Proceedings.

1297835 Alberta Ltd. Mayco Industries Group

Follow
Active
Proceeding
Bankruptcysection 49 of the Bankruptcy and Insolvency Act
File
24-2219236
Filings held2
Last activity17 Feb 2017
On the record3,503 days
Secured debt$1.71M
OverviewSummary updated

1297835 Alberta Ltd., operating as Mayco Industries Group, is in bankruptcy in Alberta under section 49 of the Bankruptcy and Insolvency Act, having assigned itself into bankruptcy on February 17, 2017 under file number 24-2219236, with MNP LTD / MNP LTÉE as trustee. The Statement of Affairs (Business Bankruptcy), as stated and estimated by the trustee as at February 15, 2017, reports total assets of $297,653.00 against total liabilities of $4,077,232.37, with a deficiency of $3,779,579.37. Secured claims listed on List B total $297,653.00; unsecured claims of $934,579.29 combine with $2,845,000.08 in unsecured balances of secured claims. The Toronto-Dominion Bank holds security over receivables, vehicles, oilfield storage, seacan buildings, equipment and inventory, with a balance of $1,713,713.08, and BDC Capital Inc holds serialized equipment security with a balance of $1,131,287.00. Larger trade claims include EB Horsman & Son at $218,342.86 and Wesco Distribution at $152,190.64. The proceeding remains active.

Proceedings AIAsk this case — answers cite the filings
Ask in plain language. The answer comes only from this case’s filings, each one cited.
Enter to send · Shift+Enter for a new line
Case updates2 dated entries
Parties

