Proceedings.

Green Relief Inc

Follow
Closed
Proceeding
CCAACCAA
Filings held186
Last activity23 Aug 2023
On the record2,357 days
Claims processIf you are owed money

A claims procedure has been established — see the order for deadlines.

Proceedings AIAsk this case — answers cite the filings
Ask in plain language. The answer comes only from this case’s filings, each one cited.
Enter to send · Shift+Enter for a new line
Case updates186 dated entries
Parties

Debtor

Green Relief Inc

Monitor

PwC

Capital structureAs asserted in the filings
stated amounts, drawn to scale · the 100 smallest grouped as one mark · 5 named without a figure
#Priority classCreditorAmountSource
7Preferred (BIA s. 136)Workplace Safety & Insurance Board · in 49 casesas of NOI filing date — Regulatory body, potentially preferred claim — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$137KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
7Preferred (BIA s. 136)City of Hamilton · in 19 casesas of NOI filing date — Municipal taxes may be preferred but document does not label as such — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$102KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
7Preferred (BIA s. 136)Employees Unknown · in 2 casesas of NOI filing date — Amount not stated; possible preferred wage claims — debtor: Green Relief Inc.Notice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredSCHILTHUIS CONSTRUCTION INC.as of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$1.94MNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredCannoleum Inc.as of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$1MNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredAnthony Batagliaas of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$794KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredReceiver General of Canada (HST/GST) · in 30 casesas of NOI filing date — CRA deemed-trust class claim — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$698KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredCGI Ventures I Limited Partnershipas of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$562KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8Unsecured1267405 ONTARIO INC.as of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$500KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredBordan Ladner Gervais LLPas of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$300KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredDr. Jhaas of NOI filing date — Director of the Company; related party — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$300KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8Unsecured2224764 Ontario Inc.as of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$258KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredAnandia Labsas of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$216KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8Unsecured590 Investor Groupas of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$202KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredCheema Stratrgies Incas of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$197KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8Unsecured1817610 Ontario Inc.as of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$140KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredTripemco Inc.as of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$125KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredMinister of Finance-Ontarioas of NOI filing date — Government body — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$125KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredBellWetherXas of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$124KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredDymech Engineering Inc. · in 2 casesas of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$120KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredKonkussion Inc.as of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$118KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredKalos Engineering Inc.as of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$105KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8Unsecured2293476 Ontario Inc.as of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$100KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredTHOMAS W MISZUKas of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$90KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8Unsecured1964996 Ontario Inc.as of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$75KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredAgricUltraas of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$71.3KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredHS & Partners LLPas of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$62.7KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredTRIPEMCO LIFE INSURANCE AGENCYas of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$50KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8Unsecured1757386 Ontario Inc.as of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$50KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredCanabo Medical Corporationas of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$48KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredApollo Applied Research Inc. · in 4 casesas of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$42.1KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredOntario Assoc. of Chiefs of Policeas of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$40KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredHealth Canada (Receiver General) · in 23 casesas of NOI filing date — Regulatory/government body — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$36.5KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredLyte Resource Centreas of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$36.3KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredDykstra Landscapingas of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$33.1KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredA & L Canada Laboratories Inc. · in 2 casesas of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$31.4KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredHarms Security Inc.as of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$31.1KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredAmple Organics inc. · in 9 casesas of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$30.6KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredHightech Extractsas of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$30.4KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredMNP LLP · in 63 casesas of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$30KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredInPlanta Biotechnology · in 2 casesas of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$27.5KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredAiron HVAC Service Ltd.as of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$25.2KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredLouis Boiagoas of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$25KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredDAN A GOLDas of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$25KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredMichael Myskiwas of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$25KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredNatural Health Servicesas of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$24.2KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredPlant Products · in 6 casesas of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$23.1KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredHarvest Medicine Incas of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$22.8KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredCintas · in 43 casesas of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$22.6KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredLiquiMedLock Inc. · in 2 casesas of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$22.2KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredSPENCER A ABBOTTas of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$20KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredSCOTT DONALD RAYMONDas of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$20KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8Unsecured1121357 Ontario Ltd.as of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$19.8KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredDetonate Group Inc. · in 3 casesas of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$18.3KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredCannenta Clinic Corp. (Ausabis Group)as of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$17.6KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredRosehood Global Financial Inc.- Dr. Jhaas of NOI filing date — Associated with Dr. Jha, a director; related party; amount marked with '?' in source — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$16.9KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredBeatties · in 3 casesas of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$16.6KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredDiversified Heating & Plumbing Inc.as of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$16KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredAluvion Professional Corporationas of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$15.8KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredForm & Build Supply Inc. · in 2 casesas of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$15.4KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredGina Allenas of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$14.1KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredRobert Half Management Resources · in 7 casesas of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$14KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredHybrid Pharmas of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$12.7KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredToronto Vaporizeras of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$11.9KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredIntegral Wealth Securities Limited · in 3 casesas of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$11.9KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredHicks Morley Hamilton Stewart Storie LLP · in 4 casesas of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$11.7KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredCanada