Proceedings.

ABO Clean Pros Ltd.

ActiveFollow
Proceeding
BankruptcyBankruptcy and Insolvency Act
File
11-3111261
Filings held3
Last activity22 Aug 2024
On the record828 days
OverviewSummary updated

ABO Clean Pros Ltd. is bankrupt under the Bankruptcy and Insolvency Act, in proceedings commenced 31 July 2024 in the Supreme Court of British Columbia under court file 11-3111261, with MNP Ltd. acting as Licensed Insolvency Trustee. The Statement of Affairs as filed reports cash in hand of $29,130.68 as the estate's only asset against total liabilities of $84,593.03, all unsecured, with secured and preferred creditors listed as Nil. The Canada Revenue Agency holds a deemed trust claim for unremitted payroll source deductions ranking in priority to other creditors, though the director has provided documentation indicating source deductions were current as at bankruptcy and no proof of claim has been received. Nissan Canada Inc. registered a PPSA security interest against a 2016 Nissan vehicle sold in January 2024 to the director's daughter; the Trustee is gathering information on that transaction. No proofs of claim have been filed.

Ask in plain language. The answer comes only from this case’s filings, each one cited.
Enter to send · Shift+Enter for a new line
Open this case in Proceedings AI⁠Save your chats, keep long conversations going, and ask across every case.
Case updates3 dated entries
Parties

Debtor

ABO Clean Pros Ltd.

Trustee in bankruptcy

MNP

Capital structureAs asserted in the filings
#Priority classCreditorAmountSource
3Deemed trusts (CRA and other)Canada Revenue Agency (CRA) · in 986 casesDeemed trust claim for unremitted payroll source deductions — Deemed trust class, ranks in priority to other creditors; director provided documentation indicating payroll source deductions were current as of bankruptcy; no proof of claim received to date; amount unknown/not stated — debtor: ABO Clean Pros Ltd.—Trustee's Preliminary Report to Creditors
4Secured
8Unsecured

2 more claims in 2 classes The stack holds Deemed trusts (CRA and other), Secured and Unsecured claims.

Every creditor and every amount.

Start 5-day trial

Card required. Nothing charged for 5 days. Cancel anytime.

Already a subscriber? Sign in.

See all plans⁠

“not stated” means the record names the claim without a figure; “—” means not in the extracted record.

Estate financialsReported figures — never derived
Total assets at filing
Total liabilities at filing

As at ·

The 2 totals the debtor stated at filing

Each one as the filing states it, with its source.

Start 5-day trial

Card required. Nothing charged for 5 days. Cancel anytime.

Already a subscriber? Sign in.

See all plans⁠
Documents3 filings
DateDocumentFile
Trustee's Preliminary Report to Creditors
  • Appointee MNP Ltd.
  • Appointee role Licensed Insolvency Trustee
  • Commencement date 31 July 2024
  • Court IN THE SUPREME COURT OF BRITISH COLUMBIA
  • + 6 more extracted facts
PDF · Subscribers
Creditor's package - Notice of First Meeting of Creditors
PDF · Subscribers
Certificate of Appointment
  • Appointee MNP LTD / MNP LTÉE
  • Appointee role trustee
  • Commencement date 31 July 2024
  • Court file no 11-3111261
  • + 1 more extracted fact
PDF · Subscribers

Filing titles and dates are public, and so is each filing's own page. The figures read from them are for subscribers.

CiteProceedings., “ABO Clean Pros Ltd.” (Bankruptcy), Supreme Court of British Columbia. Retrieved 6 November 2026, https://proceedings.ca/case/abo-clean-pros-ltd

Sources last checked · summary updated 19 August 2026 · Report a correction · Printed from proceedings.ca/case/abo-clean-pros-ltd

Facts and summaries are extracted automatically from the court filings linked on each page; the filings remain the authoritative record. Suggested corrections are reviewed against the source filings.