Debtor

1297835 Alberta Ltd. Mayco Industries Group

Trustee in bankruptcy

MNP

Capital structureAs asserted in the filings
stated amounts, drawn to scale · 1 named without a figure
#Priority classCreditorAmountSource
4SecuredThe Toronto-Dominion Bank c/o BankruptcyHighway.comDebts due (accounts receivable), motor vehicles, oilfield storage, seacan buildings, office furnishings, forklift, inventory, corporate tax refund — Balance of claim per Statement of Affairs List B; amount of claim was $2,011,363.08 — debtor: 1297835 Alberta Ltd. o/a Mayco Industries Group · as of 15 Feb 2017$1.71MNotice of Bankruptcy and First meeting of creditors
4SecuredBDC Capital Inc · in 3 casesMotor Vehicles - multiple automobiles, bobcats, trailers, snorkel lift, job shack trailer (serialized equipment) — Balance of claim per Statement of Affairs List B — debtor: 1297835 Alberta Ltd. o/a Mayco Industries Group · as of 15 Feb 2017$1.13MNotice of Bankruptcy and First meeting of creditors
4SecuredFord Credit Canada Limited · in 60 casesMotor Vehicles - 2014 Ford, 2015 Ford, 2015 Ford (amount of claim $3.00 total, nominal) — Amount of claim stated as $3.00 (nominal); balance of claim column blank/not computed — debtor: 1297835 Alberta Ltd. o/a Mayco Industries Group · as of 15 Feb 2017Notice of Bankruptcy and First meeting of creditors
8UnsecuredThe Toronto-Dominion Bank c/o BankruptcyHighway.comBalance of claim; also listed as secured creditor on List B — debtor: 1297835 Alberta Ltd. o/a Mayco Industries Group · as of 15 Feb 2017$1.71MNotice of Bankruptcy and First meeting of creditors
8UnsecuredBDC Capital Inc · in 3 casesBalance of claim; also listed as secured creditor on List B for same balance — debtor: 1297835 Alberta Ltd. o/a Mayco Industries Group · as of 15 Feb 2017$1.13MNotice of Bankruptcy and First meeting of creditors
8UnsecuredEB Horsman & Son · in 2 casesdebtor: 1297835 Alberta Ltd. o/a Mayco Industries Group · as of 15 Feb 2017$218KNotice of Bankruptcy and First meeting of creditors
8UnsecuredWesco Distributiondebtor: 1297835 Alberta Ltd. o/a Mayco Industries Group · as of 15 Feb 2017$152KNotice of Bankruptcy and First meeting of creditors
8UnsecuredB.J. Electric Supplies Ltd.debtor: 1297835 Alberta Ltd. o/a Mayco Industries Group · as of 15 Feb 2017$61.9KNotice of Bankruptcy and First meeting of creditors
8UnsecuredTexcan- Division of Sonepardebtor: 1297835 Alberta Ltd. o/a Mayco Industries Group · as of 15 Feb 2017$59.1KNotice of Bankruptcy and First meeting of creditors
8UnsecuredTYCO Integrated Fire & Security · in 12 casesdebtor: 1297835 Alberta Ltd. o/a Mayco Industries Group · as of 15 Feb 2017$58.3KNotice of Bankruptcy and First meeting of creditors
8UnsecuredTank Shop INC.debtor: 1297835 Alberta Ltd. o/a Mayco Industries Group · as of 15 Feb 2017$54.1KNotice of Bankruptcy and First meeting of creditors
8UnsecuredMayco Electric Ltd.Related-party name similarity (same 'Mayco' branding) - not stated as related in document — debtor: 1297835 Alberta Ltd. o/a Mayco Industries Group · as of 15 Feb 2017$34.5KNotice of Bankruptcy and First meeting of creditors
8UnsecuredZy Tech Building Systemsdebtor: 1297835 Alberta Ltd. o/a Mayco Industries Group · as of 15 Feb 2017$26.1KNotice of Bankruptcy and First meeting of creditors
8UnsecuredRiptyde Home Constructiondebtor: 1297835 Alberta Ltd. o/a Mayco Industries Group · as of 15 Feb 2017$24.6KNotice of Bankruptcy and First meeting of creditors
8UnsecuredStrive Insure Incdebtor: 1297835 Alberta Ltd. o/a Mayco Industries Group · as of 15 Feb 2017$22.5KNotice of Bankruptcy and First meeting of creditors
8UnsecuredEecol A Electric Corpdebtor: 1297835 Alberta Ltd. o/a Mayco Industries Group · as of 15 Feb 2017$19.8KNotice of Bankruptcy and First meeting of creditors
8UnsecuredCrown Distribtors Ltddebtor: 1297835 Alberta Ltd. o/a Mayco Industries Group · as of 15 Feb 2017$16.6KNotice of Bankruptcy and First meeting of creditors
8UnsecuredDrayton Sand & Gravel Ltd.debtor: 1297835 Alberta Ltd. o/a Mayco Industries Group · as of 15 Feb 2017$14.3KNotice of Bankruptcy and First meeting of creditors
8UnsecuredDar-Den Enterprises Inc.debtor: 1297835 Alberta Ltd. o/a Mayco Industries Group · as of 15 Feb 2017$10.5KNotice of Bankruptcy and First meeting of creditors
8UnsecuredCBSC Capital Inc. · in 22 casesdebtor: 1297835 Alberta Ltd. o/a Mayco Industries Group · as of 15 Feb 2017$10.2KNotice of Bankruptcy and First meeting of creditors