House Clinicas of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$11.2KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredBlack Diamond Limited Partnership · in 4 casesas of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$10.7KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredVida Verde Health Ltd.as of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$10.5KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredNamasteMD Inc. · in 2 casesas of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$10.3KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredMATTHEW SACCOas of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$10KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredATS Scientific Inc. · in 2 casesas of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$9.97KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredCanada Post · in 32 casesas of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$9.86KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredMedical Marijuana Practitioners Inc. · in 2 casesas of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$9.32KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredReceiver General of Canada (Sourse Deductions) · in 30 casesas of NOI filing date — CRA deemed-trust class claim — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$9.07KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredBodystreamas of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$8.46KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredNational Access Canada Corporationas of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$8.38KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredConsolidated Bottle · in 2 casesas of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$7.94KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredComputer Master · in 2 casesas of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$7.7KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredDurward Jones Barkwell & Company LLP · in 2 casesas of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$7.19KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredLEWA- Nikkiso America Inc.as of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$7.11KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredJVKas of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$6.87KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredHalco Mobile Manufacturing Sales & Serv.as of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$6.44KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredMiller Moble Officesas of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$5.97KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredCannaWay Clinicsas of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$5.95KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredWilliams Scotsman of Canada Inc. · in 5 casesas of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$5.61KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredSethi Cannabis Clinic Inc.as of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$5.33KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredSteris · in 2 casesas of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$5.27KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredThe Herb Clinicas of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$4.82KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredGreen Point Mechanicalas of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$4.75KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredO Cannabis We Stand On Guard for Thee Coras of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$4.54KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredThomas Mathews Prof. Corpas of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$4.04KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredGrow Legallyas of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$3.95KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredMetro Loopas of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$3.76KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredTurf Proas of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$3.68KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredHello Cannabisas of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$3.21KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredEditorial Edgeas of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$3.11KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredAvail Cannabisas of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$2.61KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredGreenfield Global · in 3 casesas of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$2.52KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredPharmaSystemsas of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$2.5KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredHello MDas of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$2.49KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredEteros Technologies · in 3 casesas of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$2.43KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredUline · in 72 casesas of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$2.15KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredDr Cannabis Consult.com Inc.as of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$2.1KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredFisher Scientific · in 12 casesas of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$1.85KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredJ. Ivan Marinias of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$1.7KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredWaste Connections of Canada Inc. · in 49 casesas of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$1.69KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredPurolator Inc. · in 99 casesas of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$1.52KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredTelus Mobility · in 67 casesas of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$1.5KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredHamilton Centre For Civic Inclusionas of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$1.45KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredStaples · in 40 casesas of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$1.44KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredChampion Commercial Products Inc. · in 2 casesas of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$1.42KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredRevenu Quebec (QST) · in 12 casesas of NOI filing date — Revenu Quebec deemed-trust class claim — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$1.29KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredManitoba Sales Tax Agencyas of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$1.29KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredAir Liquide · in 27 casesas of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$1.18KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredDelta 9 Lifestyleas of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$1.17KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredMedical Marijuana Consulting · in 2 casesas of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$1.13KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredAanteateras of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$1.12KNotice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredFrontier Wellness Rxas of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$938Notice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredCanada Revenue Agency (PST Payable (BC)) · in 926 casesas of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$921Notice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredAdvanced Integrated Robotics Inc. · in 2 casesas of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$811Notice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredBelinda Bladesas of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$805Notice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredCanada Revenue Agency (PST (SK)) · in 926 casesas of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$729Notice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredSGS Canada Inc. · in 14 casesas of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$692Notice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredPineapple Express Delivery Inc.as of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$552Notice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredAbatement Technologies · in 4 casesas of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$537Notice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredHigrocorp Inc.as of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$468Notice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredTrevcom Inc.as of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$448Notice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredLeavey Cannabis Medical Clinicas of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$444Notice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredPragmaticas of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$426Notice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredSunitron Inc.as of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$393Notice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredSaskatchewan Finance · in 6 casesas of NOI filing date — Government body — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$384Notice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredBates and Green Garageas of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$329Notice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredMedi-Greenas of NOI filing date — debtor: Green Relief Inc.$263Notice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredLyn Bravoas of NOI filing date — Amount listed as 'To be Determined' — debtor: Green Relief Inc.Notice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredUnique Restoration Inc.as of NOI filing date — Amount listed as 'To be Determined' — debtor: Green Relief Inc.Notice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredBravo Cement Inc.as of NOI filing date — Amount listed as 'To be Determined' — debtor: Green Relief Inc.Notice of NOI with List of Creditors
8UnsecuredWarren Bravoas of NOI filing date — Amount listed as 'To be Determined' — debtor: Green Relief Inc.Notice of NOI with List of Creditors

