown by the debtor's books · amount: 50000 · debtor: Chronométriq Inc. · creditor: KEITH HUNTER · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 8 · as of: NOI filing date · basis: List of creditors with claims of $250 or more, as shown by the debtor's books · amount: 48709.22 · debtor: Chronométriq Inc. · creditor: LATITUDE 45 CONSEIL · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 8 · as of: NOI filing date · basis: List of creditors with claims of $250 or more, as shown by the debtor's books · amount: 45451.46 · debtor: Chronométriq Inc. · creditor: MILLER THOMSON LLP · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Amount marked (USD) in the list. · page: 8 · as of: NOI filing date · basis: List of creditors with claims of $250 or more, as shown by the debtor's books · amount: 33255.24 · debtor: Chronométriq Inc. · creditor: LOGISCALE INC (USD) · currency: USD
- unsecured creditorspage: 8 · as of: NOI filing date · basis: List of creditors with claims of $250 or more, as shown by the debtor's books · amount: 32660.44 · debtor: Chronométriq Inc. · creditor: LEYTON FINDER EXPERT INC. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 8 · as of: NOI filing date · basis: List of creditors with claims of $250 or more, as shown by the debtor's books · amount: 18919.42 · debtor: Chronométriq Inc. · creditor: GLORIA GOMEZ · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 8 · as of: NOI filing date · basis: List of creditors with claims of $250 or more, as shown by the debtor's books · amount: 192235.34 · debtor: Chronométriq Inc. · creditor: MALTEM CANADA INC · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 9 · as of: NOI filing date · basis: List of creditors with claims of $250 or more, as shown by the debtor's books · amount: 2500 · debtor: Chronométriq Inc. · creditor: PAUL LEPAGE · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Quasi-governmental claim; document does not classify it or state security. · page: 9 · as of: NOI filing date · basis: List of creditors with claims of $250 or more, as known or shown by the debtor's books; not an acceptance of any claim · amount: 1804867 · debtor: Chronométriq Inc. · creditor: REVENU QUEBEC · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Also listed for the same amount in Health Myself Innovations Inc.'s list (page 11). · page: 9 · as of: NOI filing date · basis: Listed in the creditor lists without any security designation; the document does not state whether the claim is secured · amount: 130635 · debtor: Chronométriq Inc.; Health Myself Innovations Inc. · creditor: THE BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT BANK OF CANADA (BDC) · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Related-party claim (shareholders); holders not named. · page: 9 · as of: NOI filing date · basis: List of creditors, as shown by the debtor's books · amount: 144000 · debtor: Chronométriq Inc. · creditor: SHAREHOLDERS LOAN · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 9 · as of: NOI filing date · basis: List of creditors with claims of $250 or more, as shown by the debtor's books · amount: 125345.75 · debtor: Chronométriq Inc. · creditor: TECHSO SOLUTIONS · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: A separate entry 'DAVID.TAYLOR' also appears at $65,360.07 (page 7); the document does not say whether they are the same person. · page: 9 · as of: NOI filing date · basis: List of creditors with claims of $250 or more, as shown by the debtor's books · amount: 108750 · debtor: Chronométriq Inc. · creditor: MR. DAVID TAYLOR · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 9 · as of: NOI filing date · basis: List of creditors with claims of $250 or more, as shown by the debtor's books · amount: 51943.69 · debtor: Chronométriq Inc. · creditor: STEVE LITSAS · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 9 · as of: NOI filing date · basis: List of creditors with claims of $250 or more, as shown by the debtor's books · amount: 28652.6 · debtor: Chronométriq Inc. · creditor: RLDUNN & ASSOCIATES CONSULTING INC · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: London UK address; currency not stated. · page: 9 · as of: NOI filing date · basis: List of creditors with claims of $250 or more, as shown by the debtor's books · amount: 25658.55 · debtor: Chronométriq Inc. · creditor: PROPEL LONDON LIMITED · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 9 · as of: NOI filing date · basis: List of creditors with claims of $250 or more, as shown by the debtor's books · amount: 22926.02 · debtor: Chronométriq Inc. · creditor: OWNLY CONSEIL · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 9 · as of: NOI filing date · basis: List of creditors with claims of $250 or more, as shown by the debtor's books · amount: 12914.41 · debtor: Chronométriq Inc. · creditor: TIM PORTHOUSE COACHING LLC · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 9 · as of: NOI filing date · basis: List of creditors with claims of $250 or more, as shown by the debtor's books · amount: 12313.9 · debtor: Chronométriq Inc. · creditor: SOLUTIONS KREASTRA INC · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 9 · as of: NOI filing date · basis: List of creditors with claims of $250 or more, as shown by the debtor's books · amount: 9162.97 · debtor: Chronométriq Inc. · creditor: MORGAN FRANKLIN CONSULTING · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 9 · as of: NOI filing date · basis: List of creditors with claims of $250 or more, as shown by the debtor's books · amount: 4209.25 · debtor: Chronométriq Inc. · creditor: PRIMED CANADA · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 9 · as of: NOI filing date · basis: List of creditors with claims of $250 or more, as shown by the debtor's books · amount: 2219.7 · debtor: Chronométriq Inc. · creditor: THOMAS INTERNATIONAL INC. · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 9 · as of: NOI filing date · basis: List of creditors with claims of $250 or more, as shown by the debtor's books · amount: 2214.8 · debtor: Chronométriq Inc. · creditor: SHIELDS O'DONNELL MACKILLOP LLP · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: Currency not stated in the list; assumed to be the list's stated dollar amount. · page: 10 · as of: NOI filing date · basis: List of creditors with claims of $250 or more, as shown by the debtor's books · amount: 121110 · debtor: Chronométriq Inc. · creditor: TRUE CAPITAL PARTNERS, LLC · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 10 · as of: NOI filing date · basis: List of creditors with claims of $250 or more, as shown by the debtor's books · amount: 6458.47 · debtor: Chronométriq Inc. · creditor: YAN LALONDE · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 10 · as of: NOI filing date · basis: List of creditors with claims of $250 or more, as shown by the debtor's books · amount: 7269.54 · debtor: Chronométriq Inc. · creditor: WINDEL MARX LANE & MITTENDOFF · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorsnote: San Francisco address; currency not stated. · page: 10 · as of: NOI filing date · basis: List of creditors with claims of $250 or more, as shown by the debtor's books · amount: 27820.01 · debtor: Chronométriq Inc. · creditor: TWILIO · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 10 · as of: NOI filing date · basis: List of creditors with claims of $250 or more, as shown by the debtor's books · amount: 402.41 · debtor: Chronométriq Inc. · creditor: VOX O MAX · currency: CAD
- unsecured creditorspage: 10 · as of: NOI filing date · basis: List of creditors with claims of $250 or more, as shown by the debtor's books · amount: 72442.08 · debtor: Chronométriq Inc. · creditor: TORYS LAW FIRM LLP · currency: CAD