8UnsecuredThe Cat Rental Store - Edmontondebtor: 1297835 Alberta Ltd. o/a Mayco Industries Group · as of 15 Feb 2017$9.5KNotice of Bankruptcy and First meeting of creditors
8UnsecuredJa-Co Welding & Consulting Ltddebtor: 1297835 Alberta Ltd. o/a Mayco Industries Group · as of 15 Feb 2017$7.98KNotice of Bankruptcy and First meeting of creditors
8UnsecuredE.C.S. Electrical Cable Supply Ltd.debtor: 1297835 Alberta Ltd. o/a Mayco Industries Group · as of 15 Feb 2017$7.89KNotice of Bankruptcy and First meeting of creditors
8UnsecuredTKO Rentalsdebtor: 1297835 Alberta Ltd. o/a Mayco Industries Group · as of 15 Feb 2017$7.88KNotice of Bankruptcy and First meeting of creditors
8UnsecuredScorpion Technologiesdebtor: 1297835 Alberta Ltd. o/a Mayco Industries Group · as of 15 Feb 2017$7.83KNotice of Bankruptcy and First meeting of creditors
8Unsecured1171592 Alberta Ltd.debtor: 1297835 Alberta Ltd. o/a Mayco Industries Group · as of 15 Feb 2017$6.3KNotice of Bankruptcy and First meeting of creditors
8UnsecuredRocky's Technical Services Ltddebtor: 1297835 Alberta Ltd. o/a Mayco Industries Group · as of 15 Feb 2017$6.02KNotice of Bankruptcy and First meeting of creditors
8UnsecuredRoy Kocsis Welding Inc.debtor: 1297835 Alberta Ltd. o/a Mayco Industries Group · as of 15 Feb 2017$5.49KNotice of Bankruptcy and First meeting of creditors
8UnsecuredTWAS Trem Wheat Accounting Servicesdebtor: 1297835 Alberta Ltd. o/a Mayco Industries Group · as of 15 Feb 2017$5.25KNotice of Bankruptcy and First meeting of creditors
8UnsecuredHydrodig Canadadebtor: 1297835 Alberta Ltd. o/a Mayco Industries Group · as of 15 Feb 2017$5.18KNotice of Bankruptcy and First meeting of creditors
8UnsecuredCorix Water Products LP · in 3 casesdebtor: 1297835 Alberta Ltd. o/a Mayco Industries Group · as of 15 Feb 2017$4.72KNotice of Bankruptcy and First meeting of creditors
8UnsecuredGurpreet Gildebtor: 1297835 Alberta Ltd. o/a Mayco Industries Group · as of 15 Feb 2017$4.06KNotice of Bankruptcy and First meeting of creditors
8UnsecuredCinco Developments LTDdebtor: 1297835 Alberta Ltd. o/a Mayco Industries Group · as of 15 Feb 2017$3.46KNotice of Bankruptcy and First meeting of creditors
8UnsecuredTelus Communications - Corporate · in 16 casesdebtor: 1297835 Alberta Ltd. o/a Mayco Industries Group · as of 15 Feb 2017$3.3KNotice of Bankruptcy and First meeting of creditors
8UnsecuredGescan- Division of Sonepardebtor: 1297835 Alberta Ltd. o/a Mayco Industries Group · as of 15 Feb 2017$3.23KNotice of Bankruptcy and First meeting of creditors
8UnsecuredInspections Group Inc.debtor: 1297835 Alberta Ltd. o/a Mayco Industries Group · as of 15 Feb 2017$3.2KNotice of Bankruptcy and First meeting of creditors
8UnsecuredHayduk Picker Service Ltd. · in 4 casesdebtor: 1297835 Alberta Ltd. o/a Mayco Industries Group · as of 15 Feb 2017$2.93KNotice of Bankruptcy and First meeting of creditors
8UnsecuredPritpal Dhattdebtor: 1297835 Alberta Ltd. o/a Mayco Industries Group · as of 15 Feb 2017$2.88KNotice of Bankruptcy and First meeting of creditors
8UnsecuredAmanjeet Gilldebtor: 1297835 Alberta Ltd. o/a Mayco Industries Group · as of 15 Feb 2017$2.68KNotice of Bankruptcy and First meeting of creditors
8UnsecuredPile Base Contractors Ltd.debtor: 1297835 Alberta Ltd. o/a Mayco Industries Group · as of 15 Feb 2017$2.36KNotice of Bankruptcy and First meeting of creditors
8UnsecuredSunbelt Business Advisorsdebtor: 1297835 Alberta Ltd. o/a Mayco Industries Group · as of 15 Feb 2017$2.28KNotice of Bankruptcy and First meeting of creditors
8UnsecuredSunbelt Rentals Inc.debtor: 1297835 Alberta Ltd. o/a Mayco Industries Group · as of 15 Feb 2017$2.22KNotice of Bankruptcy and First meeting of creditors
8UnsecuredMOD-TRONIC Instruments Ltd.debtor: 1297835 Alberta Ltd. o/a Mayco Industries Group · as of 15 Feb 2017$2.21KNotice of Bankruptcy and First meeting of creditors
8UnsecuredGregg Distributors · in 20 casesdebtor: 1297835 Alberta Ltd. o/a Mayco Industries Group · as of 15 Feb 2017$2.2KNotice of Bankruptcy and First meeting of creditors
8UnsecuredSur-Flo Meters & Controls Ltd.debtor: 1297835 Alberta Ltd. o/a Mayco Industries Group · as of 15 Feb 2017$2.09KNotice of Bankruptcy and First meeting of creditors
8UnsecuredRobert Riendeaudebtor: 1297835 Alberta Ltd. o/a Mayco Industries Group · as of 15 Feb 2017$2.09KNotice of Bankruptcy and First meeting of creditors