“not stated” means the record names the claim without a figure; “” means not in the extracted record.

RecoveriesAs stated in the filings

Unsecured creditors: paid in full.Under the planSupplement to the Monitor’s Fourth Report · 13 Aug 2020

ClassCreditorClaimsRecoveryBasisSource
Securedpaid in fullUnder the planper the monitorSupplement to the Monitor’s Fourth Report · 13 Aug 2020
UnsecuredConvenience Creditors (Company Plan)paid in fullconditionalUnder the planper the monitorSupplement to the Monitor’s Fourth Report · 13 Aug 2020

Each row is one filing's statement, copied as it reads and never computed. "Estimated" is the officer's forecast; "Under the plan" is the plan's or proposal's own term; "Final" is a declared or paid distribution; a row with no chip states no footing. A range is the two numbers stated; "of proven claims" is the document's own denominator.

Fees and ratesAs stated in the filings

2 engagements · 2 firmslatest: DLA Piper (Canada) LLP, 2 Apr – 9 Oct 2020Monitor's Eighth Report · 16 Oct 2020

FirmPeriodHoursFeesRatesSource
DLA Piper (Canada) LLPCounsel to the monitor2 Apr – 9 Oct 2020403.3$594.33stated averageMonitor's Eighth Report · 16 Oct 2020
PricewaterhouseCoopers Inc.Monitorthe Period$524.12stated averageMonitor's Eighth Report · 16 Oct 2020
Documents
186 filings
DateDocumentFile
Monitor's Discharge CertificatePDF
Trustees Report on Preliminary AdministrationPDF
Notice of Bankruptcy and First Meeting of CreditorsPDF
Proof of Claim/Proxy formPDF
CCAA Termination OrderPDF
Endorsement of J Kimmel (re CCAA Termination Order)PDF
Responding Motion Record, March 28, 2023PDF
Monitor's Thirteenth ReportPDF
Monitor's Twelfth ReportPDF
Service ListPDF
Stay Extension OrderPDF
Stay Extension order endorsementPDF
Applicant’s Motion Record (re Stay Extension Order)PDF
Monitor's Eleventh ReportPDF
HST Refund EndorsementPDF
HST Refund OrderPDF
Second Supplement to the Monitor’s Tenth ReportPDF
Supplement to the Monitor’s Tenth ReportPDF
Monitor's Tenth ReportPDF
Motion Record of the Monitor (re HST Refunds Order)PDF
Factum of Respondents (Dr.Jha, Mssrs. Ranson, Battaglia)PDF
Schilthuis and Kalos FactumPDF
Schilthuis and Kalos Notice of MotionPDF
Endorsement of J. KoehnenPDF
Responding Factum of Schilthuis and KalosPDF
Responding Motion Record of Schilthuis and KalosPDF
Monitor's Ninth ReportPDF
Case Conference Record of Schilthuis Construction Inc. and Kalos Engineering Inc.PDF
Responding Motion Record of Schilthuis Construction Inc. and Kalos Engineering Inc.PDF
Responding Book of Authorities of Directors and OfficersPDF
Responding Book of Authorities of the MonitorPDF
Responding Factum of 12463873 Canada Inc.PDF
Responding Factum of Directors and OfficersPDF
Responding Factum of the MonitorPDF
Responding Motion Record of 12463873 Canada Inc.PDF
Book of Authorities of S. Leblanc (Motion for Fresh Evidence, style of cause revised)PDF
Book of Authorities of S. Leblanc (Motion for Leave to Appeal, style of cause revised)PDF
Factum of S. Leblanc (Motion for Leave to Appeal, style of cause revised)PDF
Factum of S. Leblanc (Motion to Introduce Additional Evidence, style of cause revised)PDF
Motion Record for Leave to Appeal of S. Leblanc (Final, style of cause revised) - 1 of 5PDF
