Proceedings.

Les 400 Coups Inc.

Follow
Closed
Proceeding
BankruptcyLa Loi sur la faillite et l'insolvabilité
Filings held4
Last activity27 Jan 2022
On the record3,478 days
Proceedings AIAsk this case — answers cite the filings
Ask in plain language. The answer comes only from this case’s filings, each one cited.
Enter to send · Shift+Enter for a new line
Case updates4 dated entries
Parties

Debtor

Les 400 Coups Inc.

Trustee in bankruptcy

MNP

Capital structureAs asserted in the filings
stated amounts, drawn to scale · 2 named without a figure
#Priority classCreditorAmountSource
4SecuredNational Leasing Group Inc. · in 52 casesCrédit-bail - Imprimante Ricoh Aficio — Rang 1er; amount not stated, statement of affairs shows secured creditors as $Ø at balance sheet date and $16,593 as of April 6, 2017 (aggregate, not itemised per creditor) — debtor: Les 400 Coups Inc.Trustee's Report on Preliminary Administration (French Only)
4SecuredMeridian Onecap Credit Corp. (anciennement Roynat Lease Finance) · in 75 casesCrédit-bail - Système de ventilation — Rang 1er; amount not stated, statement of affairs shows secured creditors as $Ø at balance sheet date and $16,593 as of April 6, 2017 (aggregate, not itemised per creditor) — debtor: Les 400 Coups Inc.Trustee's Report on Preliminary Administration (French Only)
8UnsecuredUnsecured creditors (aggregate, received as of April 6, 2017) · in 532 casesDistinct from balance-sheet (Bilan) figure of $27,470; document names no individual creditors — debtor: Les 400 Coups Inc. · as of 6 Apr 2017$61.1KTrustee's Report on Preliminary Administration (French Only)
8UnsecuredUnsecured creditors (aggregate as reported) · in 532 casesas of Bilan — Document names no individual creditors; a later figure of $61,058 as of April 6, 2017 is also reported (received/proven claims figure, noted separately) — debtor: Les 400 Coups Inc.$27.5KTrustee's Report on Preliminary Administration (French Only)

“not stated” means the record names the claim without a figure; “” means not in the extracted record.

RecoveriesAs stated in the filings

Closed · the record states no distribution outcome.

Documents4 filings
DateDocumentFile
Court Order for the Trustee's Discharge (French only)PDF
Trustee's Report on Preliminary Administration (French Only)
  • Financial position per Statement of affairs (Bilan) as reported by trustee · Les 400 Coups Inc. (single entity) — Assets were sold prior to the assignment ('Les actifs ont été vendus avant la cession'); no distribution to ordinary creditors is anticipated as the company had no assets at the time of assignment
  • Proceeding type bia_bankruptcy
  • Secured creditors Note: Rang 1er; amount not stated, statement of affairs shows secured creditors as $Ø at balance sheet date and $16,593 as of April 6, 2017 (aggregate, not itemised per creditor) · Page: 2 · Debtor: Les 400 Coups Inc. · Creditor: Meridian Onecap Credit Corp. (anciennement Roynat Lease Finance) · Currency: CAD · Security: Crédit-bail - Système de ventilation
  • Statutory basis La Loi sur la faillite et l'insolvabilité
  • + 1 more extracted fact
PDF
Notice of Bankruptcy and First Meeting of CreditorsPDF
Certificate of Appointment (French Only)PDF

Filing titles, dates, and extracted key facts are public.

CiteProceedings., “Les 400 Coups Inc.” (Bankruptcy). Retrieved 20 September 2026, https://proceedings.ca/case/les-400-coups-inc

Sources last checked · record updated 2 September 2026 · Report a correction · Printed from proceedings.ca/case/les-400-coups-inc

Facts and summaries are extracted automatically from the court filings linked on each page; the filings remain the authoritative record. Suggested corrections are reviewed against the source filings.