8UnsecuredNikhil D'Silvadebtor: 1297835 Alberta Ltd. o/a Mayco Industries Group · as of 15 Feb 2017$1.97KNotice of Bankruptcy and First meeting of creditors
8UnsecuredIronhorse Drilling Services · in 2 casesdebtor: 1297835 Alberta Ltd. o/a Mayco Industries Group · as of 15 Feb 2017$1.9KNotice of Bankruptcy and First meeting of creditors
8UnsecuredNavjot Singhdebtor: 1297835 Alberta Ltd. o/a Mayco Industries Group · as of 15 Feb 2017$1.86KNotice of Bankruptcy and First meeting of creditors
8UnsecuredAlberta Industrial Controlsdebtor: 1297835 Alberta Ltd. o/a Mayco Industries Group · as of 15 Feb 2017$1.69KNotice of Bankruptcy and First meeting of creditors
8UnsecuredGurinderpal Gilldebtor: 1297835 Alberta Ltd. o/a Mayco Industries Group · as of 15 Feb 2017$1.58KNotice of Bankruptcy and First meeting of creditors
8UnsecuredGurpreet Sidhudebtor: 1297835 Alberta Ltd. o/a Mayco Industries Group · as of 15 Feb 2017$1.58KNotice of Bankruptcy and First meeting of creditors
8UnsecuredGuillevin International Co. · in 17 casesdebtor: 1297835 Alberta Ltd. o/a Mayco Industries Group · as of 15 Feb 2017$1.5KNotice of Bankruptcy and First meeting of creditors
8UnsecuredAll Choice Rentals Ltd. · in 4 casesdebtor: 1297835 Alberta Ltd. o/a Mayco Industries Group · as of 15 Feb 2017$1.49KNotice of Bankruptcy and First meeting of creditors
8UnsecuredManpreet Bachhaldebtor: 1297835 Alberta Ltd. o/a Mayco Industries Group · as of 15 Feb 2017$1.46KNotice of Bankruptcy and First meeting of creditors
8UnsecuredForce Hotshotdebtor: 1297835 Alberta Ltd. o/a Mayco Industries Group · as of 15 Feb 2017$1.44KNotice of Bankruptcy and First meeting of creditors
8UnsecuredJasbir Singhdebtor: 1297835 Alberta Ltd. o/a Mayco Industries Group · as of 15 Feb 2017$1.35KNotice of Bankruptcy and First meeting of creditors
8UnsecuredDay & Ross SCSdebtor: 1297835 Alberta Ltd. o/a Mayco Industries Group · as of 15 Feb 2017$1.25KNotice of Bankruptcy and First meeting of creditors
8UnsecuredSukhvinder Dhadlidebtor: 1297835 Alberta Ltd. o/a Mayco Industries Group · as of 15 Feb 2017$1.24KNotice of Bankruptcy and First meeting of creditors
8UnsecuredIbrahima Dioumencydebtor: 1297835 Alberta Ltd. o/a Mayco Industries Group · as of 15 Feb 2017$1.1KNotice of Bankruptcy and First meeting of creditors
8UnsecuredEecol Electric Ltd. - Edmontondebtor: 1297835 Alberta Ltd. o/a Mayco Industries Group · as of 15 Feb 2017$1.02KNotice of Bankruptcy and First meeting of creditors
8UnsecuredAltaGas Utilities Inc. · in 2 casesdebtor: 1297835 Alberta Ltd. o/a Mayco Industries Group · as of 15 Feb 2017$917Notice of Bankruptcy and First meeting of creditors
8UnsecuredBrews Supplydebtor: 1297835 Alberta Ltd. o/a Mayco Industries Group · as of 15 Feb 2017$913Notice of Bankruptcy and First meeting of creditors
8UnsecuredWrangler Locating Ltd. · in 2 casesdebtor: 1297835 Alberta Ltd. o/a Mayco Industries Group · as of 15 Feb 2017$880Notice of Bankruptcy and First meeting of creditors
8UnsecuredCore Concrete And Construction Ltd.debtor: 1297835 Alberta Ltd. o/a Mayco Industries Group · as of 15 Feb 2017$840Notice of Bankruptcy and First meeting of creditors
8UnsecuredAGB Atelier Gerard Beaulieudebtor: 1297835 Alberta Ltd. o/a Mayco Industries Group · as of 15 Feb 2017$800Notice of Bankruptcy and First meeting of creditors
8UnsecuredHey! Wire Electricdebtor: 1297835 Alberta Ltd. o/a Mayco Industries Group · as of 15 Feb 2017$747Notice of Bankruptcy and First meeting of creditors
8UnsecuredE&L Lighting Ltd.debtor: 1297835 Alberta Ltd. o/a Mayco Industries Group · as of 15 Feb 2017$729Notice of Bankruptcy and First meeting of creditors
8UnsecuredDon Wilson Surveys Ltd.debtor: 1297835 Alberta Ltd. o/a Mayco Industries Group · as of 15 Feb 2017$695Notice of Bankruptcy and First meeting of creditors
8UnsecuredEPCOR Energy Services Inc. · in 3 casesdebtor: 1297835 Alberta Ltd. o/a Mayco Industries Group · as of 15 Feb 2017$645Notice of Bankruptcy and First meeting of creditors
8UnsecuredParadise Truckingdebtor: 1297835 Alberta Ltd. o/a Mayco Industries Group · as of 15 Feb 2017$630Notice of Bankruptcy and First meeting of creditors
8UnsecuredLord Electrical Distributors Ltd.debtor: 1297835 Alberta Ltd. o/a Mayco Industries Group · as of 15 Feb 2017$624Notice of Bankruptcy and First meeting of creditors