Motion Record for Leave to Appeal of S. Leblanc (Final, style of cause revised) - 2 of 5PDF
Motion Record for Leave to Appeal of S. Leblanc (Final, style of cause revised) - 3 of 5PDF
Motion Record for Leave to Appeal of S. Leblanc (Final, style of cause revised) - 4 of 5PDF
Motion Record for Leave to Appeal of S. Leblanc (Final, style of cause revised) - 5 of 5PDF
Motion Record of S. Leblanc (Additional Evidence, style of cause revised)PDF
Factum of S. Leblanc (Motion to introduce additional evidence, revised)PDF
Motion Record for Leave to Appeal of S. Leblanc (revised)PDF
Motion Record of Kalos Engineering Inc.PDF
Motion Record of Schilthuis Construction Inc.PDF
Factum of Steve Leblanc (Motion for Leave to Appeal) FinalPDF
Factum of Steve Leblanc (Motion to introduce additional evidence)PDF
Motion Record for Leave to Appeal of Steve Leblanc (Final)PDF
Motion Record of Steve Leblanc (Additional Evidence)PDF
Notice of Motion of Steven Leblanc for Leave to AppealPDF
Notice to ShareholdersPDF
Approval and Vesting OrderPDF
Endorsement of J Koehnen (re Reasons for Granting Release and approving Transaction)PDF
Lift of Stay of Proceedings OrderPDF
Written Submissions of Lyn BravoPDF
Written Submissions of Steve LeBlancPDF
(Compare to Motion Record) Reverse Approval and Vesting OrderPDF
Compare to Motion Record) Stay Extension OrderPDF
Responding Motion of 2650064 Ontario Inc.PDF
Supplementary Book of Authorities of Green Relief Inc.PDF
Anthony BattagliaPDF
Factum of N. Jha, B. Ranson, T. Battaglia, C. McNamara & S.MasselPDF
Factum of Steve LeblancPDF
Factum of Susan BasmajiPDF
Factum of Thomas W. SaundersPDF
Factum of Warren BravoPDF
Responding Motion Record Susan BasmajiPDF
Responding Motion Record of Anthony BattagliaPDF
Responding Motion of Gescoro Inc.PDF
Schilthuis and Kalos Responding FactumPDF
Mark Lloyd and Henry SchilthuisPDF
Factum of Green Relief Inc.PDF
Josipa and Tom GranicPDF
Deeb Basmaji and Suzy BasmajiPDF
Abdellah MajdPDF
Anton GranicPDF
Fernando VelocciPDF
Islam SalhaPDF
Mahsa SalariPDF
Responding Motion Record of S. LeblancPDF
Responding Motion Record of T. SaundersPDF
Sasa KljakicPDF
Srdjan KljakicPDF
Stewart YoungPDF
Yasser MajdPDF
Supplementary Motion Record of the Applicant (re Approval and Vesting Order & Stay Extension Order)PDF
Neilank Jha, Tony Battaglia, Brian Ranson, Christopher McNamara and Stephen MasselPDF
Monitor's Eighth Report
  • Fee schedule Engagements: Form: prose · Rows: · Money: Approximate: false · Period: Kind: unstated · Label: the Period · Quote: The average hourly rate billed by PwC during the Periodis $524.12. · Approval: State: unstated · Averages: — · Currency: · Invoices: · Firm text: PricewaterhouseCoopers Inc. · Firm quote: appointed PricewaterhouseCoopers Inc., LIT ("PwC") as monitor (in such capacity, the "Monitor") · Context quote: as monitor (in such capacity, the "Monitor"); Form: time_summary · Rows: · Money: Approximate: false · Period: End: 2020-10-09 · Kind: invoice · Label: the Billing Period · Quote: for the period from April 2, 2020 to October 9, 2020 (the "Billing Period") · Start: 2020-04-02 · Approval: State: unstated · Averages: — · Currency: · Invoices: · Firm text: DLA · Firm quote: Statements of Account of DLA in respect of services rendered to the Monitor · Hours total: Quote: 403.3 hours were billed by DLA personnel during the Billing Period · Value: 403.3 · Context quote: services rendered to the Monitor
PDF
Motion Record (re: Approval and Vesting Order & Stay Extension Order)PDF
Endorsement of J KoehnenPDF
Endorsement of J. Koehnen (re Stay Extension Order to September 24, 2020)PDF
RVO Term Sheet and 265 DIP Term Sheet Approval OrderPDF
Monitor's Seventh ReportPDF
Motion Record of Green Relief Inc.PDF
Endorsement of J. Koehnen (re Stay Extension Order to September 17, 2020)PDF
Motion Record of the Applicant (re Stay Extension to September 17, 2020)PDF
Stay Extension Order (to September 17, 2020)PDF
THIRD SUPPLEMENTARY MOTION RECORD 2650064 ONTARIO INC. (Returnable September 17, 2020)PDF
Factum of the Lien and Trust Claimants, Schilthuis Construction Inc. and Kalos Engineering Inc.PDF
Monitor's Sixth ReportPDF
Notice of Change of Lawyer from Safe Workplace Solutions Inc.PDF
Second Supplementary Responding Motion Record of Thomas SaundersPDF
Motion of Gowling WLG (Canada) LLP (to be removed as counsel of Safe Workplace Solutions Inc.)PDF
Second Supplementary Motion Record of 2650064 Ontario Inc.PDF
Monitor’s Fifth ReportPDF
Endorsement of J. Koehnen (Reasons for decision)PDF
Motion Record of the ApplicantPDF
Responding Motion Record of Green Relief Inc. (re August 13, 2020 hearing)PDF
Stay Extension and Increased Administration Charge OrderPDF
Stay Extension and Scheduling Order (extending Stay Period to August 13, 2020)PDF
Supplement to the Monitor’s Fourth Report
  • Recovery outcome Entries: per plan; per plan; per plan; per plan; per plan; per plan; per plan; per plan · Stated on: 2020-08-13 · Table missing:
PDF
Amended Responding Motion Record of Thomas W SaundersPDF
Book of Authorities of 2650064 Ontario Inc.PDF
Book of Authorities of Schilthuis and KalosPDF
Factum of 2650064 Ontario Inc.PDF
Factum of Schilthuis and KalosPDF
Monitor's Fourth ReportPDF
Supplementary Motion Record of 2650064 Ontario Inc.PDF
Endorsement of J Koehnen (re Plan and Stay Extension to Aug 7, 2020)PDF
Responding Motion Record of Schilthuis Construction incPDF
Thomas W. SaundersPDF
Motion Record of the Applicant (re: Claims Procedure Order, Declaratory Order, Stay Extension & DIP Approval Order)PDF
The Role of the Monitor under a CCAA ProceedingPDF
Notice of AppearancePDF
Safe Workplace Solutions Inc.PDF
Payout OrderPDF
Stay Extension, Amended and Restated Second DIP Term Sheet OrderPDF
Affidavit of Gary Gruneir sworn June 16, 2020PDF
Responding Motion Record of Green Relief Inc.PDF
Factum of Green Relief Inc. (re Stay Extension, Amended and Restated Second Bridge DIP Term Sheet)PDF
Monitor's Third ReportPDF
Schilthuis Construction Ltd. and Kalos Engineering Inc.PDF
Motion Record of Green Relief Inc. (re Stay Extension, Amended and Restated Second Bridge DIP Term Sheet)PDF
Motion Record of Lyn BravoPDF
Motion Record of 2650064 Ontario Inc. (Re Proposed Plan)PDF
Endorsement of J. Koehnen (re Stay Extension, DIP Term Sheet Approval, Sealing Order)PDF
Stay Extension, DIP Term Sheet Approval, Sealing OrderPDF
Case Conference Brief of Green Relief Inc.PDF
Factum of Green Relief Inc. (Re Stay Extension, Second DIP Term Sheet Approval, Sealing Order)PDF
Monitor's Second ReportPDF