8UnsecuredDNOW Canada · in 2 casesdebtor: 1297835 Alberta Ltd. o/a Mayco Industries Group · as of 15 Feb 2017$612Notice of Bankruptcy and First meeting of creditors
8UnsecuredNisku Nut and Boltdebtor: 1297835 Alberta Ltd. o/a Mayco Industries Group · as of 15 Feb 2017$472Notice of Bankruptcy and First meeting of creditors
8UnsecuredCanadian Linen & Uniform Service - Edmontondebtor: 1297835 Alberta Ltd. o/a Mayco Industries Group · as of 15 Feb 2017$435Notice of Bankruptcy and First meeting of creditors
8UnsecuredJB Bobcatdebtor: 1297835 Alberta Ltd. o/a Mayco Industries Group · as of 15 Feb 2017$394Notice of Bankruptcy and First meeting of creditors
8UnsecuredJiffy Lube · in 3 casesdebtor: 1297835 Alberta Ltd. o/a Mayco Industries Group · as of 15 Feb 2017$385Notice of Bankruptcy and First meeting of creditors
8UnsecuredWaste Managment of Canada Corporationdebtor: 1297835 Alberta Ltd. o/a Mayco Industries Group · as of 15 Feb 2017$370Notice of Bankruptcy and First meeting of creditors
8UnsecuredShaw Cable Systems - Edmonton · in 2 casesdebtor: 1297835 Alberta Ltd. o/a Mayco Industries Group · as of 15 Feb 2017$307Notice of Bankruptcy and First meeting of creditors
8UnsecuredTrade Service A Trimble Companydebtor: 1297835 Alberta Ltd. o/a Mayco Industries Group · as of 15 Feb 2017$288Notice of Bankruptcy and First meeting of creditors
8UnsecuredSharpline Print Solutions Ltd.debtor: 1297835 Alberta Ltd. o/a Mayco Industries Group · as of 15 Feb 2017$273Notice of Bankruptcy and First meeting of creditors
8UnsecuredMHK Insurancedebtor: 1297835 Alberta Ltd. o/a Mayco Industries Group · as of 15 Feb 2017$255Notice of Bankruptcy and First meeting of creditors
8UnsecuredRed Deer County · in 2 casesdebtor: 1297835 Alberta Ltd. o/a Mayco Industries Group · as of 15 Feb 2017$213Notice of Bankruptcy and First meeting of creditors
8UnsecuredNelson Bros Oilfield Services Ltddebtor: 1297835 Alberta Ltd. o/a Mayco Industries Group · as of 15 Feb 2017$184Notice of Bankruptcy and First meeting of creditors
8UnsecuredJackson Power & Electric Ltd.debtor: 1297835 Alberta Ltd. o/a Mayco Industries Group · as of 15 Feb 2017$179Notice of Bankruptcy and First meeting of creditors
8UnsecuredCorey Brackendebtor: 1297835 Alberta Ltd. o/a Mayco Industries Group · as of 15 Feb 2017$173Notice of Bankruptcy and First meeting of creditors
8UnsecuredLeduc Co-op Ltddebtor: 1297835 Alberta Ltd. o/a Mayco Industries Group · as of 15 Feb 2017$153Notice of Bankruptcy and First meeting of creditors
8UnsecuredKingsway Instruments · in 2 casesdebtor: 1297835 Alberta Ltd. o/a Mayco Industries Group · as of 15 Feb 2017$151Notice of Bankruptcy and First meeting of creditors
8UnsecuredCansel · in 8 casesdebtor: 1297835 Alberta Ltd. o/a Mayco Industries Group · as of 15 Feb 2017$149Notice of Bankruptcy and First meeting of creditors
8UnsecuredLeduc County · in 8 casesdebtor: 1297835 Alberta Ltd. o/a Mayco Industries Group · as of 15 Feb 2017$136Notice of Bankruptcy and First meeting of creditors
8UnsecuredNedco · in 10 casesdebtor: 1297835 Alberta Ltd. o/a Mayco Industries Group · as of 15 Feb 2017$134Notice of Bankruptcy and First meeting of creditors
8UnsecuredWaste Logic Incdebtor: 1297835 Alberta Ltd. o/a Mayco Industries Group · as of 15 Feb 2017$103Notice of Bankruptcy and First meeting of creditors
8UnsecuredTrickle Creek Bottled Waterdebtor: 1297835 Alberta Ltd. o/a Mayco Industries Group · as of 15 Feb 2017$84Notice of Bankruptcy and First meeting of creditors
8UnsecuredEngraving Masters Inc.debtor: 1297835 Alberta Ltd. o/a Mayco Industries Group · as of 15 Feb 2017$66Notice of Bankruptcy and First meeting of creditors
8UnsecuredMetal Supermarkets · in 10 casesdebtor: 1297835 Alberta Ltd. o/a Mayco Industries Group · as of 15 Feb 2017$59Notice of Bankruptcy and First meeting of creditors
8UnsecuredStaples · in 40 casesdebtor: 1297835 Alberta Ltd. o/a Mayco Industries Group · as of 15 Feb 2017$35Notice of Bankruptcy and First meeting of creditors
8UnsecuredChad Brackendebtor: 1297835 Alberta Ltd. o/a Mayco Industries Group · as of 15 Feb 2017$14Notice of Bankruptcy and First meeting of creditors
8UnsecuredCRA - Canada Revenue Agency - Tax - Prairie · in 13 casesDeemed trust class - CRA claim — debtor: 1297835 Alberta Ltd. o/a Mayco Industries Group · as of 15 Feb 2017$1Notice of Bankruptcy and First meeting of creditors

“not stated” means the record names the claim without a figure; “” means not in the extracted record.

Estate financialsReported figures — never derived
Total assets at filing$298K
Total liabilities at filing$4.08M

As at 15 Feb 2017 · per Statement of Affairs (Business Bankruptcy) as stated and estimated by the officer · 1297835 Alberta Ltd. o/a Mayco Industries Group, single entity — Total unsecured creditors $3,779,579.37 (comprising unsecured claims $934,579.29 plus balance of secured claims $2,845,000.08 per List A); Secured creditors per List B $297,653.00; Deficiency stated as $3,779,579.37

Documents2 filings
DateDocumentFile
Certificate of Appointment
  • Appointee MNP LTD / MNP LTÉE
  • Appointee role trustee
  • Commencement date 17 February 2017
  • Court file no 24-2219236
  • + 1 more extracted fact
PDF
Notice of Bankruptcy and First meeting of creditors
  • Appointee MNP Ltd.
  • Appointee role trustee
  • Commencement date 17 February 2017
  • Court file no 24-2219236
  • + 5 more extracted facts
PDF

Filing titles, dates, and extracted key facts are public.

CiteProceedings., “1297835 Alberta Ltd. Mayco Industries Group” (Bankruptcy). Retrieved 20 September 2026, https://proceedings.ca/case/mayco-industries-group

Sources last checked · summary updated 19 August 2026 · Report a correction · Printed from proceedings.ca/case/mayco-industries-group

Facts and summaries are extracted automatically from the court filings linked on each page; the filings remain the authoritative record. Suggested corrections are reviewed against the source filings.