Motion Record of Green Relief Inc. (re Stay Extension, DIP Term Sheet Approval, Sealing Order)PDF
Endorsement of J. Koehnen (re Comeback Hearing)PDF
Endorsement of J. Koehnen (re Corporate Governance)PDF
Amended and Restated Initial OrderPDF
Amended and Restated OrderPDF
Corporate Governance, Leases and Rescom Commitment OrderPDF
Reply of Lyn Bravo to Written Responses of Green Relief Inc.PDF
Authorities of B&M Handelman Investments Ltd. (Rescom)PDF
Comparison of Amended and Restated Initial Order to Comeback Motion Record OrderPDF
Factum of B&M Handelman Investments Ltd. (Rescom)PDF
Monitor's First ReportPDF
Motion Record of RescomPDF
Written Responses of Green Relief Inc.PDF
Motion Record of Green Relief Inc. (re Amended and Restated Initial Order)PDF
Endorsement of J. Koehnen (re CCAA Proceedings)PDF
Book of Authorities of the Moving Parties, Lalit Rai, Wee Meng Yap, And Matthew (Matteo) Sacco (Returnable April 8, 2020)PDF
Factum and Book of Authorities of the Moving Parties, Lalit Rai, Wee Meng Yap, And Matthew (Matteo) Sacco (Returnable April 8, 2020) (revised)PDF
Factum of the Moving Parties, Lalit Rai, Wee Meng Yap, And Matthew (Matteo) Sacco (Returnable April 8, 2020) (not signed)PDF
Factum of the Moving Parties, Lalit Rai, Wee Meng Yap, And Matthew (Matteo) Sacco (Returnable April 8, 2020) (signed)PDF
Factum of the Moving Parties, Lalit Rai, Wee Meng Yap, And Matthew (Matteo) Sacco (blacklined) - (Returnable Apr 8, 2020)PDF
Fresh as Amended Notice of Motion of Steve Leblanc, blacklined, (Returnable Apr 8, 2020)PDF
Initial OrderPDF
Supplementary Motion Record of Green Relief (returnable April 8, 2020)PDF
Affidavit of Gary GruneirPDF
Responding Motion Record of Lyn BravoPDF
Trustee’s First ReportPDF
B & M Handleman Investments Ltd., et alPDF
Supplementary Motion Record of Steve LeblancPDF
Affidavit of Antonio Battaglia (blacklined)PDF
Affidavit of Brian Ranson (blacklined)PDF
Motion Record of First Insurance Funding of Canada Inc.PDF
Reply Affidavit of Steve Leblanc sworn March 27, 2020 (Executed)PDF
Motion Record of Steve Leblanc (Including Affidavit and Exhibits) - RevisedPDF
Motion Record of Steve Leblanc (Including Affidavit and Exhibits)PDF
Motion Record of the Moving Parties, Lalit Rai, Wee Meng Yap, and Matthew (Matteo) Sacco - Volume 1 of 2PDF
Motion Record of the Moving Parties, Lalit Rai, Wee Meng Yap, and Matthew (Matteo) Sacco - Volume 2 of 2PDF
Customers FAQsPDF
Employees FAQsPDF
General FAQsPDF
Notice of NOI with List of Creditors
  • Unsecured creditors $140K · Page: 3 · As of: NOI filing date · Basis: List of Creditors owing $250 or more · Debtor: Green Relief Inc. · Creditor: 1817610 Ontario Inc.
PDF
Suppliers FAQsPDF
Endorsement of Mr. Justice Koehnen
  • Presiding officer Justice Koehnen
PDF

Filing titles, dates, and extracted key facts are public.

CiteProceedings., “Green Relief Inc” (CCAA), Ontario Superior Court of Justice. Retrieved 20 September 2026, https://proceedings.ca/case/green-relief-inc

Sources last checked · record updated 3 September 2026 · Report a correction · Printed from proceedings.ca/case/green-relief-inc

Facts and summaries are extracted automatically from the court filings linked on each page; the filings remain the authoritative record. Suggested corrections are reviewed against the source filings.